Friday 4th July 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MIXED FINAL
1 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
2 ANDY’S SISTER 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 COMMANDER LEE M JOHN BUCKLEY
4 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
5 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
6 DAISY BAXTER M TROY PROVOST
7 JUST ARIEK M KEITH JONES
8 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
9 DISCO ELLE M JOANNE BROWN
10 ROAD WAR M ALFRED ZERAFA

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS B/PAWS HT 1
1 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
2 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 ROAD TO REVENGE 5 LEONIE BARNES
5 TRY THIS 5 BRAD DAVIS
6 IRON MAIDEN 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 WOODGER GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
9 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
10 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS B/PAWS HT 2
1 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
2 KUMTA SNIP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 SAND HOPPER 5 MARK HARDMAN
4 AWESOME ARIEL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 KING BYRON 5 ELLEN NICCOL
7 PEZ DISPENSER 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 GUANTANAMO BOY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
9 TADMORE MADDY 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN

Race 4 535m M 20.17
GREG WATTS MOTORS MDN HT 1
1 JYE ENFORCER M TIMOTHY FERRIER
2 WILLINGLY M SHANE HANNAH
3 DISCO ELLE M JOANNE BROWN
4 BAYLISS BALE M PAUL STUART
5 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
6 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 SHY GAL M HERBERT KOBERLER
8 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL M KRISTY SULTANA
9 BLU FIAMMA M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 MISS THAILAND M PAUL BETAR

Race 5 535m 5 20.40
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS B/PAWS HT 3
1 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 BEAR ESSENTIAL 5 JOEL MAHONEY
3 DENIRO BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
5 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
7 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS B/PAWS HT 4
1 SMALLVILLE 5 PHILLIP CINI
2 JELIGNITE JOE 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
3 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 LONE TEAR 5 NICOLE MORAN
5 MEG’S BOY 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
6 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
7 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
8 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
9 THAI DREAM 5 RICHARD DEAN
10 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.17
PARRAMATTAPSYCHOLOGY.COM STK
1 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
2 MAGIC OCTANE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 TAYLOR’S PRIDE 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
6 FLAMIN’ COBBER 5 GLEN QUIRK
7 SMASHING JEN 4 NEIL FALK
8 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 8 535m 3/4 21.40
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 FAME STORY 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
2 SUPER MELLOW 4 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 REACHER 4 PAULINE MORAN
4 LET HER FLY 3 CAROLYN REINKE
5 SAL’S ME MUM 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
6 MY GUY 4 COLIN HANSLOW
7 FREE PARIS 4 MARK TUMETH
8 BANDOLERO FOX 3 CHRIS ARLETOS

Race 9 535m M 21.58
GREG WATTS MOTORS MDN HT 2
1 KOALA GIRL M FRANK SMITH
2 CREEPY MOVER M JUSTIN KING
3 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
4 COMING THROUGH M LOLENE BURGESS
5 SAN FRANCISCO M KEN BURNETT
6 ARIEK PEARL M KEITH JONES
7 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 CHRIS’ FOX M CHRIS ARLETOS
9 OUR CHECE M VICTOR ELLUL
10 MASKED FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU STAKE
1 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 CHRISTOS 5 ROBERT GENTLES
3 GROOVY PUZZLE 4 BRADLEY BARNES
4 ALERT STATE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 TURBO CONQUEST 5 JASON MACKAY
7 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
8 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
9 BERT’S THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
10 MICHELIN STAR 5 PETER LAGOGIANE