Saturday, 13 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 13 September 2014

Race No. 1Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY PEARL774223.22John Grief
2HERODES157724.12Fay Wotton
3MRS. CHITTY BANG712123.52Michael Green
4ENCOSTA DEPLENTE562122.72Lorraine Perrin
5PEDRO ON TAP871522.86Richard Stock
6TACTICAL FORCE452623.32Jason Keller
7MAUBOY675823.69Mathew Wotton
8MAGIC SHACOBY143522.95Terrence Northey
9LITTLE MICMAC8X2422.91Diane Wells
10COSMOLICIOUS778423.53David Ruse
Race No. 2Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Serie…7:43 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIJA RETURNS6NBTMichael Eberand
2ARROGANT KITTY3NBTAnne Kada
3JACKPOT NICK8631.85Phillip Cini
4BILLY BLUE EYES3231.15Luke Azzopardi
5MEMORY LAPSENBTLeonie Barnes
6LIKE CAVIAR464332.20Peter Togias
7WOTGATE567632.23Mathew Wotton
8DIABLO’S SECRET2285NBTAnthony Gannon
Race No. 3Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY COSMIC GIRL713622.85John Grief
2MAGIC KNIGHT5341NBTFrank Hurst
3LEROY’S MYSTERY221122.73Kim Hyde
4MAJOR HISTORY524122.86Wayne Hogan
5SANTORINI BLUE544123.30Justin King
6PETA PALMER523122.79Stephen Muston
7TROUBLE CREEK332122.78Janel Erwin
8BUNNY BURGESS774123.33Anthony Hardaker
9GO GIRLFRIEND GO1745NBTPaul Mccusker
10BONNIES CHOICE773823.54Stephen Erwin
Race No. 4National Locksmiths Penrith Maid…8:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR PRINCESS727531.56Mathew Wotton
2AMY PARKER326NBTStuart Hazlett
3BERRY LITTLE44X431.67Daniel Brewer
4GATE JUANNBTGeorge Borg
5PHOENIX ICON7431.72Marien Sullivan
6COMING IN HOT452631.60Peter Schofield
7YARRAMUNDI LILY4NBTVadim Roz
8MAGIC RIP62X331.18Chris Arletos
Race No. 5Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes8:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLA ICON617223.11Robert Sullivan
2TEN TO MANY866623.14George Zarounas
3SILVER LABEL876222.61Paul Ballantine
4SIERRA GRAND327122.86Rodney Morley
5LECTURE225423.54Mathew Wotton
6CROWN OF GLORY544222.98Jason Laurence
7BLACK BRAVOX73722.81Jason Laurence
8PRINCE TANGA2726NBTMaureen Sharman
9BUGATTI EAGLE665523.71Raymond Morris
10HISTORY LEE848723.13Keith Pedrana
Race No. 6Red Lea Chicken Betfair Blue Paw…9:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND LOUISE5X2831.43Bruce Gale
2I’M NO BULLY151130.93Frank Hurst
3BLISTERING MAGIC155531.42Blake Shillington
4DASTARDLY LODGE567531.63Adam Wade
5MASTER GREY311230.67Annette Fleming
6LINA’S REVENGE646331.70George Borg
7IMPATIENT LAD237330.91Troy Provost
8LEAH’S CHOICE1776NBTRussel Ford
9GAYLE KRICK4257NBTPaul Mccusker
10MAGIC GIFT887631.48Phillip Cini
Race No. 7Starr Kennels Betfair Blue Paws …9:23 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI BACKFLIP3236NBTJustin King
2LOCKSMITH362131.03Anne Kada
3FLIP THE WEAPON135630.99Frank Hurst
4VIPER ICON41NBTRobert Sullivan
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT2815NBTJohn Chapman
6AXLE MAGIC7623NBTBlake Shillington
7FAB’S GIRL5615NBTPeter Fletcher
8AWESOME RIP4238NBTChris Arletos
9MANGO LASSIE674531.21Stephen Perkov
10CHASING THE LINE888130.88John Vanderburg
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes9:44 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND DRIVEN253436.62Tara Paterson
2LUZAKA ICON472335.64Marien Sullivan
3PERMANENT GUEST135635.92Stuart Hazlett
4RITZA RUBY2162NBTPreston Rowles
6KAEDEN’S KHARM725335.73Todd Fear
7ASHA TANGA3146NBTMaureen Sharman
8LETHAL PRINCESS243436.40Craig Pettitt
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFFRON ICE223623.06Lynne Aldous
2DIESEL TRAIN2778NBTGregory Lye
3THUNDER FANTASY312223.00Mark Arncliffe
4MOHINI1274NBTKevin Barton
5WINSOME JAKE351223.60Leanne Barnes
6ROYAL MICK326723.13Keith Pedrana
7COSMIC KEN243623.09John Grief
8GALLIANO GOLD815123.08Andrew Meredith
9NEEDLE POINT247623.84Fay Wotton
10MISTER SPACEMAN661623.12Raymond Morris
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEAK PHYSIQUE667523.50Paul Cherry
2MAGIC MAGNUM1388NBTLeo Vanderburg
3HOT STRYKER852323.00Anthony Pagano
4BEETSON734123.18Leanne Barnes
5ANDRONIKA4878NBTFay Wotton
6SHE’S A SHANDY275423.42Greg Stenner
7KOSIE KASHKOW612NBTJanel Erwin
8FOX RIP327523.28Chris Arletos
9I’M MR. COOL176622.90Kerry Zantiras
10SOHO RUBY661724.10David Ruse