Friday 3rd April 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
WORLD 4 PETS MIXED FINAL
1 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
2 SWIFT PRINCE M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M LOLENE BURGESS
4 MONIQUE’S DOLL 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 TIP TOP THOMAS 5 JOHN HEARD
6 UNO ME FIRST 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 EURO JET M PAULINE MORAN
8 HIRLY GIRLY M BRETT TURNER
9 RAWSON REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
10 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN

Race 2 535m 5 19.38
TAB SPORTSBET STAKE
1 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
3 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
4 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 REEFTON BOND 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 REALLY SATISFIES 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK STAKE
1 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
3 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 MISS THAILAND 5 PAUL BETAR
5 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
6 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
7 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
8 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 4 535m M 20.18
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 1
1 WEE AGREE M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
2 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
3 MIDNIGHT MOVIE M DAVID PRINGLE
4 GUNNADOO QUEEN M PAULINE MORAN
5 LOCKY ROO M TONY DAVIS
6 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
7 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 KEY SUSPECT M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
9 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
10 AWESOME GALAXY M MARK ALAMANGO

Race 5 618m 4/5 20.38
GANNONS SUPPORTING RICHMOND STK
1 LORD JIM 4 PETER CARR
2 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
5 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 THUMP BOXER 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STAKE
1 OUTTA DANGER 5 MORENA FRENCH
2 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 TIANI EXCHANGE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
8 OSTI’S MYTH 5 CHRIS CARL
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 7 618m 5 21.18
FORKBIZ STAKE
1 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
2 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 KEITH LAUER
5 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
7 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
8 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.38
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL STAKE
1 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
4 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA
6 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
7 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
8 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 9 535m M 21.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 2
1 MISS BOSSY BOOTS M PAULINE MORAN
2 GUNNADOO SKY M JOHN DEEKS
3 ALL ABOUT GINA M ANTHONY FRAZER
4 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
5 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 RANSFORD REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
7 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
9 AGREED STATEMENT M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
10 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
NEXT QUALS MAY 19TH STAKE
1 PRIMROSE PATH 5 DAVID COYTE
2 SON OF DANGER 5 BILL DELLIMANOLIS
3 EFFSTAR LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
5 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
6 LIDSDALE TRUDY 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
8 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO