Saturday, 11 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 11 May 2013

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Maiden6:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY STREAKNBTAnthony Pagano
2ROBYN’S NEGLECT75NBTDavid Ruse
3CRAZY A GOGO2422.84Allen Hansen
4SHUCK THE PEARL4223.33Michael Lee
5BIG SEAL548723.94Leonie Barnes
6TOTAL WARRIOR423.21Pauline Moran
7RAPID SARAH323623.22Stuart Hazlett
8MCSPRITE4NBTSam Simonetta
Race No. 2Thank You Windsor Wolves Stakes7:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BLACK BETTY827823.27Greg Hayman
2DESPICABLE SUE634822.87Mitchell Pryce
3HOW WE ROLL632222.87Luke Azzopardi
4CHUBB LEE683623.08Keith Pedrana
5ADO’S ASSASSIN111123.68Greg Prior
6DESPICABLE ARON316NBTMitchell Pryce
7FREDDIE FINCH114123.53Vicki Prest
8NERDNOC336822.81George Caffyn
9PIONEER CHEERS1X44NBTSam Simonetta
10CIVIL MATTER521623.04John Ashe
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGNAM SAM66523.66Joseph Sciberras
2HERE’S TIGGER523.66Ronald Alcock
3JACK’S CHRISTAL688424.45Michelle Zammit
4PLUNDERED8NBTDavid Ruse
5ACE OBEE524.00Pauline Moran
6WINNIE’S ME NAN8423.96Peter Rodgers
7MY VICTORYNBTAnthony Pagano
8FLAMETREE LAD575NBTJustin King
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Ht 17:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA MAGIC4732.25Michael Clayton
2LITTLE BAD GIRL8NBTMichael Hooper
3TEARIE MACK422631.66Bruce King
4EMILY BROOKE748632.01Joseph Lopes
5NEVER BEND675531.61Paul Abdallah
6SPEED QUEEN6437NBTGregory Agius
7BRIGHT DESTINY54NBTRichard Maris
8LITTLE SURGEON7822NBTAllen Hansen
Race No. 5Eco Friendly Building Stakes8:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCONCEIVABLE5446NBTMajella Ferguson
2UNJUSTIFIED277722.63Walter Lutiger
3OCEAN FOAM364722.79Stuart Hazlett
4PURE ASK271623.62Russel Ford
5BOXY ROCKS1871NBTAllen Hansen
6MAC CAVIAR611522.76Sam Simonetta
7RESERVOIR SECRET412422.99Peter Barnes
8CRAZY CARRIE221122.75Norm Becroft
Race No. 6Blacktown City Cup Heat 18:21 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY RHINO437630.94David Duncan
2WIRADJURI DEANO632831.00Edward Wall
3MY BIG DIGGER625831.13Patricia Dean
4PRINCESS BLACK756230.66John Heard
5DOZEN POINTS671730.79Craig Chappelow
6WINSOME BLACKIE874630.78John Finn
7MADAM TAYLAH3612NBTJustin King
8DOUBLE TWIST2111NBTGarry Edwards
9FIRST CLASS717731.11Alan Proctor
10JUST MICK688830.68Walter Lutiger
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Ht 29:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDUNG BOUND78NBTMichael Hooper
2NIKE STYLE552331.42Christine Proctor
3BLISTERING MAGIC345632.13Michael Clayton
4CHUM LEE252531.16Peter Rodgers
5FROSTY VINTAGE4NBTCraig Chappelow
6BY MAGIC543231.22Anthony Messina
7KAWANAWIN LAD275231.65Greg Prior
8BEKKY’S DUFFER575732.47Joseph Lopes
Race No. 10Betezy Stakes9:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOLLY2513NBTAnthony Messina
2DESPICABLE TOM485723.39Mitchell Pryce
3KOOKABURRA5432NBTDavid Ruse
4MACMISSILE7676NBTJaimie Davis
5BARWON PRINCE2635NBTBeau Hedley
6SHE’S PHOTOGENIC261423.12Greg Stenner
7BETA MAGIC231723.06Michael Clayton
8SHARKS JUNIOR431422.75John Howe
9GOODESY TWO1822.96Christos Arletos
10DREAM NO MORE7768NBTRaymond Zahra
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments