Friday 3rd July 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
DE BORTOLI WINES MIXED FINAL
1 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAU
2 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
3 READY OR NOT M DAVID RIGHETTI
4 TURN TO GOLD M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
5 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
6 BLACKBERRY STORM 5 JOHN ALDOUS
7 ANTHONY’S GIRL M FRANK DAROS
8 SMOKY IZMIR 5 FRANK DAROS
9 WANNA RUN M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
10 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
SKY RACING BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 TINY MEITA 5 SHANE POOLEY
2 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
3 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
4 SPYRO 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
5 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
6 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 RONRAY EXPRESS 5 RAY STEELE
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
SKY RACING BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 DEVIL’S LETTUCE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
2 MAGIC TIANA 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
4 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
5 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 AGREED STATEMENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
8 ANGEL JEAN 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 4 535m M 20.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 1
1 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
3 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 SUFFERANCE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 SPRING PATRICK M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 FANCY ACE M ANN BARNES
7 SAILAWAY FELLA M BARRY HOWELL
8 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
9 JEMMA LIGHT M STEPHEN PERKOV

Race 5 717m 4/5 20.40
VITALIZE LANDSCAPES TROPHY
1 BRUSH SHIRAZ 4 VICKI PREST
2 MUM’S PHANTOM 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JAMES MCFARLANE
4 BLACK MINX 4 KENNETH BURNETT
5 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
6 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 ACE ZACE 4 SAM SULTANA
8 MANIZZY FORCE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS

Race 6 618m 5 20.58
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE FINAL
1 EEYORE ROXON 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
2 LOCHINVAR VOGUE 5 ROBERT SMITH
3 PISTOL ROBINSON 5 GRAHAM BORROW
4 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
5 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
6 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
7 TIP TOP THOMAS 5 JOHN HEARD
8 KERRY COLLEEN 5 MARK BELL
9 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
10 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
ABCOE DISTRIBUTORS PENRITH STK
1 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 NANNA’S PIE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
3 WEE AGREE 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
4 LEND US FIFTY 5 SAM SULTANA
5 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
6 TINY REJECT 5 JOHN INTVEEN
7 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
8 CHILLI JIM 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 8 535m 5 21.40
SKY RACING BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 PURE MENACE 5 CARLY ABSALOM
2 GUNNADOO QUEEN 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 QUEEN JAKARA 5 ELIZABETH FORD
4 WILD NIMUAY 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 OXLEY FALCON 5 SAM SULTANA
6 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
8 PAUA TO TERRIFY 5 STEVEN WHITE
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 9 535m M 21.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 2
1 JACOOPER M MARIO MULTARI
2 IZZY QUICK M JOHN ASHE
3 SNAPPER ROXY M ANDREW BATEUP
4 PAUA TO REACT M STEVEN WHITE
5 OXLEY EMPIRE M SAM SULTANA
6 WANNA RUN M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
7 TWINKLES BEST M BARRY HOWELL
8 CITY SWINGER M VITO PIZZOLATO
9 JEMMA LIGHT M STEPHEN PERKOV

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
SKY RACING BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 MISS PANAMA 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
2 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
3 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
4 SINGER MAN 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
5 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
6 TAMIKA PEARL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 MIRACLE MISS 5 DENIS MCDONALD
8 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON