Saturday, 13 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 13 December 2014

Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFLECTED GLORY552222.98John Buckley
2TOPPER ORTIZ321522.91Graham Rogers
3GUN PIZZA655822.93Sam Simonetta
4ZIPPORAH656722.81Ronald Alcock
5STRIKE A DEAL544222.97Jeff Crawford
6NANIERNA1621NBTChad Garrard
7SEISMIC BLASTX223NBTAllan Laverty
8SENORITA JEM8134NBTMick Player
9VANE TIGER427522.85Michelle Zammit
10SUPER CHEAP3164NBTTheodorus Vanderburg
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Maiden Series H7:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KEITH23NBTTrevor Jones
2CRUSTNBTHagob Tatian
3MISSISSIPPI GIRL7431.63Troy Provost
4MISS LOULAH823431.36Leanne Procopio
5CHARLEES ON FIRE466731.58Leanne Barnes
6GATE JUAN547131.19George Borg
7REVALAP223331.13Sydney Swain
8ALMOST QUOTED242431.25Ian Morgan
9ZIPPING SONIA67X32.20Trevor Jones
Race No. 3Voja Stamenkovic Memorial 1-4 Wi…8:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY FANCY1NBTPaul Bigeni
2COSMIC SWIPER5164NBTKristy Sultana
3SUMMAH GATE828631.39Ernest Borg
4WISE WARRIOR585631.61Shawn Wilkinson
5STRYKER’S LUCK633731.06Anthony Pagano
6BLUE REVOLVER313NBTPreston Rowles
7COSMIC VEE BEE245631.19Ian Morgan
8DEMIGOD4335NBTJohn Marshall
9RIVERSIDE LOUIE775731.98Diane Wells
Race No. 4Windsor Leagues Club Maiden Seri…8:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKING HEAT675631.79Kevin Brown
2PEARL KINGDOM456531.88Barry Burnet
3COSTS AWARDED437531.62Anthony Messina
4GUNNADOO CHIEFNBTPauline Moran
5JUD MY HERO4575NBTPenny Williams
6LUCKY QUOTED522X31.15Ian Morgan
7TAP OUT JAKE45331.40Rodney Metselaar
8DAN’S MY MAN465331.39Leanne Procopio
9ZIPPING SONIA67X32.20Trevor Jones
Race No. 5Voja Stamenkovic Memorial 1-4 Wi…8:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVISIBLE761530.94Larry Procopio
2IN THE BOOT11431.48Kristy Sultana
3PEDAGOGY142431.14George Borg
4LITHGOW PANTHER471331.19John Chapman
5OXLEY AXEMAN177630.53William Davies
6BLACK LAGOON611331.76Rodney O’brien
7OUTLAW JACK618632.04Charlie Gatt
8HUXLEY’S RHINO221331.06David Duncan
9RIVERSIDE LOUIE775731.98Diane Wells
Race No. 6Bernipave Distance Series F9:09 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GEE EYE471236.25Terrence Marsh
2CHARLEES JACKPOT447436.22Todd Barnes
3BULLETPROOF ESKY152236.00Walter Simmons
4ALTERED CRUSHER624136.26Jonny Sledzianowski
5WHERE’S PENNY244136.01Shawn Wilkinson
6LAGOON MYTYE386236.31Raymond Webster
7CUGAT KAHN241336.29Ross Gerard
8PRINCESS FLAME6X4436.46Soner Veli
9AMY PARKER213536.47Stuart Hazlett
10LE BURGLAR616536.96Pauline Moran
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:33 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S RHINO171330.59David Duncan
2INTRINSIC326830.65Anne Kada
3WHO DE PUNK747331.41Adam Campton
4LOCKSMITH242431.03Anne Kada
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S675230.87Anthony Hardaker
6RITZA RUBY111631.13Preston Rowles
7PREMIER MOZZ257230.81Kristy Sultana
8ALTERED MIST532531.73Jonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 8Voja Stamenkovic Memorial 1-4 Wi…9:52 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DALLAS3764NBTJohn Chapman
2TAP OUT ROSE142230.92Rodney Metselaar
3AWESOME RIP282732.18Chris Arletos
4IBROX ANGEL641531.10William Dance
5BENT ABILITY685131.05Aaron Shearman
6MIGHTY QUOTED8313NBTIan Morgan
7PRECIOUS MION14530.97Mark Arncliffe
8RIVERGUM DRIVE6511NBTWayne Attwill
9RIVERSIDE LOUIE775731.98Diane Wells
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Stakes10:13 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY MAC261622.68Sam Simonetta
2CHOCULAAR521723.01Michelle Zammit
3HERE’S ROARY838723.18Ronald Alcock
4POTENTIAL RISK246422.92Mick Player
5THUNDER FANTASY326622.88Mark Arncliffe
6COSMIC EXPLORER381423.29Chad Garrard
7SIERRA GRAND534422.86Rodney Morley
8SWAHILI377823.05Brad Davis
9FIRST AID KIT883823.10Brad Davis
10UNO DANGER424522.76Mick Player
Race No. 10Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…10:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE456522.99Mick Player
2CURIOUS GEORGE574322.99Sam Simonetta
3HUMAN HEADLINE315523.11Shayne Pooley
4THIS FIRE488323.37Anthony Hardaker
5NO JOCKEY NEEDED1172NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6RUBELLY MAGIC311522.78Rodney O’brien
7MAJOR HISTORY443122.86Wayne Hogan
8GOTTA BE BUZZIN’352122.78Daniel Marshall
9FAB’S GIRL526622.98Peter Fletcher
10PAD TIGHE8784NBTMick Player