Monday 12th May 2008


Race 1 400m MX 16.22
DASH FOR CASH MIXED FINAL
1 POMPILIA 5 PETER RODGERS
2 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 GRACIE MAY M DAVID SLADE
4 MEG’S BOY M BRADLEY BARNES
5 MOGLA’S HOPE M WILLIAM COX
6 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
7 MICKY’S GIRL M JOE DENARDO
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
9 GEORGE’S PICK M LOLENE BURGESS
10 MITCHY MART M STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 2 535m 5 16.47
TEXAS DON @ STUD STAKE
1 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
2 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
3 RIMSKY REASON 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 BLUE AWESOME 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
7 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
8 HILDA’S SMILE 5 MARIO ABELA
9 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
10 BLACKWING LAIR 5 BERNARD O’REILLY

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.05
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 INDIAN DREAM 4 DARREN WORT
2 ANYONE HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 ALL DESIRE 5 ADAM WADE
4 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 COWGIRL KELLY 4 ANTHONY SWAN
7 BERT’S THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 BENT SOLDIER 5 DAVID MCGRATH

Race 4 535m M 17.28
GRAND PRIX SMASH REPAIRS ST. MARYS HT 1
1 CARLSON BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
2 DISAPPOINTED M HERBERT KOBERLER
3 TOTAL ZERO M PETER RODGERS
4 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
5 DARK THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
6 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
7 IRINKA JASPER M DENIS HOGAN
8 UNO MINNI LEE M LEONIE BARNES
9 REACHER M PAULINE MORAN
10 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 5 535m 5 17.43
DROOPY’S SAMPRAS @ STUD STAKE
1 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
3 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 TAWNY TIME BURNS 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 AURORA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
6 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 MR. JALANSKI 5 GARY ADAMS
8 SAM’S TOWN 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
9 BLACKWING LAIR 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
10 EWAN JAMES 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.02
BANK MANAGER @ STUD STAKE
1 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
3 MODERN SUPREME 4 PAMELA BRADDON
4 MEARLINE OTTIE 5 RAYMOND GOLD
5 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
6 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
7 OMINOUS REIGN 4 DIANNE DUNCAN
8 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
9 EWAN JAMES 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY

Race 7 618m 5 18.20
ADDIS BOY @ STUD NOVICE STAKE
1 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER
2 CLAIRVOYANT GIRL 5 PETER WICKES
3 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER
5 AWESOME LIBBY 5 JOHN RUDD
6 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
7 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 HAGOB TATIAN
8 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.38
BUSH LEGEND @ STUD B/PAWS FNL
1 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY
2 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 FLYING MITCH 5 ASHLEY LAMB
4 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
5 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
6 SPARK PLUG 4 MARIE BURTON
7 GLEN ABBEY RED 4 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
8 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
9 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT

Race 9 535m M 18.59
GRAND PRIX SMASH REPAIRS ST. MARYS HT 2
1 WOODGER GIRL M MARIO DEBONO
2 SHY GAL M HERBERT KOBERLER
3 BOND VOYAGE M LEANNE BARNES
4 CRUISIN’ AWAY M FRANK KHOURY
5 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
6 AILIE BALE M SIMON RHODES
7 EIGHTY SIX M ADELE POWELL
8 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
9 NIKITA EXPRESS M PAULINE MORAN
10 REACHER M PAULINE MORAN

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
CHILLI BEAR @ STUD STAKE
1 LONG POINT 5 JASON MACKAY
2 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 LITTLE BINDI 5 PAMELA BRADDON
4 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 COOL SERENITY 5 JAMIE MORAN
6 SOMETHING SOLID 5 JOHN RUDD
7 FIERY COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
8 ACHILLES REIGN 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
9 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
10 JAYJAY’S IMAGE 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments