Saturday, 2 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 2 November 2013

Race No. 1Courtesy Appliance Services Stks6:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN SEVENS315122.69Justin King
2VEE ATE TURBO316323.00Glen Mclean
3GEMALA474722.77Mick Player
4JUST FOR FLOYD8832NBTJohn Vanderburg
5HERE’S TIGGER552722.79Ronald Alcock
6LORD TRASON1122.68Matthew Dawson
7GOLDEN GETAWAY455423.01Mick Player
8POTENTIAL RISK834423.16Mick Player
9NEILMORGAN767423.42James Whiticker
10BORN SHINEY576623.01Allen Hansen
Race No. 2Poker Here Saturday Nights Stks7:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE FRINGE632222.89David Murray
2STARBURST LES154423.86Stuart Barron
3AWESOME STEEL118823.46Carol Stuart
4ROYAL TRACEY151623.00Keith Pedrana
5LEICA DESTINY15122.94Susan Sundstrom
6GRACIOUS JAKE476322.87Beverley Caffyn
7DOONSIDE DANI2122.70Peter Rodgers
8BOOMING BENNETT7788NBTShannon Ellis
9NEILMORGAN767423.42James Whiticker
10MINICONJOU788622.59Paul Bigeni
Race No. 3Lord Mathew Davies Stks7:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACOREKA1322NBTHelen Pullman
2CRAZY COSMOS575422.76Tia Robertson
3STARBURST TERRY518622.74Stuart Barron
4GO ANNA LEE885722.63Keith Pedrana
5FAST KENNY1216NBTThomas Pullman
6TEN TO MANY687623.14George Zarounas
7SET AND MATCH232622.55John Grief
8SHERLOCK227322.59Ronald Alcock
9BORN SHINEY576623.01Allen Hansen
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden7:56 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE BON363432.16Gary Mitchell
2ODIN3368NBTRobert Barnden
3YOU’RE MY SHADOW326231.52Anthony Pagano
4CRIMINALISE447231.23Brent Attard
5BESSY BOONBTChristine Proctor
6FLASH FLAMES636331.29Justin King
7INNER CITYNBTChristine Proctor
8LIMIT DOWN364531.64Harry Sarkis
9ZIPPING DARCY264431.30Beverley Caffyn
10COOL HEAVEN554231.60Allen Hansen
Race No. 5Unibet Novice Final 1-4 Wins F8:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PHOENIX574331.02Allen Hansen
2LITTLE MICMACX73431.52Diane Wells
3FANTASTIC FORCE151230.58Jason Fletcher
4LIMIT UP545331.23Harry Sarkis
5MY BLACK LORIAN15130.90Jeff Crawford
6FANCY PETE412231.15Paul Bigeni
7LEGGY LUCY3X1130.81Kevin Brown
8KRISTEN ROBBO524431.43Hayden Wilson
9REPUDIATE567531.17Subawa Ngurah
10TANTITHA TRAVELS826531.45Robert Ingram
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Stks8:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE SIX130.81Jeff Crawford
2DUSTY’S DRAMA6214NBTSusan Sundstrom
3ADHARA CURL316731.20Jeff Crawford
4GOT CHILLS212730.92John Attard
5BRONTE ANNA273430.95John Aldous
6TOY KAHN537331.04Peter Lagogiane
7PRINCESS ZARA652530.89Pauline Moran
8STATELY STRYKER3447NBTAnthony Pagano
9ONYA MISS828531.52Dale Leard
10SUPER MARIO568831.26Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stks8:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZINGA2635NBTMark Wicks
2MAGIC PANDA1382NBTPeter Lagogiane
3ELITE TO EXCEL1323.05Pauline Moran
4LEFT POSTED237122.96Paul Hubbard
5COSMIC NIKITA7568NBTBrian Frost
6DAWN’S HISTORY822322.97Keith Pedrana
7NO MORE SILLY432722.95Christopher Carl
8UNO DANGER252122.76Mick Player
9MINICONJOU788622.59Paul Bigeni
10CROOKED BULLET488423.08Diane Wells
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Stks9:19 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SHADOW7861NBTJames Simpson
2RESEMBLANCE114135.58Beverley Mahoney
3POWER ALONG36X336.27Kevin Brown
4WHERE’S KEROMA763135.18Anthony Azzopardi
5EL TRAIN3778NBTDean Maniaci
6COOL PROMISE1515NBTAnthony Hokin
7REEAH147635.82Mark Arncliffe
8MISS TAMERA7461NBTPeter Rodgers
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Maiden9:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARCHIENBTPeter Mantach
2GATOR BOY323.32John Aul
3TOTAL BLONDE52323.14Adele Powell
4SUBWAY TO VENUSNBTChristopher Carl
5DESPICABLE JIMMYNBTSarah Easey
6LINDEN HOPENBTIan Dunn
7WILD D’LOON463323.21Pauline Moran
8YOUNG GODDESSNBTHarry Sarkis
9LUCKY BAMBOONBTMitchell Pryce
10SIDESTEPPER423.55John Aul
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stks10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED AVENGER1523.30Peter Rodgers
2CAWBOURNE COMBAT4175NBTMargaret Greer
3MAGIC DIABLO431623.43James Whiticker
4MOLLY’S CHILD845423.16David Taylor
5ZIPPORAH842723.25Ronald Alcock
6I’M CARACAS453823.16Adele Powell
7AMY’S VAPOUR544423.18Phillip Cini
8DANGER SCENE427122.99Mick Player
9CROOKED BULLET488423.08Diane Wells
10NEILMORGAN767423.42James Whiticker