Friday, 15 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 15 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Heat1 Maiden Se…7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL CUPID638.21Richard Jones
2DESPICABLE BETTY865331.43Mitchell Pryce
3WINSOME SNIPER2X531.65John Finn
4RON BURGUNDY5765NBTDavid Lewis
5SUBLIME MISS674432.09John Marshall
6IT’S MY MAGIC324X31.56Anthony Pagano
7NADAL33231.29Dean Swain
8HE’S DREAMIN’523231.41Barry Gibbons
9DELINQUENT PINK4686NBTAdam Wade
10COSMIC LES777731.77Daniel Marshall
Race No. 2Save Our Greyhound Industry Ht2 …7:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY WON236331.35John Cook
2LEKEYNBTHenry Norman
3EDIE’S GAME5231.37Daniel Brewer
4WESTEND TOMMY766231.78John Heard
5LA WILDY MAN27NBTJane Carruthers
6LINDSEY’S BOYNBTMichael Blissett
7MIAGI SON566331.39Peter Johnston
8DESPICABLE DIXON5NBTMitchell Pryce
9KAVA CHIEF7X7632.45Robert Hancock
10LEGION BELLE858432.45Richard Jones
Race No. 3Support Nsw Greyhound Racing Ht3…7:58 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKE JEALOUSNBTTrevor Rice
2SWAN BLACK333731.15Adam Wade
3MIGHTY MUZZANBTMario Abela
4SIDONE7331.37Joseph Sciberras
5BREWSER BILL3447NBTWes Ryan
6IT’S A SYNCH6NBTMark Azzopardi
7TURNING AWAY37431.58Paul Betar
8RUTHERGLEN3NBTAnne Kada
9ROCKIN’ RUNNER46NBTPaul Ballantine
10COSMIC VIPER567X31.96Peter Parker
Race No. 4Peter Darroch Appreciation Stks8:18 PM
3/4 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLIN’S ROCKET334430.89Peter Schofield
2JUST LIKE ROSIE172530.84Anthony Messina
3BILLYSOAR585330.62Bradley Barber
4SEVEN JACKS716530.62David Taylor
6MY NAMES SANDY255330.72Andrew Crouch
7BLACK METEORITE747630.72Anthony Messina
8FANTASTIC SKYE541230.68Jason Fletcher
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING QUINSEE215NBTJason Mackay
2HERNANDO KAHN7215NBTDean Swain
3HARD TO FIND4167NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
4MOONSTONE KAHN147631.29Dean Swain
5SPRING GATE872232.37Ernest Borg
6MYRNIONG FANCY461830.71Graham Rogers
7GOLDEN RAT LASS11X130.81Wayne Boreland
8KING PANDA21230.90Jason Laurence
9THERE SHE WAS573431.32Peter Schofield
10BLITZING JET737531.47John Chapman
Race No. 6Save Our Greyhound Industry Stks9:01 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD SCHOOL MATES351430.85Shawn Wilkinson
2SILVER CROWN443731.16Victor Ellul
3MY BOY BRODIE111430.71Trevor Rice
4NERVOUS ENERGY2812NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
5MIZZOU TIGER448830.90Christopher Carl
6FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN1533NBTDavid Lewis
7TAP OUT TONY484730.88Rodney Metselaar
8WAR CRY224330.77Ross Mcdougal
9YOU GOT RIVERED5665NBTDean Swain
10DESPICABLE CHARL7146NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 7Evolution Windows Stakes9:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALL HER KARISMA7343NBTFred Xuereb
2MYRNIONG BELLE231X23.66Mario Azzopardi
3REVLON BABE234523.04Louise Mcgee
4UPSTATE FANCY642222.63Paul Bigeni
5LEMON TREE GIRL7451NBTHarry Sarkis
6LITTLE BIT SWEET5118NBTMark Azzopardi
7HAVIN’ A BROWZ655722.99Christopher Cathcart
8SURVIVOR’S GIRL453223.06Peter Johnston
9QUICK DRAW643422.71Anne Kada
10DESPICABLE CHARL7146NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 8Richmond Riches Trophy Final Spr…9:49 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT FURY222.97Anthony Gannon
2LAGOON JAZZY611122.50Sharron Webster
3LOWANNA’S SON367122.70Sharron Webster
4KAY DEE EM412422.94Doreen Drynan
5COSMIC FEATURE128122.76Cheryl Betts
6VIDI VICI338222.97John Callaughan
7RARE SCENTS444122.92Cheryl Betts
8GEORGE BANNER378223.03Barry Gibbons
9HIGHLANDS ROAD512323.00Robert Arnold
10BALDCREW164323.11Gregory Katon
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG821523.11John Chapman
2AIRLY ROCKET464123.57Craig Tuntler
3CHOC CHIP MAGIC432322.89John Head
4PRIORI216X23.62John Callaughan
5TIGGERLONG BOO141223.00Wayne Boreland
6SHARP GAMBLER2233NBTJason Mackay
7MISS BEWITCHED237722.79Anne Kada
8NINO BALE2147NBTSteven Nash
9MISS HAC148723.60Christopher Brennen
10TOPPER BLUE365722.99Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 10Support Nsw Greyhound Racing Stk…10:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA REGINA363223.81Leo Vanderburg
2MYRNIONG ANGEL614422.70David Lewis
3RED CALIBRE41NBTJohn Callaughan
4JUGUNGAL PIRATE734423.38Crystal Pillar
5SHAKEY116NBTCharlie Dimech
6HIGHLANDS ROAD512323.00Robert Arnold
7COURTNEY LYNNE263622.93John Head
8SUNNY PITUBI13722.99Adam Wade
9GIRL POWERX64423.38Cheryl Betts
10HOT WIREDX16523.14Paul Ballantine