Friday, 9 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 9 December 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Mdn Heat1 Maiden Serie…3:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS IVESNBTAllen Hansen
2DAYTONA’S JEM3NBTArrol Glynn
3FLASH TOFF7277NBTMark Arncliffe
4RIP MASTERSNBTTroy Donaldson
5QUEEN GEE462NBTJustin King
6SCHMICK AS34NBTWayne Boreland
7MY GIRL MAGGIE319.18Victor Hokin
8FORTUNE CALLS4534NBTRita Nicolaou
9BOIL AND BUBBLENBTAllan Ivers
10FAST JETT5NBTChrystal Hensing
Race No. 2Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Mdn Ht…3:22 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD AGNES733819.94Joanne Brown
2HE’S QUICK6354NBTAllan Ivers
3BLITZING MISSILE6X3NBTJustin King
4DESPICABLE SHANE4NBTMitchell Pryce
5GILBERT GRAPENBTChrystal Hensing
6TOPPER SOHONBTFrances Harris
7DAYTONA TRICKLE258419.13Mathew Wotton
8BELIVETNBTRonald Alcock
9AUTOMAGICALLY4NBTNeville Brown
10BIG BUTTERS6NBTAndrew Crouch
Race No. 3Xmas Night December 16 Mdn3:47 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK COUNTRY4475NBTSarah Hopkins
2MY ISLAND GIRL564736.88Robert Absalom
4SURE TO DANCE6557NBTCarolynn Needham
5ZAMBONI MISS3623NBTMatthew Whear
7FABREDOLL365336.69Keith Waddington
8BROOKE JEALOUS243636.47Trevor Rice
Race No. 4Sth Windsor Butchery Mdn Ht3 Mai…4:08 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EMPRESS323619.15Anne Kada
2SWEET KIBBLE738619.60Paul Boyd
3MISS IOWA323NBTJustin King
4TOPPER MISSNBTFrances Harris
5POSITIVE NATURE35NBTTrevor Rice
6SUCCESS EXPRESS528NBTPaul Abdallah
7RADIANT RIDGE27NBTAndrew Drapiewski
8BURGINATORNBTShannon Burgin
9CRYSTAL LAKE419.47Mathew Wotton
10NIC’S KARMA65NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…4:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M SO FANCY335223.19Paul Roderick
2BLUE MARGARITA344323.12Pauline Moran
3JUST LIKE STRIDE615323.14Andrew Rowe
4HUNTER’S CHARM213223.02Paul Roderick
5SOOTY OAK725222.75Ronald Alcock
6LAURIE’S PREMIER715323.34Rita Nicolaou
7GLEN STAR211422.84Jacqueline Davis
8DIAMOND HEIST642122.94George Tyrpenou
9LAURIE’S PET683723.31Rita Nicolaou
10INGERLAND426423.05Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 6Electriciansupplies.com.au Ht1 C…4:49 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BIG UNIT6234NBTPaul Boyd
2MYSTAGOGY134731.16George Borg
3HIS THE BOSS6734NBTMark Davidson
4ROCKIN’ RUNNER416631.28Paul Ballantine
5WILD TWIST142631.39Peter Mattress
6REBEL LAD283231.13Pauline Moran
7LITTLE HIGH567330.55Robert Hancock
8EXPLOSIVE ALLY114530.90George Tyrpenou
9KILLING TIME856631.19Frank Busch
10PRIDE OF ATHENS645732.03Fay Wotton
Race No. 7Electriciansupplies.com.au Ht2 C…5:08 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAD MAX262730.95Trevor Rice
2HYPERACTIVE221831.23Frank Hurst
3SKETCHY LASS2237NBTAllan Ivers
4SHE’S ALL ROMAN485531.08Joseph Sciberras
5HE’S DEMANDING444131.44Andrew Jones
6OCHRE KEROMA175630.81Debbie Flint
7SUMMER GUN675531.46Garry Logue
8BUCKING BULL836831.97Robert Hancock
9DREAM A DREAM538532.00David Duncan
10KILLING TIME856631.19Frank Busch
Race No. 8Electriciansupplies.com.au Ht3 C…5:23 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER WILL DO2843NBTVincent Spiteri
2TECHNO21NBTDean Swain
3PEARL’S LEGACY156331.27Kim Hyde
4NEW DIRECTION3623NBTMark Davidson
5MATSAL ROCCO257430.77Bruce King
6KING PANDA434430.90Jason Laurence
7TAP OUT TONY337630.88Rodney Metselaar
8TEXAS TEA4454NBTShane Sinclair-wadham
9DEEP CONVICTION644831.38Paul Abdallah
10DREAM A DREAM538532.00David Duncan
Race No. 9Electriciansupplies.com.au Ht4 C…5:49 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROUSLE EXCITE332531.68Mark Humphries
2MELLENIA JO JO661331.07Jamie Saunders
3COSMIC RHINO142230.94David Duncan
4LOWRY GIRL688630.91Joseph Sciberras
5WHAT A STAR737230.83Vincent Spiteri
6SMART SPECTRE536131.31Graham Fishburn
7CEILO371831.46Daniel Mcdonald
8WISH RIGHT NOW678430.84Allen Hansen
9JIGGER418731.46Mathew Wotton
10DEEP CONVICTION644831.38Paul Abdallah
Race No. 10Goulburn To Richmond Final Stks …6:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEALE’S CHANCE1572NBTLorraine Roy
2MIGHTY MISSION463123.22Lewis Galea
3SMART DONATELLO7125NBTWayne Boreland
4FRED THE WEAPON233323.30Wayne Boreland
5FILE THE WRIT4171NBTRuth Matic
6SUPER BOOT5641NBTPaul Britt
7RUSTY FIND365223.26Craig Tuntler
8RAIDER TOWN1262NBTKeith Kerr
9KLEMMER723323.43Craig Tuntler
10PLAZA PRINCESS834323.43Allan Ivers
Race No. 11Electriciansupplies.com.au Ht5 C…6:27 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG BLASTER2611NBTMario Azzopardi
2BURRA MISS115531.30Pauline Moran
3NINA THE WEAPON461NBTNeville Brown
4MIAMI THEORY421731.46Leonard Studders
5WANT IT MORE847131.12Frank Hurst
6STILTON BART427531.22Scott Morgan
7ZULU RETREAT225530.93Michael Hardman
8PIRATE COAST557330.93Paul Roach
9DESPICABLE JAXON555631.94Mitchell Pryce
10JIGGER418731.46Mathew Wotton