Saturday, 19 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 19 October 2013

Race No. 1Swift Fancy @ Stud Stks B Divisi…6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR SPIRIT768222.98Mick Player
2FOOLS YOU ARE244623.81Peter Barnes
3GRACIOUS JAKE274722.87Beverley Caffyn
4DROOPY’S BAY318722.77Janel Erwin
5POTENTIAL RISK347823.16Mick Player
6ON THE FRINGE346322.89David Murray
7BIG PENSKE841122.90Luke Brown
8BIT BITTA417124.59Kenneth Staines
Race No. 2Unibet Mdn B Division17:09 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET FUNKY285436.43Nicole Moran
2JESSIE FOZZ4766NBTBrian Bailey
4WESTERN CHILL766NBTLee Codd
5ZIPPING DARCY826NBTBeverley Caffyn
7MY CHICKY BABE5NBTDouglas Smith
8CRAZY LULU3647NBTJason Woods
Race No. 3The Cuddles Mccamley Classic Stk…7:31 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZE HOUND661522.42Denice Warren
2COOL JONALLY338623.14John Head
3GOLDEN GETAWAY368523.01Mick Player
4EMILY’S SECRET2477NBTJohn Head
5HERE’S TIGGER125522.79Ronald Alcock
6GEMALA555422.77Mick Player
7WHITE CASHBOX268823.21Joseph Lopes
8VERY BITTA1175NBTKenneth Staines
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Club Mdn …7:52 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S ROARY474331.19Ronald Alcock
2TIME TWIST274331.32Ross Mcdougal
3CORRUGATED BRIAN7483NBTAllan Woods
4PALACHIE3NBTJohn Callaughan
5EARTH SHAKES231.49Sam Simonetta
6FIRE UP MEGS4NBTJoseph Lopes
7UNO JUDE63NBTKeven Berrier
8COOL HEAVEN531.60Allen Hansen
9BIG MARBLE7NBTMervyn Buckley
10SQUIZZY TAYLOR7NBTLeslie Fletcher
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design (1-4w) Final…8:13 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLEBOY115436.77Ronald Fisher
2BETTER AGREE752336.18Christine Mackenzie
3INTRINSIC366135.55Anne Kada
4COOL DUKE331135.68Anthony Hokin
5HAYVILLE COMET331235.98Donna Campbell
6BY MAGIC665436.35Anthony Messina
7KRISTEN ROBBO435236.43Hayden Wilson
8BULK RIVETS454336.31Harry Sarkis
9LITTLE QUEEN444535.95Phillip Cini
10KWIK DREAM185536.92Graeme Duggan
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Company Mixed Fin…8:34 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SAM524431.45Keith Pedrana
2MR. VISION528331.51Keith Pedrana
3FAST NET767331.55Stuart Hazlett
4MADAM GOODESY486231.31Justin King
5GREEK DRAMA352130.92Rita Nicolaou
6YOU’RE MY SHADOW343231.52Anthony Pagano
7GIBBONATOR226131.22Hagob Tatian
8EARTH BREAK274431.55Sam Simonetta
9COOL HEAVEN531.60Allen Hansen
10MY CHICKY BABE531.82Douglas Smith
Race No. 7Coxy’s Cup Race Stks B Division18:56 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M QUICK777831.24Joseph Lopes
2MISS TAMERA374630.74Peter Rodgers
3INTIMIDATOR JAKE271831.45Garry Frazer
4FEMME FATALE545530.95Harry Sarkis
5POWER ALONG236X31.31Kevin Brown
6WANDY MICK882531.30Frank Hardman
7SYDENHAM GEM142130.95Lorraine Dawes
8RED RATTLER624530.98Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 8Tuiaki @ Stud Stks B Division29:21 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPOTAMA BOY563331.32Peter Togias
2BERGER QUEEN481631.24Anne Kada
3WIRADJURI DEANO575531.00Edward Wall
4HARPER ROSE253131.11Kristy Sultana
5LEGGY LUCY113X31.56Kevin Brown
6ZA’MA BEAUTY4412NBTBeverley Wood
7FARRA COCO467631.15Sam Simonetta
8LIMIT UP625531.23Harry Sarkis
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn B Divi…9:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWN EARED GIRL8278NBTAllan Woods
2WILLY HOODNBTJustin King
3TOTAL BLONDENBTAdele Powell
4LACEY LOIS2NBTPeter Acers
5ONE LAST FANTASYNBTMick Player
6DANGER SCENE742723.36Mick Player
7MAZOOMA24NBTAllan Woods
8ELITE TO EXCELNBTPauline Moran
9EMILY’S BOY375423.39Ronald Alcock
10WILD D’LOON4623.51Pauline Moran
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Stks B Division29:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL WARRIOR727622.97Pauline Moran
2MOLLY’S CHILD6845NBTDavid Taylor
3DECASTELLA2122.90Brian Tame
4BETTY BE GOOD3374NBTDavid Ruse
5I’M CARACAS345423.18Adele Powell
6ACID RAIN646823.67Allen Hansen
7LUNCH AT CRONINS356723.39Mick Player
8IMA FELON7768NBTBrian Bailey