Friday 18th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – 18th June 2010

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Final07:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRO HAVOC6B Ferguson (Austral)

2KIA’S ME MUM8M Lee (Shanes Park)

3HALF AS GOOD33334M Lee (Shanes Park)

4GWEN BENNETT31253C C King (Cranebrook)

5SHIRAZ D’ORC M Proctor (Londonderry)

6TWANGP Chaker (Cranebrook)

7HOCKEY FAN27442C M Reinke (Londonderry)

8SHAMANHO53242J Zammit (Londonderry)

9SHAY LEXIS82564C C King (Cranebrook)

10OLD TIMES53B C Ryan (Yarramundi)

Race No. 2World 4 Pets Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BOLTER36254L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2VICTORIA’S STAR54255D Smart (Narellan)

3VALIANT JOURNEY17415J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

4LA BIANCA21613E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)

5INSTANT TAKE OFF45673A Hansen (Werrington)

6GOLD TIGER13157B Dargan (Narellan Vale)

7CERTAIN MAGIC53541M R Abbott (Falls Creek)

8OH OLIVIA26588L T Procopio (Riverstone)

9REG AIN’T JOKEN42355T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)

10SWEET CHARMER25363A M Bayliss (Bargo)

Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANIFY’S BELLE41223T W Jones ()

2COOL TUNE54673V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

3MIRACLE MISS32534D Mcdonald (Lithgow)

4SURF HAZE33333R Mumford (Leppington)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6ROCK CAKES56125N K Algie (Clarence Town)

7SATAN’S ASSASSIN3T161M Bell (Austral)

8SPRING PATRICK76654B N Barber (Bligh Park)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Courtesy Appliances Ht 108:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPY ZIN6J F Callaughan (Luddenham)

2MACHIN SHIN62567J R Deeks (Schofields)

3LORD OF ILLUSION46488M Lee (Shanes Park)

4DRUMS52242L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5HYTHE’S BELLAA M Bayliss (Bargo)

6LENNY GO GO65827N Venuto (Merrylands)

7BEAUTY PREVAILS35468J R Green (Ambarvale)

8SHAY LEXIS82564C C King (Cranebrook)

9MY LORNA84M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBJECTION73273D Mustafa (Bringelly)

2APIDRA42452B E Smith (Uranquinty)

3BORN BAD45326A J Lord (Cawdor)

4TALISMAN LASS36462C Fletcher (Bringelly)

5RONNY’S FIRST37411J Muscat (Rouse Hill)

6LORNE BOWLER34633M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

7KELMATT’S MELODY53686M S Morris (Glenhaven)

8WHAT CLASS34518G W Cooper (Elderslie)

9COLIN’S DREAM64786N Venuto (Merrylands)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6De Bortoli Novice Ht 108:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACKBERRY STORM37614L Aldous (Werrington)

2TINY REJECT26618J Intveen (Schofields)

3HOT ROD71468M Lee (Shanes Park)

4SMOKE DA TUBBY1J F Callaughan (Luddenham)

5ALL SILENT42132S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

6HOUSE KEEPING21655A M Bayliss (Bargo)

7SPARTAN TIGER66247L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

8TUNZA1617A Bateup (Penrith)

9MAJOR MAGOO87577N Venuto (Merrylands)

10ZEN CHI JACOB86F66J French (Hebersham)

Race No. 7Classic Sportswear Novice Ht 209:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME TO GAMBLE71878G J Lye (Mulgrave)

2ZIPPA HAVOC411B Ferguson (Austral)

3PIRATE DOS63663G J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)

4OFF THE CANVAS61274J M King (Wilberforce)

5JOIN THE FOOL6637A Teofilo (Mona Vale)

6HANDS UP42724J Aquilina (Llandilo)

7ZIN ZIN ZANADU117J F Callaughan (Luddenham)

8CORPORATE GOLD63323M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

9ZEN CHI JACOB86F66J French (Hebersham)

10MAJOR MAGOO87577N Venuto (Merrylands)

Race No. 8Kallico Catering Novice Ht 309:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS LOLOLA53516J M King (Wilberforce)

2EL SHOCKA GRONDO716B Ferguson (Austral)

3IRISH KISS11F Xuereb (Vineyard)

4TIAN HAO SURFER4172R Steele (Menangle Park)

5FIRESIDE BLAZE13321M J Brunker (Londonderry)

6SHE’S A HAZE58553R Mumford (Leppington)

7NO JUSTICE18M R Abbott (Falls Creek)

8FIRST ARRIVAL54764B J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)

9ZEN CHI JACOB86F66J French (Hebersham)

10MAJOR MAGOO87577N Venuto (Merrylands)

Race No. 9Courtesy Appliances Ht209:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLD TIMES53B C Ryan (Yarramundi)

2HALF A SMILE62274L T Procopio (Riverstone)

3BOUNCING BUNNY43335M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

4LIGHT OF GOLD66757N Venuto (Merrylands)

5CHARLE GIRL63776R Mumford (Leppington)

6MACK FOUR534W S Mccormick (Llandilo)

7WENZKE42665B E Smith (Uranquinty)

8LOU LOU BLONDE87878R J Oldfield (Cranebrook)

9MY LORNA84M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF CHIC6T656C C King (Cranebrook)

2GALE WARNING13116A Teofilo (Mona Vale)

3APOLOGY58215J E Moore (Londonderry)

4GORDO’S FATBOY53257A Hansen (Werrington)

5MISS RED VIXEN14312P Moran (Londonderry)

6ILLUSIONIST FLO56242D T Betts (St Marys)

7POP ROCKER87224J R Deeks (Schofields)

8TEDDY FLYNN53428P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

9UNLIMITED SPEED54315B N Barber (Bligh Park)

10LATE NIGHT42875P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments