Friday 29th August 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
WORLD 4 PETS MIXED FINAL
1 BETROTHED M LORRAINE PERRIN
2 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
3 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 POUNCE M LARRY PROCOPIO
5 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
6 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
7 TWO MORE PLEASE M DAVID RIGHETTI
8 UNO MINNI LEE 5 LEONIE BARNES
9 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU
1 LITTLE LOVE 5 BARRY BURNET
2 SOME FLICK 5 JOHN RUDD
3 SLIPPERY JANE 5 ROSS GERARD
4 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
5 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 OTIS NIXON 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 3 618m 5 19.58
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
2 GUMBLE WHISPER 5 DAVID PRINGLE
3 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 BRUCE WILLARD
4 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
5 BIG HUGS 5 MICHAEL APPLEBY
6 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 4 535m M 20.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 1
1 GREAT GIRL M GLENDA PITTARD
2 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 PRINCESS SNOWY M PAUL DAVIS
4 POWER OF SARAH M DAVID RIGHETTI
5 ARIEK PEARL M KEITH JONES
6 MASTER PHOENIX M VICTOR BARTOLO
7 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
8 CYCLONE SARAH M LOLENE BURGESS
9 GUNNEDA PRINCESS M GORDON LEE
10 SNOW SYNDROME M MICHAEL MERZ

Race 5 535m 5 20.35
TAB SPORTSBET STAKE
1 SHORT STINT 5 DAVID PRINGLE
2 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
3 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
4 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
5 TRY THIS 5 BRAD DAVIS
6 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
8 LONE TEAR 5 NICOLE MORAN

Race 6 618m 4/5 21.02
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS @ SPAS STK
1 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 BRUSH SHIRAZ 5 VICKI PREST
3 DAWN’S SHADOW 5 SUSAN STOREY
4 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
5 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
6 SMASHING JEN 4 NEIL FALK
7 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
8 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
DE BORTOLI HUNTER VALLEY
1 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
2 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
3 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES
4 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 GLORIOUS GEM 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
8 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
DINKYDIWEBDESIGN.COM STK
1 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 MONTAGU BAZZ 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 RINALDI 4 ANTON LAURIC
5 DUB VEGAS FLYER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 GOTTA BE BURNS 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
7 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
8 IRREPLACEABLE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 9 535m M 21.58
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 2
1 POWER OF BOLTS M DAVID RIGHETTI
2 EGO TRIPPING M JOHN POLIDANO
3 RAPALO REASON M LEE CODD
4 BIG EM FOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 GIRAUD M DARRYL HOBBS
6 LIKE IT IS M MATTHEW DUNCAN
7 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
8 NEENIE BE M CHRIS ARLETOS
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 OMAHA M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
NEXT QUALS OCTOBER 13TH STAKE
1 ARENIA BOY 5 PAUL VALANTIS
2 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
3 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 APOLLO PRINCE 4 JOHN MOORE
5 DINNER SUIT 5 MICHAEL MERZ
6 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
7 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
9 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
10 BEHIND BLUE 5 DARREL LEESE