Saturday, 18 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 18 January 2014

Race No. 1National Locksmiths Penrith Mdn …7:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOB’S GIRL343431.48Bruce King
2SUBWAY TO VENUS352231.33Christopher Carl
3LUZAKA ICON745331.19Marien Sullivan
4CORRUGATED BRIAN675331.72Allan Woods
5OFF TO DALLAS26131.20John Rudd
6BREE THE WEAPON487231.06Douglas Rogers
7TEZA THE WEAPON67130.93Frank Hurst
8LACHLAN RULES344431.73Mark Humphries
9DAN THE WEAPON486532.03Mick Player
10BLACK STINGER766532.42Mick Player
Race No. 2Bernipave Stks7:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMALA776822.77Mick Player
2MISS PHOENIX648523.33Allen Hansen
3BIT SASSY473322.81Simon Rhodes
4KIMBRO1171NBTPeter Neilson
5ROYAL TRACEY221222.86
6MAJESTIC DANCER1271NBTSteven Konkolics
7TEN TO MANY643623.14George Zarounas
8UNO DANGER721722.76Mick Player
9LUNCH AT CRONINS676823.39Mick Player
10ROYAL TORNADO846723.19Andrew Drapiewski
Race No. 3Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…7:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN SHINEY268323.01Allen Hansen
2ASSASSIN DI235422.80Keith Pedrana
3HOT SAUCE1116NBTMichael Lill
4SHADOWS KAHN436223.21Ross Gerard
5WHITE CASHBOX888323.21Joseph Lopes
6DIG DEEP DOOMS568324.16Les Deguara
7POTENTIAL RISK484422.99Mick Player
8EL KALINI1122.92Leonardus Vanderburg
9ROYAL TORNADO846723.19Andrew Drapiewski
10LUNCH AT CRONINS676823.39Mick Player
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC PLAINS5NBTBernard O’reilly
2MADEIRA686532.24Charlie Polidano
3BIT ELEGANT2331.15Nathan Hedley
4MIAMI LASS336532.33Leonard Studders
6REXY27NBTRobert Bulman
7FIRE UP MEGS787631.79Joseph Lopes
8ZAFONIC HAZE6NBTClay Mullens
Race No. 5Starr Kennels 1-4 Wins Final 1-4…8:37 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL AWAYX31330.72Allen Hansen
2USAINE175230.86
3SMASHING SALLY425130.45Neil Falk
4KARA FLEX652230.96Margaret Bannerman
5BREAKER KAHN17130.86Jason Magri
6BIG DALE231331.08Dale Farrugia
7INVIDIOUS447130.55Jason Magri
8ATOMIC CHARLM254230.98Richard Muscat
9CHARLM WISH524331.09Richard Muscat
10LIMIT DOWN655430.91Harry Sarkis
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Stks8:56 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S GIFT5453NBTWesley Mcdonald
2FANTASTIC BARB1416NBTJason Fletcher
3DAWN’S HISTORY365636.10Keith Pedrana
4DIG DEEP MAGGIE468536.09Les Deguara
6HIDDEN DANGER2221NBT
7ONE LAST FANTASY313836.32Mick Player
8FANTASTIC FORCE2455NBTJason Fletcher
Race No. 7Unibet Stks9:18 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY DAY1136NBTJason Magri
2MOTO PARILLA613130.90Christine Mackenzie
3TINI FLUSS375732.49Mark Humphries
4STYLISH MYSTERY2441NBTWesley Mcdonald
5HIGH OPINION6781NBTJohn Smart
6MIGHTY HUSTLER231530.89Lewis Galea
7ZIPPING GRACE3133NBT
8WHITE FIN5121NBTPeter Neilson
9STEELY BOUCHON346531.33Steven Konkolics
10LIMIT DOWN655430.91Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stks9:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU KAHN1278NBTRoss Gerard
2ZIG ZAG JO7667NBTGordon Beard
3KING COWBOY534323.23Luke
4JADARUBA7672NBTKylie Mcdonald
5GOODSMAN2244NBTWesley Mcdonald
6MIAMI THUNDER2865NBTLeonard Studders
7UNO QUE1334NBTJustin King
8MADAME NIKITA21322.62Leonardus Vanderburg
9MAGIC NUT788823.82Mick Player
10DUSTY GIRL887823.88Mick Player
Race No. 9Eco Friendly Building Systems Md…10:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREG’S HISTORY684323.75Keith Pedrana
2LLANDILO FAME2NBTChristos Arletos
3LEXINGTON2223.36Lynne Aldous
4DAIRE TO DUCK7637NBTBeverley Caffyn
5HOOKER’S MISS636723.58Phillip
6REEL ME IN5NBTJohn Rudd
7WHERE’S BALLONBTPaul Ballantine
8HAZMAT466623.33Mick Player
9RABBITOH DANCER56423.46Stella Mackinnon
10LIKE CAVIAR784424.19Peter Togias
Race No. 10Excite Signs Stks10:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF SON568223.34Stephen Fitzgerald
2LIGHT BEAR476723.71Stephen Perkov
3MR. UNO4434NBTJustin King
4MIDNIGHT JAZZ822123.14Stella Mackinnon
5ZOLA ICON137724.00Robert Sullivan
6MIAMI REBEL14X723.04Leonard Studders
7BEARDED MIDGET41NBTRonald Hoogenboom
8SHE’S PHOTOGENIC865223.12Greg Stenner
9DUSTY GIRL887823.88Mick Player
10MAGIC NUT788823.82Mick Player
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments