Monday 1st June 2009


Race 1 400m MX 16.27
DASH FOR CASH MIXED FINAL
1 MY SLINKY M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
2 KEZ AND COL M MARK BELL
3 SPRING JETHRO 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 MATILDA’S PRIDE M CRAIG POLLARD
5 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 LAGOON BRANDO M RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 ANGEL JEAN 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 WILLY’S TRAIN M JACOB SMITH
9 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
10 SWIP LIGHTNING M WAYNE SMITH

Race 2 535m 5 16.47
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE HT 1
1 ROB RADAR 5 JAMES JONES
2 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 OBSCENE 5 JASON MAGRI
4 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
5 COLIN’S DREAM 5 BRADELY BARNES
6 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
7 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
8 BALI’S BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST
10 PETE’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.08
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 BONGO BILL 5 SIMON MA
2 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV
5 WICKER MAN 4 TRACEY TURNBULL
6 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
9 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
10 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD

Race 4 618m M 17.29
TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN STAKE
1 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
3 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
4 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
5 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
6 SAWADEECA M BRADLEY BARBER
7 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
8 REGAL STAR M JEFF CRAWFORD
9 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
10 AGREED STATEMENT M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE

Race 5 535m 5 17.48
FORKBIZ STAKE
1 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
2 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
3 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
4 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
5 KEYBAR 5 JOHN ASHE
6 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
9 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART

Race 6 618m 4/5 18.04
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
2 THWARTED 5 JOHN MOORE
3 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
4 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
5 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
7 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 SAMMY BATISTE 5 JOSEPH LOPES

Race 7 535m 5 18.23
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE HT 2
1 OVER SOME 5 SAM SULTANA
2 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 KENNY’S WORLD 5 JOE CORTE
4 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
5 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
6 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 KEY SUSPECT 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
8 DOMINO VITALI 5 JUDITH FISHER
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.45
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 DIAMOND FRENZY 4 PAULINE MORAN
3 FREE PARIS 5 GARRY ERWIN
4 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
5 RAMROD FLYER 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
8 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
9 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 9 535m M 19.02
DE BORTOLI WINES MAIDEN STK
1 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI
2 DASH M MARK HARDMAN
3 RED RAY BOND M BRETT BOWERMAN
4 SUFFERANCE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 ELITE BOLT M SCOTT TYSON
6 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
7 MADAM ZEN M MARIO PAVLIN
8 FIRE KING M SIMON GAFA
9 UNMISSABLE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 READY OR NOT M DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 10 535m 5 19.23
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE HT 3
1 KERRY COLLEEN 5 MARK BELL
2 SAFFRON BOND 5 JOHN ALDOUS
3 NATIONAL CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
4 FIVE TO LIFE 5 JASON MAGRI
5 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
6 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
7 OCTANE ROSE 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
8 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
9 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
10 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments