Monday 8th June 2009


Race 1 618m 5 16.23
WORLD 4 PETS NOVICE HT 1
1 WEE AGREE 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
2 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
3 SYMMETRY 5 HELEN IVERS
4 SIZZLER 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
5 Vacant
6 OUR CHECE 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
7 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
8 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA

Race 2 535m 5 16.47
TAG IT SAFE ELECTRICAL SERVICES
1 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
2 TEXAS TEARS 5 HELEN IVERS
3 PIPE THE STILL 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 HEAR NO EVIL 5 KIM HYDE
5 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
6 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
9 BOYGN BOYGN 5 ANGELO TSOHALIS
10 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 3 618m 5 17.06
WORLD 4 PETS NOVICE HT 2
1 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 JET’S NAIROBI 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
3 Vacant
4 MISS BLACK BETTY 5 NORMAN BECROFT
5 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PAUL BETAR
6 Vacant
7 CARLA 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
8 DILLIGENT 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 4 535m M 17.23
IMAGETEC BLUE PAWS MDN HT 1
1 READY OR NOT M DAVID RIGHETTI
2 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
3 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 FIRE KING M SIMON GAFA
5 VALIANT JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
6 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
8 PHYSICAL M RUTH KING
9 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
10 MAYBE DOLL M CRAIG POLLARD

Race 5 535m 5 17.40
RICHMOND INN HOTEL MOTEL STAKE
1 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 KEYBAR 5 JOHN ASHE
3 BALI’S BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 MADAM ZEN 5 MARIO PAVLIN
5 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
6 JENNY MYER 5 FRANK BUSCH
7 EUCHRE MISS 5 SCOTT EDWARDS
8 PETE’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LEE
9 OSTI’S WONDER 5 JUSTIN KING
10 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM

Race 6 535m 4/5 17.57
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE
1 MAD MAGIC 5 OWEN MAKIN
2 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
3 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
5 ACE ZACE 5 SAM SULTANA
6 SIR HERCULES 5 HELEN IVERS
7 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT 4 CAROL WILSON
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 7 400m FFA 18.14
HEADBOUND @ STUD STAKE
1 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
2 SHE’S FAIR 2 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 Vacant
4 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
5 MUD CAKE 3 MARGARET MORRIS
6 Vacant
7 ANOTHER KISS 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 BELLS PACE 4 SAM SULTANA

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.39
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE FINAL
1 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
2 OBSCENE 5 JASON MAGRI
3 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
4 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 DOMINO VITALI 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 KERRY COLLEEN 5 MARK BELL
7 OCTANE ROSE 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
8 OVER SOME 4 SAM SULTANA
9 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 9 535m M 18.58
IMAGETEC BLUE PAWS MDN HT 2
1 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI
2 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 NICK’S HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
4 FANTASY MADAM M CRAIG POLLARD
5 FAMILY GUY M JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
7 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
8 SAWADEECA M BRADLEY BARBER
9 HOWES PAZ M SHANE HELSON
10 MYLIE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
NEXT QUALS JUNE 16TH STAKE
1 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 MAJOR WAGER 5 JOHN MOORE
3 LOST I AM 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
4 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 FAST NICK 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 SPYRO 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
8 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
9 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL
10 MISS MARILYN 5 JOHN GRECH