Monday 7th September 2009


Race 1 400m 5 16.17
RICMOND RACING TWILIGHT SEPT 11
1 SILENT HILL 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
2 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 FIRST TIME 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
4 TAILGATER 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
5 BRILLIANT BLONDE 5 MARK SHEENS
6 AROORA DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE
7 BIG RED RIG 5 JAMIE CARROLL
8 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 ROWAN REASON 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 BRAYDEN’S BOY 5 DAVID STEWART

Race 2 535m 5 16.37
WAG PETFOODS STAKE
1 NANA COOK 5 GEOFFREY COOK
2 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 FAST HOPE 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 CAMELICIOUS 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
5 MISS BOND 5 GEOFFERY CASE
6 PETDANAH 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 LORIAN RIP 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
8 CRAZY MADDIE 5 BARRY RODDA
9 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
10 SWEET DREAM BABY 5 WARREN MUNFORD

Race 3 400m 4/5 16.57
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
3 OODNADATTA 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 KING TONE 4 CHARLIE SULTANA
5 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 MADAM JESSIE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
7 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SPYRO 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
9 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
10 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR

Race 4 535m M 17.17
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 OUR EILISH M CAROLYN REINKE
2 HIGH EXPOSURE M LAURENCE DUNCAN
3 INDENT M UNAVAILABLE
4 BLACK LEARJET M DENIS MCDONALD
5 WHAT SUBJECT M NATALE VENUTO
6 FANCY JAFFA M TRACEY HURST
7 ERISTOFF M RODNEY DUFF
8 SOPHIE’S GEAR M JOANNE ZAMMIT
9 RUNNING CASINO M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN

Race 5 618m 5 17.39
SKY RACING RADIO NOVICE STAKE
1 NAOMI’S DREAM 5 JULIE BRODIE
2 NOVA LIRA 5 JOHN POLIDANO
3 SURFIN ON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 TARRALEAH 5 MATTHEW MATIC
5 MINI QUATRO 5 RONALD LONG
6 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
7 MARGLISSA 5 JULIE BRODIE
8 SNOOKY PIE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
10 SHREWD SUSPICIAN 5 PHILLIP BAILEY

Race 6 535m 4/5 17.54
DINKYDIWEBDESIGN.COM STAKE
1 PRISTINE JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 ASTEROID LEE 5 ROBERT VINES
3 FINLAY 5 PETER NEILSON
4 WAR HERO 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
7 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 HEAR NO EVIL 4 KIM HYDE
9 TITTLE TAT 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
10 BORDER GAL 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 7 535m 5 18.09
BESS ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
2 SHARON’S GIRL 5 DENIS MAHONEY
3 MISTY RAIN 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
4 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS
5 REGAL STAR 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
6 FANCY ACE 5 TRACEY HURST
7 RONNY’S FIRST 5 WARREN MUNFORD
8 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
9 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 TIDELINE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.29
SKY RACING NOVICE FINAL
1 FREE YOUR MIND 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
2 PURE UNLEADED 5 RODNEY STEWART
3 RUNABOUT 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 YOUR SIGNATURE 5 JOHN ALDOUS
5 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
6 FANCY MANDY 5 TRACEY HURST
7 FULL ON BOWIE 4 TRACEY HURST
8 EXOTICS 5 PHILLIP BAILEY
9 MISTY RAIN 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
10 FIVE 5 PETER HONNERY

Race 9 535m M 18.49
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
2 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
3 WONGAWILLIHARRY M DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 MIRROR KISSER M CAROLYN REINKE
5 BIG RIG M DAVID STEWART
6 ROYAL JAMES M CAROLYN REINKE
7 ELITE EDITION M STELLA MACKINNON
8 GET BACK M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 RUNNING CASINO M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN

Race 10 400m 5 19.12
NEXT QUALS OCTOBER 20TH STAKE
1 MATES UNITE 5 LEO VANDERBURG
2 FAST NICK 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
5 SECRET COLLISION 5 PAUL TURNER
6 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
7 ROYAL BLITZ 5 MARK WILCOX
8 SONNY’S BOY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
9 JUST JUDE 5 RONALD LONG
10 SHY WIZARD 5 DAVID DURRANT

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments