Friday, 16 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 16 December 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Se…7:18 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP MASTERS319.38Troy Donaldson
2SCHMICK AS34118.87Wayne Boreland
3HE’S QUICK354118.94Allan Ivers
4TOPPER MISS319.19Frances Harris
5RADIANT RIDGE27119.05Andrew Drapiewski
6BURGINATOR219.07Shannon Burgin
7TOPPER SOHO219.02Frances Harris
8QUEEN GEE462219.07Justin King
9BLITZING MISSILE6X3319.40Justin King
10MISS IOWA323419.27Justin King
Race No. 2Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Mdn7:42 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEN IN DOUBTNBTBrian Tame
2BLANKONBTChristopher Nutt
3WORLD EXCITE22431.51Mark Humphries
4SHE’S MARKED2NBTSam Sultana
5SECRET FOX542531.42Chris Arletos
6BACK COUNTRY475432.03Sarah Hopkins
7COULD GET UGLY468231.79Michael Stegnjaic
8SON OF RUM22NBTTony Forbes
9KEMUJURAN545431.64Michael Stegnjaic
10BLACK ZIPPER45NBTNatina Howard
Race No. 3Santa Claus Is Coming To Rrc Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICK IT UPNBTJoanne Zammit
2DESPICABLE BECKYNBTMitchell Pryce
3MISS IOWA323423.57Justin King
4BIG BUTTERS6NBTAndrew Crouch
5SUCCATASH7NBTPaul Boyd
6MIDNIGHT LOKI246623.61Raymond Thomas
7MIGHTY RUBEN6276NBTLouise Mcgee
8CAPPUCCINO MISS3NBTKevin Brown
9DAYTONA TRICKLE584723.50Mathew Wotton
10SWEET KIBBLE386523.56Paul Boyd
Race No. 4Merry Xmas Middy’s Stks8:22 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $530 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERVOUS ENERGY445122.66George Tyrpenou
2BROOKLYN BAD1386NBTSam Sultana
3MAVRIKI PANO621322.76George Vlahopoulos
4FANCY TEE565622.63Keith Pedrana
5STEPS IN TIME174422.59Chris Arletos
6HOLME’S114222.63Ronald Alcock
7NIGHT SPARKLE118522.71Anne Kada
8SHEZA TEMPTRESS121822.66Frank Hurst
Race No. 5Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…8:42 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIETTA6243NBTSusan Pitstock
2SMOKE DA JUDGE751437.14John Callaughan
3STARZSA SMILING213636.03Dean Swain
4TARAWI SKYE1638NBTTroy Macdonald
5WINSOME SNIPER431435.93Denis Hogan
6IRISH LEDGEN376736.41Barry Burnet
7EXTREME WHIP322435.88Lesley Hannaford
8STARZSA LIGHT126235.95Dean Swain
Race No. 6Manago Tiles Xmas Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING DAISY5211NBTTony Mason
2TRANQUIL BLOSSOM635336.14Sam Sultana
3ALFIE4531NBTLorraine Atchison
4GOLDEN ZIPPER5122NBTNatina Howard
5INSTANT REACTION3176NBTKaren Midson
6SUMMER GUN7556NBTGarry Logue
7FIVE TWO ZERO665736.41Mark Arncliffe
8ZAMBONI MISS623136.20Matthew Whear
Race No. 7Electriciansupplies.com Xmas Cup…9:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $4,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG BLASTER611130.86Mario Azzopardi
2CAROUSLE EXCITE325131.26Mark Humphries
3SAD MAX627230.95Trevor Rice
4HYPERACTIVE218130.79Frank Hurst
5SILVER WILL DO843131.55Vincent Spiteri
6BURRA MISS155231.18Pauline Moran
7EXPLOSIVE ALLY145130.88George Tyrpenou
8MYSTAGOGY347230.94George Borg
9WHAT A STAR372230.83Vincent Spiteri
10PEARL’S LEGACY563231.27Kim Hyde
Race No. 8‘remembering Noel Barnes’ Stks9:42 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DIRECTION623632.39Mark Davidson
2KAVA FANCY786630.66Robert Hancock
3VAST1412NBTLesley Hannaford
4WAMOGO653131.60Shaun Evans
5COSTIN321430.98Shaun Evans
6AYE TEE OH238730.74Nicole Moran
7STARBURST BASSY5X83NBTStuart Barron
8PATCH ADAM7176NBTMaxwell Rimmer
9HIS THE BOSS734431.30Mark Davidson
10KAVA BLADE557531.27Robert Hancock
Race No. 9Select Electrical Supplies Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S LEGACY563231.27Kim Hyde
2ROMEO REIGN121730.93Michael Cope
3KING PANDA344730.90Jason Laurence
4GELIGNITE JOAN654731.40Pauline Moran
5WHAT A STAR372230.83Vincent Spiteri
6CAITY LOTZ211631.07Adam Campton
7MEMORY REMAINS426630.92Kayla-jane Coleman
8EMILY’S HEART4822NBTKevin Brown
9SHE’S ALL ROMAN855431.08Joseph Sciberras
10LARRIKIN’S HAT288832.53Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF ATHENS457632.03Fay Wotton
2DEE DEE KAY1271NBTKerry Drynan
3TECHNO21431.98Dean Swain
4SPLINTERS322731.45Anthony Messina
5DEEP CONVICTION448331.38Paul Abdallah
6MURRA SHEHA711230.80Sam Sultana
7REBEL LAD832731.13Pauline Moran
8KILLING TIME856631.19Frank Busch
9TILIKUM5145NBTChrystal Hensing
10JIGGER877531.46Mathew Wotton