Saturday, 1 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 1 March 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Stakes7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SIGN31423.50Mark Arncliffe
2KAOS THEORY287522.98Carly Absalom
3DANISH SUCCESS122.97
4BLEISWIJK JEAN576223.91Paul Boyd
5MIDNIGHT JAZZ221823.14Stella Mackinnon
6BRUSHED BY ALF421423.30Anthony Hardaker
7KANSAS KATE622322.92Ernest Borg
8ZEN CHI NELL361122.81Bruce King
9LITTLE MICMAC376722.91Diane Wells
10BLACK STINGER765623.59Mick Player
Race No. 2Eco Friendly Building Systems St…7:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN NOVICE554822.68Joseph Satti
2ASSASSIN DI271522.80
3FANTASTIC FOUR812422.82Clay Mullens
4BEE MAN215422.67Pauline Moran
5BLACK BRAVO471622.81Jason Laurence
6BORN SHINEY831422.95Allen Hansen
7EL SENOR TORO111523.98Anthony
8IRIRIKI4312NBT
9LUNCH AT CRONINS656723.39Mick Player
10TETHY’S CHASE568423.60John Reason
Race No. 3Excite Signs Stakes7:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBREVIATE533122.97
2LIMIT DOWN5441NBTHarry Sarkis
3CLEMENTS281223.09Mark Arncliffe
4KONA LEEROY811322.77
5FAWN FANTASY281523.01Anthony Duff
6OBSTRUCT7754NBTGlenn Suter
7WILLY THE WOMBAT245222.95Michael Green
8WONG VALLEY2358NBTRobert Macmurray
9WHERE’S BALLO51523.10Paul Ballantine
10MAGIC BABS1824.25Scott Reed
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINGELLICNBTJoshua Jones
2TOBI LEE336331.72Gregory Lye
3MISS LOULAHNBTLeanne Procopio
4WAKE UP CALL272331.10Robert Bulman
5DRIVING FORCE531.55Larry Procopio
6LADY LIVINGSTON731.77Leanne Procopio
7ODIN332430.87David Durrant
8WILSON’S DREAM443230.98Harry Sarkis
9FLASH FLAMES254531.29
10FOO SIS445NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…8:36 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GENIE675542.91Brian Smith
2SOUTHERN MASTER448442.94Joseph Satti
4KRISTEN ROBBO542443.09Hayden Wilson
5FOLK TAILS5221NBTCarly Absalom
7HIGH OPINION8188NBTPreston Rowles
8PUMPED UP ZARR4541NBTColin Miller
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Stakes8:53 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMOUFLAGE MODEL8815NBTClay Mullens
2MOTOWN GIRL422636.00Toby Weekes
3CHOCOLAT FANTASY5715NBTAnne Hector
4WIND DRIVEN1356NBTTara Paterson
5RED REPLICA687536.36Stuart Hazlett
6SOVIET MISSILE2461NBTToby Weekes
7RETIRING4346NBTJames White
8REEAH787335.82Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…9:09 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RED324542.36Erin Jones
2GOTTA PROBLEM131142.85Denice Warren
4ROMANTIC MISS1X3242.24Mario Abela
5ELLA JACQUI6215NBTJustyn Ferguson
7CATHY’S MARBLE288842.36Mervyn Buckley
8KIM KEEPING362442.21
Race No. 8 Stakes9:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FLAME424430.83Joseph Satti
2BIG DALE156331.08Dale Farrugia
3FREDDY’S SMILE251230.99Toby Weekes
4TIGER THE WEAPON2115NBTFrank Hurst
5AMALFI ROSE465730.95Mario Abela
6RAINCHECK232331.58Peter Lagogiane
7ALKINA1233NBTHarry Sarkis
8GO GINGER GO1211NBTGary Adams
9SUBWAY TO VENUS242130.77Harry Sarkis
10MAGIC AND MORE445630.91Jason Laurence
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Maiden9:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FABULOUS636822.99Sean
2MADGE’S BUNNY’S323.63Anthony Hardaker
3HARVICKNBTJustin King
4ANTHONY LESSON232323.19Keith Pedrana
5SEXY OPINION4NBTPreston Rowles
6WILD D’LOON332722.92Pauline Moran
7HECTOR KAHN425422.89Peter Lagogiane
8ROYAL MICK432623.13Keith Pedrana
9DAN THE WEAPON464824.01Mick Player
10MAGIC REFLECTION55723.37John Buckley
Race No. 10Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTANGI254622.71Joanne Smith
2ARMY SURPLUS7311NBTAdam Wade
3FLIP THE WEAPON1152NBTFrank Hurst
4MISS PHOENIX555323.33Allen Hansen
5POTENTIAL RISK388222.99Mick Player
6ROYAL TRACEY641222.86Keith Pedrana
7ROCKET BANQUET5663NBTKenneth Staines
8MYALLA SWANK7614NBTStephen Cleary
9COSMIC PAULY5165NBTDenice Warren
10FOO RUNNER41723.49Paul Ballantine
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments