Friday 6th February 2009


Race 1 535m MX 15.35
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MIXED FINAL
1 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD
2 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 MYRNA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
6 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
7 SHADOW BULLET 5 NATHAN WILKINSON
8 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
9 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
10 DEFENCE COUNCIL M IAN KENNEDY

Race 2 400m NG 15.58
RICHMOND CANNONBALL HT 1
1 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA
2 DISPLAY BONUS 4 EVELYN HARRIS
3 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
5 DEANO MARTINO 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 SKY LION 2 JANE CARRUTHERS
7 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
8 SAINT DORA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 3 618m 4/5 16.17
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 MISS CALIFORNIA 4 BRAD SOLOTAR
3 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
4 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
7 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS

Race 4 535m M 16.37
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU MDN
1 CONCEPT M SHANE HANNAH
2 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO
3 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
4 SON OF DANGER M BILL DELLIMANOLIS
5 ALL ABOUT GINA M ANTHONY FRAZER
6 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
7 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
8 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
9 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
10 HONEYBUNCH M NICHOLAS SALOUM

Race 5 535m 5 16.57
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STAKE
1 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
2 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
8 OUTTA DANGER 5 MORENA FRENCH
9 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
10 RANDLE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 6 535m 4/5 17.18
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 DAMON FUTURE 4 WALTER CHISWICK
4 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES
5 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
6 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
7 ALL DONE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
8 PROVEN CHAYSE 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
9 RANDLE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 7 400m NG 17.37
RICHMOND CANNONBALL HT 2
1 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
2 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 CRIME LEE 4 RONALD BARBER
4 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 STRYKER SUPREME 3 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL
8 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS

Race 8 400m NG 18.00
RICHMOND CANNONBALL HT 3
1 TAKEN TO FLIGHT 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 STYLISH IMPORT 5 FRANK CINI
3 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 ANOTHER KISS 2 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
7 SOMETHING ELITE 3 RAWDON SHERMAN
8 WILLIE BE WILD 3 JOHN AUL

Race 9 400m NG 18.19
RICHMOND CANNONBALL HT 4
1 RAW TALENT 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
2 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
3 JULIE APPEAL 5 FRANK CINI
4 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 CHEVY ASSASSIN 4 JODY MANUEL
6 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
7 SHE’S FAIR 2 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 SECRETLEE 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 10 400m 4/5 18.38
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 MISS JORDY 4 DIANE WELLS
3 CAPTAIN TEDDY 5 JASON KELLER
4 MAJOR EGO 5 JOHN POLIDANO
5 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
6 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 LIVELY GIRL 5 PHILLIP CINI

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments