Saturday, 14 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 14 September 2013

Race No. 1Unibet Stakes B Division16:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE WON225322.95Stuart Hazlett
2STELLA’S STAR263323.49Peter Togias
3MINTOX3454NBTMichael Clayton
4JERRY SWINGER121623.01Christopher Molloy
5ON THE FRINGE387222.89David Murray
6MANYANA MARKO433822.94John Chapman
7PEBBLES KNEW1823NBTRobyn Goodwin
8SMART ELL1217NBTRobyn Goodwin
9EURO MARLOW523723.55Rita Nicolaou
10TWO STEP MAGIC426422.94Sarkis (Sam) Boudaher
Race No. 2Efbc Maiden Series F B Division17:16 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINED TO ROC528331.44Ernest Borg
2COOL PROMISE230.95Anthony Hokin
3KILLER LYON5130.60Ryan Tredway
4LITTLE SATISFIES7431.70Ryan Tredway
5COCKTAIL PARTY6131.11Kayla-jane Coleman
6STARBURST LES775231.26Stuart Barron
7WANDY ZAVIER352331.17Frank Hardman
8MISS SOMEBODY431.41John Maroun
9GET FUNKY628531.39Nicole Moran
10DANGER SCENE63531.83Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 3Bernipave 1-5 Wins H B Division17:39 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCSPRITE824631.57Sam Simonetta
2PRINCESS ZARA1630.89Pauline Moran
3TOY KAHN1476NBTPeter Lagogiane
4TREASURE TREAT654332.20Lisa Curle
5DIRECT DROP8187NBTJohn Brain
6INTRINSIC114430.65Anne Kada
7ANIMATE543530.63Michael Clayton
8WINSOME BLACKIE644830.78John Finn
9MISTY HABANA857831.17Nathan Auld
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden B Divisio…7:56 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE DREAM3462NBTRita Nicolaou
2YEH BUT NAH542431.34Rita Nicolaou
3ROYAL SAM5NBTKeith Pedrana
4SPECIALISED7NBTPeter Lagogiane
5CRAZY LULU545331.66Jason Woods
6INFORMER534331.80Charlie Gatt
7GET FUNKY628531.39Nicole Moran
8EARTH BREAK632732.06Sam Simonetta
9NITROUS MUNCHER8655NBTDavid Kirkbride
10PARADISE TREAT287632.11Lisa Curle
Race No. 5Bernipave 1-5 Wins H B Division28:14 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH BOY218532.82Charlie Gatt
2WIRADJURI DEANO362431.00Edward Wall
3GRAND JOURNEY131X30.74Jane Carruthers
4LETHAL PRINCESS273131.15Craig Pettitt
5WHERE ON EARTH114530.97Sam Simonetta
6FANCY MARCUS317431.42Shawn Wilkinson
7MISS TAMERA633330.74Peter Rodgers
8GENGHIS KAHN212X30.78Peter Lagogiane
9MISTY HABANA857831.17Nathan Auld
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Cup Final B …8:34 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $6,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $750 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RATTLER812830.98Stuart Hazlett
2WELDEN FLASH448530.63Shayne Fleming
3SHOELACE611330.56Peter Rodgers
4FUTURE WINNER534530.93Marie Burton
6RESEMBLANCE416230.68Beverley Mahoney
7HERO’S RETURN144430.71Beverley Mahoney
8FAST ARCHER631730.82Clay Mullens
Race No. 7Bernipave 1-5 Wins H B Division38:56 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI BEE262431.69Anthony Webb
2OVERCHARGER6736NBTJack Lowe
3MISS PHOENIX254631.02Allen Hansen
4CHAMPNESS GAL341230.91Malcolm Norman
5AGREE WITH ME432630.99Peter Rodgers
6RED REPLICA446531.26Stuart Hazlett
7TRESPASS7655NBTLisa Curle
8CHUBB LEE132631.26Keith Pedrana
9MISTY HABANA857831.17Nathan Auld
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Stakes B Div…9:21 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER ALONG541236.52Kevin Brown
2FEMME FATALE675135.64Harry Sarkis
3REGAL GATE461535.86Ernest Borg
4KAEDEN’S KHARM361435.73Todd Fear
5SPIRIT OF SPOOK8286NBTNatale Venuto
6PERMANENT GUEST144235.92Stuart Hazlett
7LITTLE QUEEN5316NBTPhillip Cini
8LITTLE SURGEON271636.53Allen Hansen
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden B Division19:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER3323.40Stuart Hazlett
2LINZ824623.48Peter Togias
3HOOTEN HOME3NBTBridget Vanderburg
4SIZZLING SALLY22NBTCharlie Gatt
5TINA BLUENBTPhillip Cini
6LEFT POSTED237NBTPaul Hubbard
7MYSTIVOUS MISS852723.72Greg Stenner
8WINSOME ANNIE4323.42John Finn
9WILD D’LOONNBTPauline Moran
10ASSASSIN DINBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes B Divisio…10:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE TEARS414122.88George Caffyn
2GO ANNA LEE411422.63Keith Pedrana
3MR. PRESTON517322.68John Callaughan
4STUNNING AMI227222.86James Davidson
5HARDAWAY RAIDER111322.62Ronald Marsden
6SET AND MATCH878822.93Joanne Zammit
7ZIPPING LOGAN153322.63John Chapman
8GLIDING GEM443322.95Shayne Pooley
9MAINBRACE257XNBTBelinda Jones
10FAWN FANTASY871323.17Raymond Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments