Friday 12th September 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
GLOBE MEMORIAL MIXED FINAL
1 CHLOE TANGA M CAROLYN REINKE
2 KENTUCKY FIVE M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 WONDER CHOC M CAROLYN REINKE
4 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
5 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 EMMA DILEMMA M SHAUN EVANS
7 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 TWO MORE PLEASE M DAVID RIGHETTI
10 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
STAR CITY CASINO STAKE
1 MASTER PHOENIX 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
3 HAYLEY BOO 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 OLAZABAL 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
5 GLORIOUS GEM 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
6 SHORT STINT 5 GLENDA PITTARD
7 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
9 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
10 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS STK
1 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
2 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 SIOUX VICTORY 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
4 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
5 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
6 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON

Race 4 535m M 20.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 1
1 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
2 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
3 MISS VODA M ELLEN NICCOL
4 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
5 AWESOME NEWS M SUBAWA NGURAH
6 RIVER’S IMAGE M GEORGE CAFFYN
7 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE
8 JET’S NAIROBI M FELICITY DYER
9 LARRAKIN LEX M BRETT BOWERMAN
10 INKEEPER M DOUGLAS STIFF

Race 5 618m 4/5 20.40
CONGRATULATIONS SHANE TROPHY
1 ROYAL TOUCH 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 JAMARJ 4 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
4 CASHMERE QUEEN 5 DIANNE CRAIG
5 MY KARA ROSE 4 KIM HYDE
6 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
7 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE

Race 6 535m 4/5 20.58
TAB SPORTSBET STAKE
1 FINAL THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
3 SHELBY ONE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
4 RAPID FLOW 4 EDWARD FOYLE
5 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 PROVEN CHAYSE 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
7 AMOREK 4 WILLIAM DANCE
8 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
9 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
10 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE
1 UNO MINNI LEE 5 LEONIE BARNES
2 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
5 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
7 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
8 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT

Race 8 618m 5 21.40
BLUE PAWS MIDDLE DISTANCE STAKE
1 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
2 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
4 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 TICKETS 5 HELEN IVERS
6 GUMBLE WHISPER 5 GLENDA PITTARD
7 LOCHINVAR DIOR 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 9 535m M 21.58
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 2
1 DANNY’S SECRET M PAUL TURNER
2 ELECTRIC CARGO M CORINA RISCH
3 MISS OBAMA M ELLEN NICCOL
4 GARRY’S LADY M DONNA CAMPBELL
5 NEENIE BE M CHRIS ARLETOS
6 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE
7 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
8 CANDY SAYS M JOHN MOORE
9 NO WAY FREDDO M KARL SAVILLE
10 COMPACT JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS OCTOBER 14TH STAKE
1 ZOMBA 5 DAVID DURRANT
2 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
3 LONE TEAR 5 NICOLE MORAN
4 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
5 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
6 CAZ CAN DO 5 WILLIAM COX
7 BETROTHED 5 LORRAINE PERRIN
8 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
9 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO