Monday 26th January 2009


Race 1 535m MX 16.27
CASTLEWOO KITCHENS MXD FNL
1 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
2 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
3 KOALA GIRL 5 JEFFERY WIBLEN
4 BORN TO BURN M MARK STOKES
5 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
6 LACHIE LOU M WALTER LUTIGER
7 TINY REJECT M VINCE MULTARI
8 COUNTER SUNK 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
9 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
10 CAWBOURNE MCCOY M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 2 618m 5 16.47
DE BORTOLI WINES NOVICE HT1
1 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
2 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
3 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
4 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
5 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
6 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
7 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 RODNEY STEWART
10 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 400m FFA 17.07
dinkydiwebdesign.com.au FFA
1 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
2 DULCIE LIMES 3 PAUL ROACH
3 SPOTTED CROW 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 SURF ABANDON 3 JOHN MOORE
5 WILLIE BE WILD 3 JOHN AUL
6 ANOTHER KISS 2 ANDREA SPINELLO
7 SHE’S FAIR 3 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 TOP STOCK 4 PERCY GORDON

Race 4 535m M 17.27
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS MDN HT1
1 PHOENIX CHIEF M BARRY LAZZARINI
2 ZAMBOLA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
3 BEST BULLET M RODNEY STEWART
4 LADY HOLLAND M ANDREW BAYLISS
5 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
6 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
7 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
8 KEDO’S FRAN M JEFFERY HOLLAND
9 MARQUEE M JOHN MOORE

Race 5 535m 4/5 17.47
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
2 PROVEN CHAYSE 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
3 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 MEAN JET 4 PAUL ROACH
5 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
6 MUNMORAH MAGIC 4 STEPHEN WHALLAND
7 JESSIE’S TAIL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 WHITFIELD BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR

Race 6 535m 5 18.02
CARRINGTON KENNELS STK
1 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
3 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
4 CODE 5 MARIO PAVLIN
5 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 VEE BEE KID 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
10 HISTORICAL KIWI 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 7 330m 4/5 18.17
AUSTRALIA DAY TROPHY FNL
1 LARAPPIN STORM 4 GARY ADAMS
2 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
7 MEAN JEAN 5 JAMIE CARROLL
8 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 TUBBY’S MATE 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
10 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 8 618m 5 18.40
DE BORTOLI WINES NOVICE HT2
1 TUSKEGEE 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
2 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
3 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
4 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
6 DOLLY DIVINE 5 DENIS MCDONALD
7 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
8 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
9 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
10 ARIEK PEARL 5 RODNEY STEWART

Race 9 535m M 19.01
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS MDN HT2
1 DANCING SURF M TRACEY HURST
2 CONCEPT M SHANE HANNAH
3 FIRE KING M CAROLYN REINKE
4 SHADOW BULLET M NATHAN WILKINSON
5 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
6 ALL THAT RHYTHM M MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
8 TINASHE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
9 MARQUEE M JOHN MOORE

Race 10 535m 5 19.25
TAB MOBI STK
1 MADELLA BLU 5 RICHARD COOPER
2 DENTAX BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
4 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
6 DELLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
8 JAVINA 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
9 BRENCOLE BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
10 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE