Saturday 12th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 12th May 2012

Race No. 1Integrity Funerals Mixed Final06:56PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADETTE66634NBTG W Lynch (Raby)
2LOST SYMBOL46352NBTD A Mahoney (South Camden)
3LEE SKODA47130.72P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4MANHATTEN LEE53473NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
5HEFTRESS223NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6MID AIR CRASH2NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
7WIRADJURI DEANO3623131.00E G Wall (St Clair)
8REAR END23444NBTM Chong (Londonderry)
9STEPHIE’S DREAM8665NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
10FROSTY ANGEL56245NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
Race No. 2Castlewood Kitchens (1-3) Heat07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PASS54524FSHJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
2KULAKANI33644NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
3COME TO RIO38F55NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
4LOCHINVAR BLANIK34111FSHR O King (Kembla Grange)
5HICKOK34645NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
6ALPINADOR184531.08P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7HOT CHOPPER36374NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
8BETWEEN WICKETS15215FSTDA J Campbell (St Marys)
9FIVE STAR SHIRAZ75447NBTD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
10SILVER COINS74656NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com (1-3) Ht07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY JOY2263230.71S R Edwards (Glenfield)
2ARIEK MARMADUKE55263NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
3SIMPLY SKODA1667NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4EL CONFIDENT7741431.05E Choras (Concord)
5ME AGAIN16564FSHR King (Kembla Grange)
6BIG QUOTED6436631.09N R Wright (Lake Haven)
7CHIEF RAIDER62133FSTDA Pringle (Yetholme)
8GOTTA BE FANCY16FSHD Barnes (Cudal)
9QUOTA OF COURAGE6647831.17N R Wright (Lake Haven)
10PIPING RYNO18875NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Mdn Heat 107:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY THUNDER65856NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
2IMA GENIUSFSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3GOOD ODDS PUNK254FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4GIRL STEPHANIE4432NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5FAT QUOTED26NBTI F Morgan (Telopea)
6FANCY TIPFSHD Barnes (Cudal)
7SUITS US5FSHK B Burnett (Bringelly)
8SHE’LL BE COMING32526NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9STEPHIE’S DREAM8665NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
10SPORTIE’S PUNT7F7NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
Race No. 5Harvest Restaurant Final08:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT48363NBTJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
2AH LAI AH4722135.90B A Mahoney (Rossmore)
3DEVINE MAID55124NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
4IMADON5143136.00J Mooney (Green Point)
5INDY STARS47342NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
6RAPPA JACKSON61662NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7EBONY RHINO36533NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
8CASSAR GIRL43262NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
9BLACK JACK MAGIC31565NBTR B Bulman (Smithfield)
10ALPINADOR1845NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 6Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-4) Stake08:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAVE STICKA45534NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
2BELGENNY ECLIPSE2525442.61C J Faber (Camden)
3NINTENDO BONES26466FSTDD R Leard (Gateshead)
4FOLKSINGER7655442.24C M Absalom (Glenwood)
5TADMORE LYN5167642.23R G Thomas (Glossodia)
6PRIMAL SPIRIT3516842.57M Cope (Lidsdale)
7FLYING PEGGY76524NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8BUDDY RIGHT45254NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9PRINCE CHARM78456FSTDA P Lauric (Balgownie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Renshaw Realty Century21 (1-3)h09:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA EMILY2461831.14B Turner (Berkshire Park)
2RAY RAY23344NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
3FIVE EASY PIECES35445NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4LONG TIME23462NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
5CALLA MAREE1486231.18A P Spence (Werombi)
6DANCE ON86352NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7WILD MIDNIGHT42421FSHB R Willard (Blacktown)
8MISTA GALO74347NBTW Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
9COONA ANGLE76185NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
10ARE GEE BEE7645631.34N Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone (1-3) Heat09:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMNESIA41263NBTK Coleman (Nowra)
2FLYING LIDDY77377NBTD S Hodder (Randwick)
3DOMINANT THEORY1823731.07V Uslu (Carlingford)
4LITTLE ITCHY61530.92D J Taylor (Riverstone)
5BRONTE ANNA1130.95J W Aldous (Werrington)
6SAND BANDIT1455830.94M W Austin (St Marys)
7HAIL TILLY11556NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8MIGA NUT25663NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
9DON’T STARE15646NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
10PRETTY WILD78527FSHA J Medina (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Maiden Heat 209:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY INSPIRATION4485FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2LAVENDER LAD45532NBTA M Gannon (Llandilo)
3SHOELACEFSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4UNJUSTIFIED323FSTDW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5FINE AND FANCY33FSHD P Barnes (Cudal)
6FROSTY ANGEL56245NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
7BRINDLE SERENADE7FSTDM Lee (Shanes Park)
8FAST TUOVI33434FSHG S Hull (Wagga Wagga)
9VULGAR DISPLAY78576NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
10FULL OF HEAT58888NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 10Forkbiz (1-3) Heat 510:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S FANCY14545FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
2MAGINNIS MAGEE5473830.98A J Messina (Llandilo)
3BOCCA222131.10A R Bateup (Emu Plains)
4JOANIE STUBBS34516FSHA Brunton (Bringelly)
5EUREKA KAZ6435131.44B Turner (Berkshire Park)
6ANRON’S BOY3331231.16A M Foley (Maitland)
7HEART OF NORM1FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8COOL KATIE7338131.38S Perkov (Londonderry)
9BLUE SKIRT1586FSHF Xuereb (Riverstone)
10IT’S HERSELF64655FSTDC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)