Saturday 16th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 16th April 2011

Race No. 1Nsw Colour Tv Company Mx Fnl06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBBY MISS57283NBTN Becroft (Kurrajong)
2ARAPINA STAR33222NBTD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
3JAKEY7825130.81M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4BIG QUOTED53NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
5EXTREME CLIMATE22443NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6PURE MOTAHOME53722NBTE Jones (Oakdale)
7CENTENNIAL BARK26424NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
8MY GIRL COOKIE130.99G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
9STILL KEEPING24NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
10MIDWIFE35NBTD Mcdonald (Lithgow)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Novice Heat 107:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERUSIAN2242NBTH T Wilson (Fassifern)
2CLIMATE CAFE32111FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3FUTURE BATTLE34674FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4BIG NOTER27156FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
5PLATINUM PLAYBOY44412NBTB Attard (Guildford)
6BELL’S WAY41621FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
7YOUR SPECIAL5436631.16L T Procopio (Riverstone)
8LIKA WHISPER22325FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9FIRST ARRIVAL8452531.64M Lee (Shanes Park)
10ELUSIVE ETHICS82674NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
Race No. 3Betezy.com.au (1-4) Stake07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEN QUOTED36344FSTDI Morgan (Telopea)
2KAZAR24452FSTDA Pagano (Llandilo)
3MAKE IT PLAY4535642.21K J Staines (Jerrawa)
4TAKES TENACITY57556FSTDD M Walker (Henty)
5UNDERBELLY63375NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
6KATELYNS PROMISE42777NBTA B Hokin (Greendale)
7MADDI BALE1168342.88S Rhodes (Leppington)
8TAX STIMULUS54554NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 4Toyoda Australia Maiden07:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BELLA456NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2COUSIN ZARA4FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
3MIDWIFE35NBTD Mcdonald (Lithgow)
4MATERA GEM75863NBTC Trave (Whalan)
5ENCOMPASS75348NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
6DARK HEROFSHJ Saunders (Merrylands)
7ALL ABOUT GLORY5FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FORCE CODEFSHM Pavlin (Orangeville)
9LEGAL TRAPPER6648FSHB Attard (Guildford)
10LOST HIS MARBLE76467NBTE Jones (Oakdale)
Race No. 5Www.hiflowhs.com.au Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ART OF DESIRE24313NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
2ABOUT TIME MATE5335731.03P A Moran (Londonderry)
3MR SHAK2111630.93QJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
4RADATAIN26452NBTT A Wilson (Fassifern)
5IRISH KISS1116830.55P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6APIDRA44315FSTDB E Smith (Uranquinty)
7JEDD LION4813430.55R J Webster (Cawdor)
8CORPORATE GOLD3411630.89M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9HITMAN SANDOW3752730.80C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 6World 4 Pets Novice Final08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL FLAME46332NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2BIT BRISK8777135.78L T Procopio (Riverstone)
3GRACEFUL JEWEL56413NBTJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
4BELGENNY ECLIPSE58222NBTC J Faber (Camden)
5FLAT TRACKER66644NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
6SCHIPPER63464NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
7CYAN CHIEF3335136.02R Birrell (Appin)
8KESHA STAR24253NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
9UNDERBELLY63375NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
10ALL TIME66365NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Betfair Stake08:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY RANGA24321FSTDT L Bryant (Nowra)
2SMILING JACK14444FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3BILLY BOND35311FSTDP J O’Malley (Leeville)
4REGAL CHLOE45426NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
5TWITTER ME61726FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6TADMORE GIZMO73185NBTS Ma (Forestville)
7PARRYDISE LADY25263NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
8NOW QUOTED36516FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
9LETHAL LIMIT7638535.81D A Jenkins (Catherine Field)
10MAJOR MAGOO57668NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 8Redden Video Novice Heat 209:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO CHILL5226631.10L T Procopio (Riverstone)
2CONTACT POINT5111731.05D F Hayes (Acacia Gardens)
3EARLY MYSTERY81FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4OH EM GEE12516FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5TADMORE COLLETTE1157430.82C Dimech (South Windsor)
6HUSKY RAIDA53261FSHD M Warren (Mummell)
7TOTAL ONE8244230.96P A Moran (Londonderry)
8SCARLETT’S BOY3511530.98J Denardo (Leppington)
9ROSIE’S ETHICS6F711NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
10BIG DADDY MAN45441NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Forkbiz Novice Heat 309:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT ABOUT BOB4713130.76R Mumford (Leppington)
2PLAYBOY CHARIOT36725NBTB Attard (Guildford)
3LENNON3555831.39L T Procopio (Riverstone)
4SIPPIN’ CASH37242NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
5SUPER LYN32314NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
6ANTIQUA BAY2155831.12M Burton (Kemps Creek)
7MELKATE52576NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8OSTI’S OCTANE12131FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9STRESS LATER74268FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
10ICKY THUMP56863NBTJ Grief (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Novice Ht 409:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGAL ISSUE1425431.51B Attard (Guildford)
2FRONTMAN32627FSTDL M Bont (Oakville)
3HARRY’S COMET17535FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4RUBY DAISY17522FSTDT L Bryant (Nowra)
5CHEZEL DUST3734331.05J D Proietto (Emu Plains)
6ADEL’S TIGER45212FSHJ Finn (Warilla)
7DOUGY’S TANTRUM51628NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
8BEAVER MENZIES16552NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ALL TIME6636531.84L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10ACES DIAMOND68736NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments