Saturday 13th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 13th April 2013

Race No. 1 @ Stud Mixed Final06:49PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU KAHN46130.84R Gerard (South Windsor)
2SCREAMIN’130.95A Hokin (Greendale)
3DAINTY’S GIRL32473NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
4BERRY MILKYSHAKE44642NBTG Rogers (St Marys)
5MY BIG DIGGER6654NBTP J Dean (Riverstone)
6SPARRA LEE28244NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7BILLY STYLE6853NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
8MISS EGYPTIAN22362NBTD Lewis (Erina)
9HOT IMPACT575NBTJ Coyle (Riverstone)
10MAGICAL MIKE555NBTB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Stakes07:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY COSMOS11623.11L P (Londonderry)
2HARDAWAY RAIDER1361522.86R R Marsden (Condell Park)
3MISS ABRAMOVICH71254NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
4DESPICABLE SUE2863422.87M Pryce (Windsor Downs)
5CHUBB LEE26123NBTK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6MAC CAVIAR2534422.96S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
7HONG KITTY13325NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8ELEVEN HOUR17411NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
9DASHA MAGIC2172FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
10DESPICABLE TOM12485NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
Race No. 3 Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROD’S RED ROCKET17647NBTR P Fisher (South )
2GO ANNA LEE6756222.63K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3OVERCHARGER55741NBTJ L Lowe (Londonderry)
4MAKE A FIFTY62144NBTS Ma (Forestville)
5OCEAN FOAM84238NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
6ZIPPING JOEY21613NBTT Robertson (Oura)
7MAGIC MATES6886822.95G Lye (Mulgrave)
8CRAZY CARRIE2665222.75N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9WOUND UP75713NBTJ G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
10KATIE’S CONQUEST552F3NBTJ L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
Race No. 4Magic Sprite Maiden07:51PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN LADY8462NBTD L Matts (Boambee)
2COOL MIDNIGHTFSHA Hokin (Greendale)
3LITTLE DAISY43743NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
4NIMBLE HOMBRE62775NBTO Langley (Berkshire Park)
5LONGFELLAFSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6IT TAKES TWO35257FSHS Smith (Branxton)
7MASTER 56333FSHT Mullin (Unanderra)
8TRICKY STAN32245NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
9MOTO PARILLA855NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
10WIRADJURI FOX85546NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
Race No. 5Australian Colour Tv Stakes08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLIMATE88788FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
2VOYAGER6321530.88K B Burnett (Bringelly)
3LITTLE QUEEN22155NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
4POWER BOLT25413FSTDN L Howard (Greta)
5FANCY DREAMER136FSHD P Barnes (Cudal)
6BLUEGUM57316NBTS Vassilakis (Leppington)
7INTIMIDATOR JAKE5144NBTA Bennett (Wilberforce)
8TRAVELLING JOE17FSHW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
9BELLA’S DREAM44874FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10DANCING VIOLET75888FSHR E Browne (Cessnock)
Race No. 6Betezy Stakes08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO BETTY GO1285FSHG Adams (Londonderry)
2WHERE’S JUDE47535NBTA B Hokin (Greendale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4TOURMALET5331135.73M Long (Tennyson)
5BUMBY JOHNSON65552FSTDP M Schofield (Schofields)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7TIGER TOES22531FSTDD E Garrett (Somersby)
8WELDEN FLASH31553FSTDS R Fleming (Oakdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kevin Waters Towing Stakes08:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AESTHETIC47617NBTD E Lewis (Kangy Angy)
2KEISHA’S PICK5813431.27K S Waddington (St Marys)
3PINTO PRONTO216130.68D E Garrett (Somersby)
4LUCY KEEPING63774NBTG L Frazer (Clarendon)
5IAN SURESHANKS63561FSHD Cox (East )
6EN EFF BEE11333FSHP D Scott (Junee)
7IAN251F8NBTD J Gilders (Mudgee)
8WIRADJURI DEANO2337631.00E G Wall (St Clair)
9DOUBLES54354FSHK J Barton (Auburn)
10TRIPOTAMA BOY8777831.54P Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 8 Stakes09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL JONALLY17285NBTJ Head (St Marys)
2PREMIER LEE41141NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
3TANARAMA GLAMMA45532NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4BENCHMARK6236430.54J Magri (Austral)
5THUNDER LEE75554NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6NED EX75246FSTDC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7BLACK JACK MAGIC7321730.92J D Fisher (South Nowra)
8HOT CHIP6416330.70J A Head (St Marys)
9ANDY’S ANGEL57764NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
10DOUBLES54354FSHK J Barton (Auburn)
Race No. 9Trialling Sunday Maiden09:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCRETE BLONDEFSHD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
2CHIEF ELITE834FSHR E Browne (Cessnock)
3BOTTLE OH4FSHS T Blunt (Cambridge Gardens)
4SHAMBEL42576NBTS T Blunt (Cambridge Gardens)
5GANGNAM SAMFSHJ Sciberras (Horsley Park)
6TEARIE MACK45422NBTB King (Kingswood)
7CIVIL MATTER2248FSHJ J Ashe (Wentworthville)
8PROVEN STREAK53FSHS Gafa (St Clair)
9SHADOWS KAHN2767FSHR D Gerard (South Windsor)
10BIG SEAL5548FSTDL Barnes (South Windsor)
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONJOY31211NBTT M Robertson (Oura)
2RED RATTLER1878122.63S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
3HE’S RISING FAST8123NBTJ Aquilina (Llandilo Nsw)
4KELDAJOE15486NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
5NOT QUITE HANK41241FSHR J Howard (Greta)
6FULL STEAM AHEAD32223NBTD Griffiths (Londonderry)
7AQUA WOLF22814NBTT Robertson (Oura)
8BARELEN BOBBIE11671NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9SHARKY RICARDO42354NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
10SHEZA FLYER42387NBTB C Ryan (Yarramundi)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments