Saturday 10th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 10th December 2011

Race No. 1Manago Tiles Mixed Final06:53PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN SHOW24532NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
2CONROY’S BOY6277131.45J Zammit (Londonderry)
3MIGA NUT4574NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
4THUNDER LEE33NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5BANG BANG4NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6RATTRAY BALE222NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
7MOONSHINE SHADOW130.68D R Pringle (Clergate)
8TEDDIE BOY3NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9HARLEM GIRL5NBTS N Way (Oakville)
10SPIRAL JILL34645NBTR Smith (Shanes Park)
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOX DESTINY8365823.37L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2ZUKO FIREBENDER17884FSHD P Farrugia (Riverstone)
3SURF CHIC36485NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
4ELITE BOUNDF151322.93N Curby (Northmead)
5PEDRO’S MOBILE67288NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6ALBINO PEACHY1232122.84L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7GOLDEN MAGIC6134722.76J Grief (Londonderry)
8KOOL BROCK7242822.87R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
9LAPTEK HELEN4365623.25QD J Wells (Shanes Park)
10JET FAN4477623.30G J Lye (Mulgrave)
Race No. 3Richmond To Wenty Heat07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING REIGN43434NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
2SUPER LYN44362NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
3GOOD QUEEN BESS83543FSTDR Absalom (Peakhurst)
4SATIN SURF67123FSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
5HEAT THE PLATE14157FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6DESTINY’S IMP22872NBTS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
7WITCH ON WHEELS63522NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
8COME IN STRANGER65153NBTD M Warren ()
9RYBENBROOK FLICK74615FSHJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
10EMPIRE MARIAH77454FSHM J Godden ()
Race No. 4Sharp Copiers Maiden07:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH UPFSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2TIGER TIGER6FSHD Righetti (Kellyville)
3BAGGET BALEFSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4REAL BADGIRL87678NBTB M Burnet (Dapto)
5SINGAPORE SLIP2FSHM Stegnjaic (Rouse Hill)
6MYSTIC MARCH47633FSHM T Yates (March)
7NAN’S MATE76346NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
8MARK OF LOVEFSHJ Magri (Austral)
9PLATINUM REWARD8FSHB Attard (Guildford)
10SWEET IMAGE33457NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA ZAC81521FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2HE’S HOTZ STUFF24246NBTL J Warren (Austral)
3JUDBURY GIRLF153736.66A M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
4PETITE CONQUEST6135FNBTD G Browne (Toongabbie)
5TIGGER’S MOBILE47416NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
6DREAM TRAP34452NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
7WILMA STANLEY1434FSTDJ King (Wilberforce)
8DIGGER NORRIS36337NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens (1-3) Heat 108:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR TINY TOT6732630.91J Callaughan (Luddenham)
2PURE POLLY66516NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
3GREYSYND RAIDER55163NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4HE’S A GEM5153531.34J H Aul (Tahmoor)
5PIPING RYNO618FSTDA P Spence (Werombi)
6CHEMICAL STORM44448NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7 PEEKY34217NBTC E Gordon (South Windsor)
8OH KAY34437NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
9SMASHEM88847NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10DUTCH DANIEL67778FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens (1-3) Heat 208:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST CAPPA56574NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2BYE BYE SHANGHAI5352131.28C Sultana (Marsden Park)
3MASTER HERO32678NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4BART’S WORLD2154230.65J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5BILLY THE AZTEC68366NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
6AH LAI AH72245NBTB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
7ADDIVA16433NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8BEV’S CHARM4138531.05A J Messina (Llandilo)
9PEDRO GRAY48668NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
10SMASHEM88847NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 8World 4 Pets Stakes09:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRAGAMBA67864FSHM S M Mahon (Smithfield)
2ME CONFUSED6131131.07F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
3WOODY’S RAIDA1131130.56D M Warren (Goulburn)
4PLAYING GAMES77566NBTM S M Mahon (Smithfield)
5CONVICT STREAK37455NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
6BLACK HUSTLER61124FSHM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
7TAKE OVER FOX3563731.01C Arletos (Llandilo)
8BERELLA SHILO1514731.01L E Renner ()
9FOOLS IN MOTION8887831.06P Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens (1-3) Heat 309:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ROCK63355NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2ZACH’S STAR157FSHA R Bateup (Emu Plains)
3SHINE THE LIGHT52534FSHM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
4COMPACT LOVE68447NBTK Ward (Box Hill)
5BLAZING BILLY45238NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
6RARE DRAMA53417NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7HERE’S HAYLEY11145FSHD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
8STATELY SHIRAZ32515NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
9DUTCH DANIEL67778FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10PEDRO GRAY48668NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
Race No. 10Community Xmas Meeting Next Week09:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE’S BIG BOY14187NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2HALF EMPTY15FSHS A Gafa (St Clair)
3POWAKADDY22738FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
4KIOWA FLYER24287NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
5BLACK COULDRON1143722.94K Staines (Jerrawa)
6FLYING LIDDY23847FSTDD S Hodder (Randwick)
7VISUAL APPROACH68421FSTDA P Spence (Werombi)
8SALLY’S IMPACT3512323.37L E Barnes (South Windsor)
9JUNIOR MARSDEN7713FSHA J Harris (Marsden Park)
10HENAIM64564FSTDD Lane (Toongabbie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments