Friday 27th June 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
COURTESY SECONDS MIXED FINAL
1 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
2 SAN FRANCISCO M KEN BURNETT
3 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
4 TRY THIS 5 BRAD DAVIS
5 KRILLAN M JASON KELLER
6 JYE ENFORCER M TIMOTHY FERRIER
7 DISAPPOINTED M HERBERT KOBERLER
8 CHRIS’ FOX M CHRIS ARLETOS
9 FOGGART’S WALK M MICHAEL TYSZYK
10 LARAPPIN MONARCH M GARY ADAMS

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU STAKE
1 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN
2 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 SMALLVILLE 5 PHILLIP CINI
4 SILENT BEV 5 BRUCE CARR
5 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
6 SHY BOND 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 OODNADATTA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 TADMORE MADDY 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
WWW.PARRAMATTAPSYCHOLOGY.COM STK
1 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
2 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 IRON MAIDEN 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 GUANTANAMO BOY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
7 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
9 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 4 535m M 20.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 1
1 ANDY’S SISTER M KRISTY SULTANA
2 IN NO HURRY M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 BIG THOMMO M JASON MAGRI
4 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
5 ROAD WAR M ALFRED ZERAFA
6 DAISY BAXTER M TROY PROVOST
7 ARIEK PEARL M KEITH JONES
8 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
9 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
10 KOALA GIRL M FRANK SMITH

Race 5 535m 3/4 20.40
BLUE PAWS SPRINT STAKE
1 IVANOVIC 4 TRACEY HURST
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 4 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 ALLAN HARVEY
4 ROYAL TOUCH 3 CAROLYN REINKE
5 TOTAL DIAMOND 4 NICOLE MORAN
6 SAND HOPPER 4 MARK HARDMAN
7 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
8 CONSCIOUS 3 JOHN MOORE

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
PENRITH GAS SHOP STAKE
1 CRAZY MOVER 4 JUSTIN KING
2 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 BACK HEELEM 5 KEN LEWIS
4 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 MY SON RULES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
7 ROARING LION 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 FANCY PENNY 4 ANN BARNES
9 MAGIC OCTANE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 7 717m 4/5 21.17
TURVILLE FOUNDRY BANKSTOWN STAKE
1 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
2 DIAMOND PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
3 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
4 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 4 MARK DAVIDSON
5 HAPPY WITH LIFE 4 JENNIFER BROWN
6 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
8 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE
1 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 PIRATE STEVE 5 NATALE VENUTO
3 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
4 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 STAR VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
7 BELLBOTTOM BABE 5 BARRY HOWELL
8 CYPRUS SHORE 4 ANDREW COSTI
9 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 9 535m M 21.58
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 2
1 MISS FEVER M LISA CURLE
2 JUST ARIEK M KEITH JONES
3 THUMP BOXER M DAVID RIGHETTI
4 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL M KRISTY SULTANA
5 DISCO ELLE M JOANNE BROWN
6 COMMANDER LEE M JOHN BUCKLEY
7 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
9 CONTESSA’S BEST M JASON MAGRI
10 MARCODELLI M RITA NICOLAOU

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS JULY 29TH STAKE
1 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
4 REAL CLASSIC 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
5 KUMTA SNIP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
8 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
9 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
10 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments