Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Mdn7:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORIA ROSENBTRobert Bulman
2STARBURST SAM223122.87Stuart Barron
3SOOKIE OAK7323.63Ronald Alcock
4RICHARD’S REBEL222222.89Richard Maris
5SIMPLY OLA437423.52Peter Rodgers
6NINJA’S SHADOW527823.52Michael Lee
7KANE WILL BLU637523.54Tracey Mullin
8FLYING BARRY MAC533823.25Gregory Mclaughlin
9DESPICABLE MASON4223.64Raymond Smith
10SILVER SYMPHONY623.85Anne Kada
Race No. 2Bernipave Stks7:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LIMIT235123.02Stephen Cleary
2BIG TIME SPRITE352722.77Jane Carruthers
3CALLA BLACKIE576122.57John Callaughan
4STEPS IN TIME552222.81Chris Arletos
5MOONLIGHT RANSOM818522.68Doreen Drynan
6IONA LUCKY SEVEN521422.91Francois Sidrak
7SHERLOCK232422.59Ronald Alcock
8PHILOMENA176522.88Doreen Drynan
9MAGIC REFLECTION766722.77John Buckley
10FEARLESS MAY768123.28David Ruse
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Stks8:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELON ROSE446622.90Simon Zarb
2DUSTY RIP461822.79Chris Arletos
3SANBONA3135NBTDoreen Drynan
4CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA474423.01Adam Wade
5CRACKED MODEL227823.10Keith Waddington
6CHOC CHIP MAGIC163123.10John Head
7LEHIGH MODEL136523.18Stephen Cleary
8SOOTY OAK173722.88Ronald Alcock
9FEARLESS MAY768123.28David Ruse
10MAGIC REFLECTION766722.77John Buckley
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Services Stks8:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUCHRE BOY744731.78Robert Bulman
2KILLING TIME746431.20Frank Busch
3WHERE’S BILL416NBTShaun Evans
4ANDY’S CHARM547631.72Tracey Mullin
5BAMBI ON ICE846631.34Rodney Morley
6TIME TO RIOT165730.87Colin Bermingham
7BULLSEYE777531.31William Dance
8KIT AND CABOODLE4315NBTPeter Rodgers
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design Stks8:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST BILL416722.78Stuart Barron
2MAGIC WINGS633122.97Doreen Drynan
3LEHIGH LOTTO252822.96Stephen Cleary
4WARAMI SAM436623.48Sam Nikolakopoulos
5ASA TORPEDO356622.76John Callaughan
6HIGHBURY OH SIX211523.27Shayne Fleming
7NIGHT SPARKLE212222.77Anne Kada
8HOLME’S12322.96Ronald Alcock
9WILD DI DI577722.92David Ruse
10KIWI FIVE8755NBTDeane Smith
Race No. 6Starr Kennels (1 Win Only) Final…9:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING SECRET157130.69Mark Wilcox
2ROCKY FEVER143431.08Phillip Cini
3ELLE NETTE LEE18431.36Michael Hardman
4NESTA NO CRY682231.03George Borg
5BARKING BAD122330.83Michael Eberand
6MOLLY DAWES431131.06Mark Wilcox
7WINSOME MAGIC212331.29Todd Barnes
8METAL MAGIC754230.78Garry Frazer
9BULLSEYE777531.31William Dance
10MIDNIGHT ELSIE346531.49Phillip Cini
Race No. 7Direct Electrical Supplies Stks9:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOT FRUITSX1NBTAdam Campton
2RAFFERTY’S RULES311122.70John Callaughan
3WAWRINKA16222.79Doreen Drynan
4RAPID FANTASY737223.02Tracey Mullin
5SWITCH COLOURS212222.97Ronald Alcock
6LEHIGH LADY384623.00Stephen Cleary
7BELLYACHE1756NBTAdam Wade
8SIMPLY SAM244322.83Peter Rodgers
9KIWI FIVE8755NBTDeane Smith
10MIDNIGHT KISS587623.25Margaret Russell
Race No. 8Excite Signs Stks9:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHUMBA428723.17Ronald Alcock
2QUANTUM BREAK147823.55Kenneth Fraser
3THIRSTY ZEUS251623.41Stephen Cleary
4WHERE’S BALLO763623.10Mark Ballantine
5DANCING POSE68122.80Wayne Sugars
6CHEW STAR4X1823.09Leanne Barnes
7DRIFTWAY DREAMER443823.31Gregory Mclaughlin
8HALF A SIXPENCE145X23.19Doreen Drynan
9MIDNIGHT KISS587623.25Margaret Russell
10WILD DI DI577722.92David Ruse
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMPI226431.27Subawa Ngurah
2WARAMI VEGAS755831.43Sam Nikolakopoulos
3RUDIANOS522130.88Brian Reilly
4IBROX BLACKJACK644X31.11Rodney Morley
6NITROUS ICE328630.70Rodney Morley
7MISS DELAWARE162631.02Justin King
8JUST LIKE ROSIE5167NBTAnthony Messina
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Company Stks10:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PENNY256230.89Shawn Wilkinson
2SELF FUNDED1841NBTBrian Barrington
3STATUS SEEKER1627NBTBrian Barrington
4GATE JUAN528230.68George Borg
6CELESTIAL PRINCE434731.48Subawa Ngurah
7FAWN EXPRESS162731.16Mark Humphries
8LYNNE’S ANGEL5176NBTFrank Busch