Friday 9th April 2010

Richmond – Friday 9th April 2010

Race No. 1A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 107:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARBRIGHT NITE46243D L Gooley (Evans Plains)

2MISS PATONG4G E Perkins (Londonderry)

3DARK CLARKE42227L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4CHARLE GIRL53866R Mumford (Leppington)

5MISS LOLOLA4J M King (Wilberforce)

6LENNY GO GO57872N Venuto (Merrylands)

7BRAVADO DOS7J Coyle (Riverstone)

8BELLA’S HABIT625G D Cook (Bow Bowing)

9FARMER DEAN58575M Lee (Shanes Park)

10DRUMS743L T Procopio (Riverstone)

Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET COLLISION37517P M Turner (Welby)

2LATE NIGHT62428P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

3VALIANT JOURNEY53265J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

4KELMATT’S CREME66678M S Morris (Glenhaven)

5DEANO MARTINO56628L T Procopio (Riverstone)

6MOONLIT HIDEAWAY36351D L Gooley (Evans Plains)

7INFLUENTIAL LADY52325S B Pooley (Londonderry)

8HESA FELON61238D Sultana (Londonderry)

9CONFIDENT57888R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3No.1 Club Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTEROID LEE38212R V Jnr (Londonderry)

2CLARK NO EE22454S A Lambley (Padstow)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4PERFECT PEDRO31137C A Hogan (Rosewood)

5HANIFY’S BELLE21254T W Jones (Orange)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7BLACK STAR LASS61542K B Burnett (Bringelly)

8PERFECT SURF32445P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 208:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JORDASHC M Reinke (Londonderry)

2THOMAS VON2387C Arletos (Llandilo)

3JUNIOR DOSSANTOSJ Coyle (Riverstone)

4SHOCK POSITION265L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)

5OFF THE CANVAS6J M King (Wilberforce)

6BACK BLAST326D T Fitzsimmons (San Remo)

7MAGIC HAYNE13634P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

8PURE BLACK MOON8P Moran (Londonderry)

9MOONGAN GARRY7457R J Oldfield (Cranebrook)

10LIGHT OF GOLD87666N Venuto (Merrylands)

Race No. 5De Bortoli Wines Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK MAGIC45433K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

2HITMAN SANDOW34212C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ62144C M Proctor (Londonderry)

4CATCH THE POST45366R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

5COUNTER OFFER26565S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

6SURFIN’ ETHICS48133D J Smith (Moorebank)

7DYNAMIC FROST6515B A Barrington (Berkshire Park)

8INFINITE ANGEL27656K S Waddington (St Marys)

9FIRST ARRIVAL45654B J Caffyn (Rouse Hill)

10GAZMICK MARLEY68776M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 6Headbound @ Stud Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LENNON52633L T Procopio (Riverstone)

2KEVIN LEE56118C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3TEDDLES76538D E Smith (Cambridge Park)

4SHE LEE53331K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

5CITY SWINGER25262J Buckley (Liverpool)

6OBAMA16635C Arletos (Llandilo)

7BERRI KERRI52313L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8SHE’S A HAZE77277R Mumford (Leppington)

9FIRST ARRIVAL45654B J Caffyn (Rouse Hill)

10GAZMICK MARLEY68776M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 7World 4 Pets Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M STEPPING OUT55431S E Swain (Box Hill)

2KAZMIC’S MARINER32221S A Lambley (Padstow)

3RED FLAME11218J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

4FINDING EVA37851M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

5LEGENDARY LILLIE18767R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

6GREAT GHANDU52255I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

7BERRIDALE BELLE35112L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8PLOW MASTER21113S J Nicholson (Reservoir)

9GAZMICK MARLEY68776M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

10FIRST ARRIVAL45654B J Caffyn (Rouse Hill)

Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANTAE61516D E Smith (Cambridge Park)

2LUXURY KING64644M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

3GENERAL ORLOV55457M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

4GAZMICK BRONTE55823M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

5SOPHIA LEE BAY14536M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

6ALL DONE83276M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

7NUMERO UNO BALET6231B J Wheeler (The Oaks)

8WINSTON EXPRESS16141P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

9GAZMICK MARLEY68776M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 309:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LUKE34G Alvaro (Greenacre)

2DETERMINED LEE7L Azzopardi (Londonderry)

3UNDISPUTED DOS7J Coyle (Riverstone)

4SPARTAN TIGER32L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

5OWN IT76332L Procopio (Riverstone)

6BELFORD’S BOYD G Righetti (Kellyville)

7OUR EILISH56465M Lee (Shanes Park)

8HOTTIE DOS8J Coyle (Riverstone)

9JET BLACK JACK56675B E Terry (South Kolan)

10TIME TO GAMBLE87G J Lye (Mulgrave)

Race No. 10Forkbiz Stake10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARPE IMAGE73588J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

2TRIGGER MAN41846C Arletos (Llandilo)

3HOOKED OUT76718K S Waddington (St Marys)

4ALL SILENT22215S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

5SONIA BAY77338M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

6MILK RIVER12188L S Louis (Blacktown)

7ALZENA BALE54765W Dargan (Wattle Grove)

8DI LEE44416K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

9CONFIDENT57888R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments