Friday 5th February 2010


1 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE 07:25PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Maiden
1 58 TIA KILIFI FSH D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2 TWO UP HARRY FSH B Cheney (Cremorne)
3 8 FOLLOW THE BONDS FSTD P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
4 52 MR. MARVAL FSH R D Birrell (Appin)
5 5 BLACK RILO FSTD J Zammit (Londonderry)
6 56444 IN LIKE FLIN FSH A P Spence (Werombi)
7 16138 PRIVATEER FSTD L J Fletcher (Oakville)
8 47886 LIE TO ME FSH A M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
9 P87 LITTLE CALM DOWN FSH R H Jones (Plumpton)
10 88328 GREENIE FSTD C Greene (Bullaburra)

2 WORLD 4 PETS STAKE 07:43PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Maiden
1 COOL ROMAN FSH C J Carl (Londonderry)
2 CODE OF RESPONSE FSH D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3 REGAL REBEL FSH G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
4 HALL’S PUZZLE FSH R D Birrell (Appin)
5 FLASH MCCOOL FSH B Cheney (Cremorne)
6 F OLD MATE BUTCH FSH C Fletcher (Bringelly)
7 ONYX EXPRESS FSH L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8 437 SMOOTH SOLDIER FSH T Soprano (Londonderry)
9 88328 GREENIE FSTD C Greene (Bullaburra)
10 57676 ROCKIN’ RAIDER FSH B Cheney (Cremorne)

3 LOCKSMITH STKAE 08:01PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Mixed
1 36628 AWESOME OSTI FSTD J A Vella (St Marys)
2 51582 WINFARTHING FSTD R D Birrell (Appin)
3 78646 FSH S R Aylett (Lurnea)
4 48646 SCATTERED FSTD A P Spence (Werombi)
5 45686 EXTREME SOLDIER FSTD T Soprano (Londonderry)
6 58421 MY JEZAZZ FSH L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7 52236 WILD AND WOOLIE FSTD S Westman (Eastern Creek)
8 1762F GOHAN GIRL FSH S C Beckingham (Ruse)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 FORKBIZ STAKE 08:19PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
400 Metres Maiden
1 SUPREME HUNTER FSH H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
2 DIRTY DIANA FSH J Aquilina (Llandilo)
3 CHASE THE BREAK FSH J Reason (Lethbridge Park)
4 MEDWAY FSH R J Gentles (Windsor)
5 FREEBIE FSH D T Wilson (Appin)
6 35445 ROB’S LUCK NBT G J Lye (Mulgrave)
7 37774 UNIQUE RESORT NBT L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8 BOOM TOWN RATS FSH J Grief (Londonderry)
9 547 TRIGGER MAN FSH C Arletos (Llandilo)
10 86877 RESHUFFLES FSTD P J Abdallah (Llandilo)

5 REDDEN VIDEO STAKE 08:37PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Maiden
1 6 IT’S COBBER FSH D Hogan (Tregear)
2 WATTA LAUGH FSH M D Greer (Londonderry)
3 8 FLASH NIKITA FSH B Cheney (Cremorne)
4 THOMAS VON FSH C Arletos (Llandilo)
5 HELL GIRL FSH H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
6 SHY JEANNIE FSH C Fletcher (Bringelly)
7 BIG CROWD IN FSH D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8 REGAL OUTLAW FSH G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
9 P87 LITTLE CALM DOWN FSH R H Jones (Plumpton)
10 43554 PIP SQUEEKE FSTD D J Wells (Shanes Park)

6 BESS ELECTRICAL 08:55PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Maiden
1 CAZALY GIRL FSH C J Carl (Londonderry)
2 DROOPY MCCOOL FSH B Cheney (Cremorne)
3 KACCA FSH L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
4 THAT’S IT FSH D J Wells (Shanes Park)
5 LOOK OUT BOND FSH P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
6 MORELAND REDDY FSH M Carroll (Moorebank)
7 WATTA MATCH FSH M D Greer (Londonderry)
8 BIG MAL FSH C Fletcher (Bringelly)
9 F6 GARTH’S FIRST FSH D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10 87876 SPIRAL THRILLER FSTD B Cheney (Cremorne)

7 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 09:13PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Grade 5
1 18651 EMMA MONTANNA FSTD J Zammit (Londonderry)
2 51463 LITTLE BLUE GEM FSTD S A Gafa (Blacktown)
3 38186 BAY RUN FSTD P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4 56668 ADMIRALS HONOUR FSTD D J Wells (Shanes Park)
5 74678 AMICA NIKITA FSTD B Cheney (Cremorne)
6 74768 REGAL FSTD L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7 12865 MISS THIRTEEN FSH W R Andrews (Strathpine)
8 75556 JOY’S DELIGHT FSH P R Hodgson (Warragamba)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 WESTERN WEEKENDER STAKE 09:31PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
400 Metres Maiden
1 34726 BRAY’S DYNAMITE FSH C M Travers (Whalan)
2 8756 INTRIGUING BOND FSTD P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
3 WELCOME LADY FSH L Polidano (Berkshire Park)
4 46435 GENTLEMAN JIM NBT B R Pearce (Ryde)
5 3 MONEY RETURNED NBT G J Lye (Mulgrave)
6 F3866 KASHKOW CAPRI FSH G Erwin (Ambarvale)
7 FT866 SPEEDIE CARNAGE NBT S R Aylett (Lurnea)
8 8463 NO WAY FREDDO NBT L M Burgess (Riverstone)
9 44546 MAUREEN ENTITY FSH T W Ferrier (Rooty Hill)
10 36477 JACKSY NBT C Greene (Bullaburra)

9 STAKE 09:50PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Grade 5
1 78568 LETHAL MCCOOL FSTD B Cheney (Cremorne)
2 618 PICK THE SCORE FSH W R Andrews (Strathpine)
3 57865 PETE’S PRINCESS FSTD M Lee (Shanes Park)
4 6511F IRISH CREME FSTD J A Head (St Marys)
5 54434 BREAK A HEART FSH N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6 34277 COOL FSTD P R Hodgson (Warragamba)
7 83185 SHAYLEE’S LAD FSTD C Greene (Bullaburra)
8 167 WATTA LASS FSH M D Greer (Londonderry)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE 10:00PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Grade 5
1 71 BALTI BOND FSH R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
2 13644 BEN’S TEDDY FSH A P Spence (Werombi)
3 17353 YEAR LEE FSH S C Beckingham (Ruse)
4 25277 RIVERSIDE BOY FSTD M J Williams (Londonderry)
5 3163 NOTORIOUS TESS FSH G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
6 36286 MOETS MATE NBT J Zammit (Londonderry)
7 66648 DESTINY CALLS FSTD D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8 137 FOOLISH LAIRD FSH R D Birrell (Appin)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 HEADBOUND @ STUD STAKE 10:18PM
$150-50-30 (NSW time)
330 Metres Maiden
1 85 CATTLE CALL FSH M B Agnew (Glen Alpine)
2 48832 SMALL PACKAGE FSH R J Johnson (Canley Heights)
3 84163 TADMORE DIESEL FSTD M Lee (Shanes Park)
4 252 KEENS SPRINDALE FSTD L E Barnes (South Windsor)
5 33252 BARNEY LAIRD FSH R D Birrell (Appin)
6 33 SHAMANHO FSTD J Zammit (Londonderry)
7 223 BLACK ON BLACK FSTD M J Sullivan (Bargo)
8 6T WATCH ME HAIL FSTD L J Fletcher (Oakville)
9 43554 PIP SQUEEKE FSTD D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10 87876 SPIRAL THRILLER FSTD B Cheney (Cremorne)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments