Friday 13th February 2009


Race 1 400m 4/5 19.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE
1 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
5 MISS JORDY 4 DIANE WELLS
6 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
7 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
8 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
9 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
10 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE
1 MYRNA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
3 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
4 FLIRTINI 5 KENNETH BURNETT
5 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
6 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
8 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 SIX ANGELS 5 DARRELL SMITH
10 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
JASON MACKAY CHECKS @ RICH SUN
1 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SIMON GAFA
2 COUNTER SUNK 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
3 RINHALS 5 TRACEY HURST
4 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
5 SHADOW BULLET 5 NATHAN WILKINSON
6 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
7 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP

Race 4 535m M 20.17
FORKBIZ MAIDEN HT 1
1 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
2 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
3 HONEYBUNCH M NICHOLAS SALOUM
4 BETTER DAYS M ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE M TRACEY HURST
6 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
7 AUTUMN HONEY BEE M HELEN IVERS
8 LOMER KATHLEEN M LOLENE BURGESS
9 ANGEL’S PRIDE M JOYCE ALAMANGO
10 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO

Race 5 535m 4/5 20.40
TAB.COM. STAKE
1 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
2 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
3 HOT CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
4 PUNK ANGEL 5 JAMES COYLE
5 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
6 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
7 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
8 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
10 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
JOHN BRATUSA MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
2 CODE 4 MARIO PAVLIN
3 SLICK CONQUEST 5 NORMAN BECROFT
4 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
5 PICKLE MICKLE 5 JASON MACKAY
6 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
8 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
9 TEXAS TEMPO 5 JASON MACKAY
10 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
3 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
4 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
5 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 ON MY MIND 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
9 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
10 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 8 400m NG 21.40
RICHMOND CANNONBALL FINAL
1 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
2 SHE’S FAIR 2 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 SECRETLEE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 DISPLAY BONUS 4 EVELYN HARRIS
5 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA
6 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL
7 UNCLE BULLY 3 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
9 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
10 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 9 535m M 21.58
FORKBIZ MAIDEN HT 2
1 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
2 PERFECT SURF M TRACEY HURST
3 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
4 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
5 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
6 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI
7 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
8 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
10 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS

Race 10 400m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS MARCH 10TH STAKE
1 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
2 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
3 SONNY’S BOY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
5 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
6 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
7 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
8 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
9 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments