Saturday 19th March 2011
Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 19th March 2011
Race No. 1Globe Memorial Mixed Final06:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALEISHA ALLEN1B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
2NOEL'S IMAGE3W Leyshon (Stanhope Garden)
3SUPERB DOS53241J Coyle (Riverstone)
4LADETTE72554G W Lynch (Raby)
5TAKES TENACITY73382D M Walker (Henty)
6EXTREME CLIMATE55622L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7MAGIC QUEEN47233F D Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
8LORIAN'S DEEP83764J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
10ROCKET TADMORE5T Astbury (Cranebrook)
Race No. 2World 4 Pets Derby Heat 107:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FAST TORANA25175C A Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
2DOUBLE DECOY18172R O King (Kembla Grange)
3BLOWN OFF12217M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4DECEMBRIST56626R J Douglas (Heathcote)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DARK FIX52283C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7PHANTOM'S ICON22113R G Sullivan (Bargo)
8VAGRANT25655M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3World 4 Pets Derby Heat 207:36PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
2NICHOLAS'S HABIT32248M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3GOLD CLAIMER67154J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
4FANCY DEAN12211W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LORNE BOWLER27423D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
7SHAD STAR23236M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4World 4 Pets Derby Heat 308:01PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JACK'S POCKET54461R O King (Kembla Grange)
2TUIAKI51118N Brown (Catherine Field)
3LOATHSOME11415J Magri (Austral)
5MONSTER JACK51331L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6NOVEMBER TRIBUTE61111C A Oldfield (Appin)
7JUST MICK57562W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8BOURNE WIZARD14224M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5World 4 Pets Derby Heat 408:21PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EVENT HORIZON45622K A Walker (Henty)
2GAZMICK JAX41375M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4PROVEN CHEVY82522W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6TWITTER ME54236L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7GOD STAR16154M Saal (Highfields)
8DARK SEA65126S Veli (Campsie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6World 4 Pets Derby Heat 508:46PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GLEN ABBEY MAN62123J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2WOODEN BALL27113M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3MCQUEEN43313F J Hurst (Londonderry)
5JOEY GEZ42213P Yeo (Brocklehurst)
6KINGA CAM11126M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7WINDSOR BALE12388S M Evans (The Oaks)
8NOVEMBER DIGGER11131C A Oldfield (Appin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betezy Distance (1-5) Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TAX STIMULUS65554B Turner (Berkshire Park)
2I'M ANGUS32546R A Steele (Menangle Park)
3TIGER'S BEAUTY16635B Dargan (Narellan Vale)
4MADDI BALE44711S Rhodes (Leppington)
5BUNGO75732N Brown (Catherine Field)
6GWEN BENNETTF4428C C King (Cranebrook)
7UNDERBELLY42663G A Targett (Wyee)
8PROVEN AURORA52365R Bulman (St Marys)
9LARKHILL SUBJECT76576Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
10PARALYZED74666S J Boyd (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 8Www.masterfrost.com.au Stake09:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELITE DISCO161FF Hardman (Bligh Park)
2CLASSY ICON43134R G Sullivan (Bargo)
3FULLY LEGITIMATE33831R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4DEBBIE'S DESIRE21588P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
5JANUARY JONES11135D E Garrett (Somersby)
6BLUEY DEEPWATER57346L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7TESS VELLA31585J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
8ELITE RYDER45157T Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
9GHOST OF VEGAS46354S Rhodes (Leppington)
10PLAYBOY CHARIOT86367B Attard (Guildford)
Race No. 9Red Lea Chicken Maiden09:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LATE INVITATION54346L Studders (Pendle Hill)
2PROVEN DONATA3552W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3OCTANE KEV63734R Vines (Londonderry)
4TRISTAH'S DUFFER85734N Saloum (Berkshire Park)
5RADICAL DOS58846J Coyle (Riverstone)
6BETTY BOOST IT73887B Atkins (Cliftleigh)
7HAPPY GABBY67288M Lee (Shanes Park)
8MAGIC YOU228F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9EBBY MISS57N Becroft (Kurrajong)
10SUPER CITRATE65558Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stake09:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KATIE'S CONQUEST56346N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2KESHA STAR25335E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
3MAGIC MOMENT13752F D Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
4GOOD FOR HER42225J Polidano (Quakers Hill)
5HAPPY NIGHTS23214J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
7MANDAGERY MISS7331K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8LEGAL ISSUE22414B Attard (Guildford)
9AWESOME TRENT48544K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10FANCY KAYLA46755W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments