Friday, 19 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 19 August 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Heat1 Maiden Se…7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN STYLE274431.47Anthony Hokin
2IMPERIAL COURT3NBTJane Carruthers
3MINDY’S A MARBLE5847NBTMervyn Buckley
4RAINY LAND445631.56Allen Hansen
5SWOOPING YELP5555NBTChristopher Zammit
6BETTY DOORBUSTER6NBTElizabeth Bont
7SUPA SPOT2531.26Lynne Aldous
8KAVA CHIEF787732.18Robert Hancock
9LOWRY GIRL7732.25Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Stakes7:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH COLOURS458122.83Ronald Alcock
2LYNNE’S ANGEL683422.69Frank Busch
3CUMBERLAND GOLD5228NBTMitchell Conquest
4ANOTHER KAINANE5672NBTRobert Delaney
5MISTA GRANT537622.72David Grant
6COSMIC TRACEY115622.57Keith Pedrana
7JAZZY PEPPER563523.25Frank Jeffcoat
8LEE BOOBOO232823.05Keith Pedrana
9BELLYACHE782322.99Adam Wade
10SMART AS THEM527522.96Paul Roach
Race No. 3Direct Electrical Supplies Stks8:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEETIE PEPPER7563NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2HOWEVER HUMBLE3526NBTDoreen Drynan
3UP AND UNDER131723.68Craig Pollard
4HOT WIRED216823.04Paul Ballantine
5NEVADA SCORPION452822.88Bruce King
6ELVIS CONDRAN3122.56Kristy Sultana
7MAGIC WINGS331822.97Doreen Drynan
8JETT MOMENTUM4211NBTMark Azzopardi
9KING JAKE734423.56Mathew Wotton
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL585122.95Adam Wade
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden Heat2 Mai…8:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTA GRANT482431.40David Grant
2OUR VALLEY236331.24Joseph Sciberras
3BUGATTI SKY665832.72Margaret Russell
4ACROPOLIS PRIDE7878NBTFay Wotton
5MAFAY MARIE433231.19Michael Hodges
6KOOL CUPID6632.53Richard Jones
7SUPA SAGA331.45Lynne Aldous
8COLORADO RAIDER58NBTElizabeth Bont
9LOWRY GIRL7732.25Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Stakes8:41 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH FLAIR1X6636.68Phillip Cini
2TRENDING2262NBTKenneth Burnett
3HOLESHOT HERO515136.06Matthew Murphy
4CHEEKY GRANT637235.80David Grant
5COPY RIGHT731236.03Charles Lyttle
6RUDIANOS1543NBTBrian Reilly
7MAGIC BULLET4467NBTAnthony Pagano
8RICKY BOY351535.91Keith Pedrana
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Stks9:01 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEFTON TREASURE116530.43Margaret Bannerman
2SHADY SPRITE317831.62Owen Langley
3BOGAN BOY RACER511730.80George Zarounas
4LIKA STORM1325NBTDenice Warren
5WOLF CRY261231.04Ross Mcdougal
6THEY SAID855230.92Sydney Swain
7MISS FUDD254130.82Joseph Sciberras
8AISLE TIFI115431.22Owen Langley
Race No. 7Bernipave 1-3w Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLIE BLUES275131.05Denice Warren
2FAB SEVEN446131.07Anthony Hokin
3LEGS LIKE ELLE771331.10Joseph Mcfadyen
4ZIPPING JORDAN221XNBTKristy Sultana
5MARTINI GIRL335731.15John Marshall
6BELMONT BELLE633431.12Joseph Mcfadyen
7SHE’S ALL ROMANX64531.08Joseph Sciberras
8SPIDER GLEESON712430.74Leonard Polidano
9TWISTEN TWIRL445731.19Fay Wotton
10DAZZA LEE5567NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 8Evolution Windows 1-3w Stakes9:46 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO REIGN281230.93Michael Cope
2EMILY’S A MARBLE1558NBTMervyn Buckley
3CAWBOURNE CENTS644830.89Glen Quirk
4WILLOWBROOKE776731.87Hayden Wilson
5BLUCIFER8633NBTBrad Pearce
6I’M JACKO765131.26Mitchell Conquest
7EDEN’S PROMISE887131.18Anthony Hokin
8PANAMA RED645531.63Benjamin Mccauley
9DAZZA LEE5567NBTKeith Pedrana
10TWISTEN TWIRL445731.19Fay Wotton
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia Stakes10:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO MANY DADDYS1311NBTDenice Warren
2MANALONE321323.01Charles Lyttle
3COSMIC SKITTLEX37622.60Michael Clayton
4MAVRIKI PANO543122.76George Vlahopoulos
5HOLME’S141222.74Ronald Alcock
6TERESA’S HAWKE456122.70Ben Jarczewski
7MATSAL ROCCO651722.78Bruce King
8MOONLIGHT RANSOM367322.68Doreen Drynan
9COOLYN’S MAGIC474422.73Raymond Thomas
10CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA834823.01Adam Wade
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Coompany Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOKER2512NBTMathew Wotton
2PRIDE OF ATHENS436123.53Fay Wotton
3DAZZA ARTHRITIS441222.86Kristy Sultana
4ROSCOE REASON613323.25John Gale
5SHESA FELON7674NBTKerry Drynan
6FANTASY MARLOW346323.07Craig Pollard
7MOLE HILL227123.80Matthew Dawson
8QUOTED DYNASTY1NBTDenice Warren
9TEMPLE GATE174623.04Ernest Borg
10BIG RED SUN317722.94Adam Wade