Friday 27th February 2009


Race 1 535m 5 19.18
FORKBIZ STAKE
1 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
2 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
4 PERFECT SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
5 MISTER HOZ 5 KIM HYDE
6 SPEEDY GABBALINI 5 CHRIS CARL
7 GOZOFF 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
8 SPRING LANORE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
10 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 2 535m 5 19.38
DE BORTOLI WINES STK
1 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
2 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
3 VEE BEE KID 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
4 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 SECRETS OF LOVE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
7 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
8 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
9 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 OSTI’S MYTH 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
2 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
3 Vacant
4 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 Vacant
7 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
8 TEXAS TEMPO 5 JASON MACKAY

Race 4 535m M 20.18
WAG PET FOODS MDN HT 1
1 ALL ABOUT GINA M ANTHONY FRAZER
2 NEAR CALL M DESMOND CHECK
3 TIMJIMMY SAKS M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
5 SUPERIOR SOPHIE M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 FROSTY’S SHADOW M GREGORY LYE
7 MARMALADE SKY M MARIO ABELA
8 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
9 BLACK CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
10 BUSTA SLOY M DARREN SULTANA

Race 5 535m MX 20.38
GLOBE MEMORIAL SUPER MDN FNL
1 LUCATONI M ANTONIO TEOFILO
2 JEDD LION M RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 LUXURY KING M LESLIE BURTON
4 BLACK ALL OVA 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 LOCATELLI M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 NATIONAL CLASS M ROBYN GOODWIN
8 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 MELANDRI M DAVID RIGHETTI
10 THINK QUICK M JUDITH FISHER

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
FRANK KENNEDY MEMORIAL
1 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 LYN’S DAISY 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
6 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
7 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 SHERIFF WOODY 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
9 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
10 DILLIGENT 5 ALAN LAVERTY

Race 7 535m 4/5 21.18
NATI BROS RUN FOR THE ROSES
1 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
2 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 BY BOY JAKE 4 CHRIS CARL
4 MAGNIFIQUE 5 JULIE FLETCHER
5 IRREPLACEABLE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORMAN BECROFT
7 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 DARING DAISY 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 8 535m FFA 21.38
WORLD 4 PETS DERBY FINAL
1 TICABOND 5 JASON MACKAY
2 COOL FLIGHT 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 BULUI TULUMI 4 RICHARD RILEY
4 BRANDED 2 JAMES COYLE
5 SNOZZ 3 JASON MACKAY
6 THAI ALERT 2 RICHARD DEAN
7 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
8 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
9 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
10 AWESOME HUSTLER 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS

Race 9 535m M 21.58
TEDESCO FORMAL WEAR MDN HT 2
1 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
2 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
3 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE M TRACEY HURST
4 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
7 DIRECT JOLIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 ALTARIO M JOE CORTE
9 MELANDRI M DAVID RIGHETTI
10 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
TAB.COM.AU STK
1 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
2 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 JOHN VANDERBURG
3 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
4 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
5 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
6 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
7 ON MY MIND 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
8 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
9 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
10 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY