Friday 23rd April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 23rd April 2010

Race No. 1Western Weekender Mixed Final07:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARNSIE22742G Farnworth (Glenwood)

2UNDISPUTED DOS7331J Coyle (Riverstone)

3ROYAL JAMES58321M Lee (Shanes Park)

4GO TERESA53332D Lauricella (Catherine Field)

5LOU LOU DYNASTY32584J Intveen (Schofields)

6TIME TO GAMBLE873G J Lye (Mulgrave)

7YOUNG TURK22451C J Carl (Londonderry)

8SPARTAN TIGER32844L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

9DRUMS7435L T Procopio (Riverstone)

10MACHIN SHIN3625J R Deeks (Schofields)

Race No. 2Wenty Leagues Club Bp’s Heat 107:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY ARKO1211J Hutchings (Parkes)

2PURE MENACE61414C M Absalom (Guildford)

3CYCLONE ALICE71364B C Peck (Gunning)

4JEMINI TOO31535F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)

5BOGIE BRAVE15322J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

6YOUR LATE51463L T Procopio (Riverstone)

7JESSIE’S TAIL23861R J Maitland (Quialigo)

8BUDDY’S SUNRISE11775D W Robertson (Ashcroft)

9SIR CHIVERS61456J Mooney (Green Point)

10GOLDEN BLUE57448S E Swain (Box Hill)

Race No. 3Wenty Leagues Club Bp’s Heat 207:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

183575B Peck (Gunning)

248233N A Healey ()

3LETHAL LADY35312J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)

4MIMY’S MYSTERY54222W A Mcdonald (Springside)

5FRECKLE FACE22254J L Martin (Primbee)

6SOPHISTICATED23352M P Hardman (Bligh Park)

7MONIQUE’S DOLL63252S Sultana (Londonderry)

8BLACK STAR LASS15424K B Burnett (Bringelly)

9TADMORE LYNDEE74637T Astbury (Cranebrook)

10GYPSY PEPPER83665F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)

Race No. 4Forkbiz Maiden Heat 108:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKANE24324P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

2CLOUDY CRUISERJ B Davis (Riverstone)

3JUNIOR DOSSANTOS84J Coyle (Riverstone)

4MY BOY JASON2483C Reinke (Londonderry)

5HALF A SMILE52862L T Procopio (Riverstone)

6TEPEE7D T Betts (St Marys)

7MACHIN SHIN3625J R Deeks (Schofields)

8THUNDER 63277J R Green (Ambarvale)

9CIN CIN SHIRAZS Ma (Forestville)

10OMINOUS HOPED G Duncan (Mangrove Mountain)

Race No. 5Wenty Leagues Club Bp’s Heat 308:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOMINO VITALI21171J D Fisher (South Nowra)

2MISS JEZZABOND72332A K Frazer (Wallerawang)

3SLICK LEE13242K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

4SURF HAZE64243R Mumford (Leppington)

5ADHARA SHINE21212J R Crawford (Llandilo)

6MIGHTY NIKITA41752N Becroft (Kurrajong)

7ROYAL MAX13123R W Littlefield ()

8I’M STEPPING OUT43166S E Swain (Box Hill)

9SHAYLEE’S LAD85246C Greene (Bullaburra)

10TADMORE LYNDEE74637T Astbury (Cranebrook)

Race No. 6Sky Racing Novice Final08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDS UP65142J Aquilina (Llandilo)

2BREAK A HEART41831T Wilson (South Lismore)

3GOOD ODDS MATE4111T J Hurst (Londonderry)

4LONESOME GOLD71372A Meredith (Oakdale)

5KEVIN LEE18211C M Reinke (Londonderry)

6HITMAN SANDOW21252C M Reinke (Londonderry)

7CITY SWINGER262F2J Buckley (Liverpool)

8MOLLY BOND58711P J O’Malley (Leeville)

9SANDY’S PRINCESS44613M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10AWESOME STAR13773K L Blythe (Glossodia)

Race No. 7Next Quals May 18th Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAOMI’S DREAM22315G J Edwards (Nowra)

2SHOT AWAY53376J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

3PAUA TO DISARM11232R White (Austral)

4BEER ASSASSIN11112S P Bell (Woodberry)

5MR. MUTOLA11151J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

6ARTHUR RITIS73563D Sultana (Londonderry)

7MADAM ZEN44617M Pavlin (Orangeville)

8SARGENT TRIGGA43186J Magri (Austral)

9CUSTOM ROYAL65444J Stivala (Mount Pritchard)

10WESTERN FANTASY41774J F Rudd (Londonderry)

Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTY RAIN16233C J O’Neil (Orange)

2MAGIC HAYNE63411P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

3MEGASTAR SUPREME33543G J Edwards (Nowra)

4HEIR TO GRACE28425I R Hoggan ()

5RED FLAME21834J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

6XAVIER REX41615S F Dooley (Sylvania)

7FRESCO FLYER21154R H Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

8FLAT TRACKER76345C M Reinke (Londonderry)

9MOONSHINE PARTY85367W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

10HOT ROD47146M Lee (Shanes Park)

Race No. 9Forkbiz Maiden Heat 209:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMING RED HOT27355J R Crawford (Llandilo)

2NEW EMPRESS5832C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3STARBRIGHT NITE24346D L Gooley (Evans Plains)

4BELFORD’S BOY6D G Righetti (Kellyville)

5MISS MIDNIGHT38M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)

6KIM SLADEJ B Davis (Riverstone)

7SUBJECTIVE MAGIC425P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

8SHOCK POSITION26532L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9HOCKEY FAND Pringle (Clergate)

10STOLE MY NAME4J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

Race No. 10De Bortoli Wine Stake10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OWN IT33214L Procopio (Riverstone)

2LAZY REX41G Izzard (Londonderry)

3TALISMAN LASS44367C Fletcher (Bringelly)

4BLACKBERRY STORM82423L Aldous (Werrington)

5SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ14426C M Proctor (Londonderry)

6SANDY’S PRINCESS44613M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

7AWESOME STAR13773K L Blythe (Glossodia)

8EL GRIFFO1R J Griffiths (Wallacia)

9SPIN THE BLACK541R Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

10FANCY KAYLA1615W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments