Friday 7th March 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MXD FNL
1 ACE ZACE M KRISTY SULTANA
2 MANANGA PRINCE M ROBERT BULMAN
3 SHEZA ZAPPA M LARRY PROCOPIO
4 HARRY SKY M FRED XUEREB
5 ANDY’S GHOST 5 JOSEPH ZAHRA
6 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
8 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
9 MY ASTON MARTIN M DANIEL GOOLEY
10 CAWBOURNE BESS M CRAIG LAST

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
WENTY LEAGUES B/PAWS HT1
1 QUANTUM LEAP 5 TREVOR COWLEY
2 MY AWESOME BOY 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 MAKE ME DOLLARS 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
4 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 FIREWORKS 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 BANDANNA MICK 5 KEITH PEDRANA
9 DISTURBED 5 RICKY BOURKE
10 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 3 535m 3/4 19.58
DEBORTOLI YARRA VALLEY STK
1 LET HER FLY 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 EXTREMELY KOOL 4 SUSAN SANDS
3 HAZY LUCK 4 YVONNE HARRIS
4 BUCK BURNER 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 Vacant
6 NEW SPEED 3 MICHAEL CLAYTON
7 SWIPINATOR 4 WAYNE SMITH
8 FRANKS MELODY 3 BRYAN CANELLIS

Race 4 535m M 20.17
DEBORTOLI WINDY PEAK MDN HT1
1 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
2 BETTY’S BAZOOKA M TOM ASTBURY
3 BELDON SILVER M PAUL BOYD
4 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 OCEAN ASSASSIN M BILLY JOHNSON
6 BLACK TYRO M DAVID DURRANT
7 JOURNEY’S END M CHERYL BETTS
8 HERE’S MY LUCK M GARY WILSON
9 CAMELOT KATE M BARBARA CHENEY
10 IT’S REVENGE M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 5 717m 4/5 20.40
GAS SHOP PENRITH STK
1 LOU LOU TOKEN 5 VINCE MULTARI
2 BUSH BILLY 5 JOE CORTE
3 PRINCESS BALE 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
4 DOUBLOOM 5 BARRY COYTE
5 PIXY UPPSY 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 ISA HAZY 4 YVONNE HARRIS
8 FORT SHAKIN’ 4 RICKY BOURKE
9 LYN’S ELEGANCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
10 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
WENTY LEAGUES B/PAWS HT2
1 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 MARAMA SUE 5 PAULINE MORAN
5 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
6 ELITE CHIEF 5 VICTOR HOKIN
7 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 PAUL BOYD
8 BORN TO STRYKE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 RIMSKY REASON 5 ROBERT AQUILINA
10 NIMBLE ROCK 5 JOSEPH AGIUS

Race 7 717m 5 21.17
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS
2 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 COLD ETHYL 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 DISCO GIRL 5 BRETT TURNER
5 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 CHITTAWAY LAD 5 SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
7 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
9 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 ROBERT AQUILINA
10 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 8 618m 4/5 21.40
TAB SPORTSBET STK
1 BLASTER BETTY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
4 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 ZABEELA 5 ANDREW PROKOPIOU
6 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
7 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 ON JUPITER 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
9 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
10 GRAND SLAM WISH 5 CHARLES BRIFFA

Race 9 535m M 21.58
DEBORTOLI WINDY PEAK MDN HT2
1 ACE SABATINI M TRACEY HURST
2 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
3 JELIGNITE JOE M HERBERT KOBERLER
4 AZURE SKY M NATHAN WILKINSON
5 IVAN DRAGO M NATALE VENUTO
6 MY ASTON MARTIN M DANIEL GOOLEY
7 MASS CITY M KIROS COSTA
8 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
9 IT’S HISTORY M MELISSA MCCARTHY
10 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
WENTY LEAGUES B/PAWS HT3
1 BETTA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 RECKLESS BANKER 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 SAM SULTANA
4 SIOUX VICTORY 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
5 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
8 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
9 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
10 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER