Saturday, 11 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 11 January 2014

Race No. 1Kevin Waters Towing Stks7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S PEACHY263722.77Ronald Alcock
2KING COWBOY845324.17Luke Azzopardi
3JERRY SWINGER141623.01Christopher Molloy
4STRIKING CHARLM313422.88Richard Muscat
5RAE BALE578623.59Margaret Bannerman
6ASSASSIN DI722322.80Keith Pedrana
7SPLITTING ACES8116NBTJordan Rice
8I’M CARACAS511223.04Adele Powell
9MISS PHOENIX364823.33Allen Hansen
10BORN SHINEY726823.01Allen Hansen
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud 1-4w Ht1 1-4…7:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GODDESS847531.34Harry Sarkis
2TINA BLUE384831.25Phillip Cini
3ELITE ARENA6214NBTEarl Schmidt
4WINSOME HENRY136531.58John Finn
5USAINE517531.84Margaret Bannerman
6INVIDIOUS144731.56Jason Magri
7BELLA’S DREAM746431.63Keith Pedrana
8CHARLM WISH352431.09Richard Muscat
9CHUBB LEE656831.13Keith Pedrana
10CATCH THE DREAM886731.39Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks8:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIES A LEGEND6632NBTRobert Whitelaw
2BIT SASSY6447NBTSimon Rhodes
3CRACK OF DAWN625222.78Paul Turner
4ADRIAN BALE275222.91Simon Rhodes
5BIG HOFF2263NBTLuke Azzopardi
6BOOZE HOUND123122.42Denice Warren
7DROOPY’S BAY244122.72Janel Erwin
8JUST A TIGER615623.29Zadia Smith
9TEN TO MANY564323.14George Zarounas
10GEMALA777622.77Mick Player
Race No. 4National Locksmiths Penrith Ht1 …8:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEZA THE WEAPON67NBTFrank Hurst
2WINSOME ANNIE4244NBTJohn Finn
3BREE THE WEAPON4487NBTDouglas Rogers
4LUZAKA ICON2745NBTMarien Sullivan
6JACOB’S GIRL34331.48Bruce King
7WINSOME MAX6NBTJohn Finn
8DAN THE WEAPON4486NBTMick Player
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Distance Challenge…8:39 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN’S HISTORY253636.10Keith Pedrana
2SUTTON FLIGHT512235.85John Thorpe
3ADDISON ROAD411135.49Mark Gatt
4AVONDALE MAURICKX63135.74Ronald Bell
5LEONIE’S CHARM412436.26Aubrey Casey
6DUAL ACES742235.84Anthony Gannon
7FANCY KIM515436.22Mark Gatt
8ONE LAST FANTASY531336.32Mick Player
9YOUNG GODDESS847536.61Harry Sarkis
10TRESPASS348536.76Lisa Curle
Race No. 6Red Lea Chicken 1-4w Ht2 1-4 Win…8:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMIT UP136331.08Harry Sarkis
2WINSOME COURTNEY755731.64John Finn
3DANGER SCENE357431.25Mick Player
4ATOMIC CHARLM225431.27Richard Muscat
5ADULT BEHAVIOUR4312NBTRobert Arnold
6BREAKER KAHN17NBTJason Magri
7ELITE BOY5556NBTRaymond Zahra
8REBEL AWAY8X3130.72Allen Hansen
9CATCH THE DREAM886731.39Rita Nicolaou
10CHUBB LEE656831.13Keith Pedrana
Race No. 7Unibet Stks9:19 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PULVERIZE425130.60Jason Magri
2MIGHTY HUSTLER323130.89Lewis Galea
3CHARLM ROAD236230.64Richard Muscat
4BLACK DADDY823131.38Kenneth Staines
5SHERWOOD FLEX254430.81Margaret Bannerman
6BUGATTI FLYER182730.86Jacqueline Davis
7YOU NAME ME625330.92Denice Warren
8SOVIET MISSILE213531.92Toby Weekes
9JAMILA FLEX353430.96Sean Bannerman
10TINI FLUSS375732.49Mark Humphries
Race No. 8Starr Kennels 1-4w Ht3 1-4 Wins …9:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLM SPIRIT451531.29Richard Muscat
2BIG DALE5231NBTDale Farrugia
3LIMIT DOWN765530.91Harry Sarkis
4SMASHING SALLY642531.55Neil Falk
5WINSOME TESSIE334131.16John Finn
6BOOSTER VALVE214531.14Jared Della Casa
7KARA FLEX465231.89Margaret Bannerman
8DUSTY MOONSHINE511230.54Denice Warren
9CHUBB LEE656831.13Keith Pedrana
10CATCH THE DREAM886731.39Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Maiden Ht2 Maiden S…9:56 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME MITCH285531.69John Finn
2FOUR QUARTERS2531.85Phillip Cini
3BLACK STINGER8766NBTMick Player
4LACHLAN RULES3534NBTMark Humphries
6OFF TO DALLAS26NBTJohn Rudd
7CORRUGATED BRIAN267532.14Allan Woods
8SUBWAY TO VENUS335231.33Christopher Carl
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stks10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATOR BOY742723.23John Aul
2ZOLA ICON137NBTRobert Sullivan
3MELANEUS SHIRAZ872223.59Kristoffer Della Casa
4FIRE WENT WILD3123.01Harry Sarkis
5BELLA FERRARO266122.82Jason Woods
6SON OF SON356823.55Stephen Fitzgerald
7MADAME NIKITA2122.62Leonardus Vanderburg
8ROYAL TRACEY272222.86Keith Pedrana
9EURO MARLOW742623.17Rita Nicolaou
10EMILY’S BOY631523.08Ronald Alcock
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments