Saturday, 21 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 21 June 2014

Race No. 1Buttsworth Industrial Supplies M…7:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S PRINCESS337323.55Mick Player
2KAVA BOY356423.22Peter Bell
3STEELINESS736523.68Jaimie Davis
4SHE’S A SHANDY468323.53Greg Stenner
5ROYAL MICK276323.13Keith Pedrana
6JACKIE ZEE3343NBTLynn Maney
7THUNDER FANTASY352323.26Mark Arncliffe
8TIME FOR JUSTICENBTScott Brown
9MIAMI LASS4785NBTLeonard Studders
10PRISTINE GEM6566NBTJohn Aul
Race No. 2Bernipave Stake7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACMISSILE288623.99Jaimie Davis
2TRUE REVENGE564523.44Tracey Leece
3FOX RIP2123NBTChris Arletos
4MIAMI REBEL377523.04Leonard Studders
5LIGHT BEAR716623.27Stephen Perkov
6FOO SIS457123.78Mark Arncliffe
7MY FLOORDROBE253223.03Graham Rogers
8ANTHONY LESSON385623.04Keith Pedrana
9NEILMORGAN744523.42James Whiticker
10GATOR BOY486823.23John Aul
Race No. 3Woodcroft Quality Meats Maiden S…7:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVISIBLE625231.27Larry Procopio
2THUNDER EYES2130.96Anthony Gannon
3MISS LOULAH588231.62Leanne Procopio
4NIFTY REIGN488431.99Darris Fahey
5GOOD ONE WILSON665131.25Penny Williams
6EARTHLING524331.24Sam Simonetta
7BEDLAM BRIDGEX54531.44Christopher Carl
8SMOOTH NUMBER752331.21Allen Hansen
9JACK’S A CAPTAIN55531.69Peter Rodgers
10STEELINESS736532.24Jaimie Davis
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDY SIMPSONNBTFrank Hardman
2OVER THE RAINBOW5NBTJohn Chapman
3DAN THE WEAPON347423.53Mick Player
4MORE DANCING824.08William Larkins
5TRANQUILITY MISSNBTPauline Moran
6CRASH CALL462723.61Mark Arncliffe
7ROZZIE’S CHOICENBTJaimie Davis
8MR. DYNAMONBTHarry Sarkis
9COSMIC MAYHEM46NBTJo-ann Croser
10MISTER UATE565NBTPeter Bell
Race No. 5Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…8:36 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMY’S GONE664530.84Jaimie Davis
2OFF THE COUCH8758NBTCraig Martin
3IRINKA WAP342531.01Raymond Smith
4ALKINA857531.29Harry Sarkis
5HERE’S MORGY772530.98Chris Arletos
6CASTANEA5113NBTCraig Moffitt
7FANCY MARCUS824731.19John Gale
8BURRIDGE4187NBTCraig Martin
Race No. 6Hughie Jones Memorial Richmond T…9:01 PM
4/5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA HOPE2616NBTRaymond Smith
2LUZAKA ICON832442.97Marien Sullivan
4WHIP COOL664342.36Michael Clayton
5IRINKA LEXIE1215NBTRaymond Smith
7JOANE1342NBTChristine Proctor
8COSMIC ROSIE1213NBTGary Adams
Race No. 7Unibet Stake9:21 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GRACE213630.95Trevor Jones
2SPIRAL JILL262630.88Ralph Smith
3SERISIER STREET633630.70Anthony Meredith
4CUMBERLAND BLACK4835NBTChris Van Vegchel
6TERRY’S MEMORY3442NBTRaymond Smith
7BROWN EARED GIRL1811NBTAllan Woods
8DANISH SUCCESS248531.37Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Blacktown City Jrlc Sprint Serie…9:46 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKFORD REASON615130.99Harry Sarkis
2CLOUD TEN523231.06Anthony Duggan
3RECRUITMENT514130.82Shaun Evans
4DIESEL TRAIN722231.13Gregory Lye
5BUSTER SHIRAZ435330.71Mark Wilcox
6SAM’S FLAME625231.73Carol Stuart
7RESEMBLANCE22X330.68Beverley Mahoney
8EARTH BREAK763131.05Sam Simonetta
9LADY LIVINGSTON122331.77Leanne Procopio
10FIESTA WAVE668431.25Dennis Christey
Race No. 9Eco Friendly Building Systems St…10:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIONEER CHEERS652323.98James Whiticker
2LICIOUS DOLL1141NBTMark Vella
3ZIPPING LOGAN456222.63John Chapman
4TEN TO MANY888423.14George Zarounas
5DERENGER214222.72Christine Oldfield
6CROWN OF GLORY565322.98Jason Laurence
7BLACK BRAVO543622.81Jason Laurence
8SPRITE LEE ROB651422.95Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Excite Signs Stake10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID DYNAMITE8581NBTPeter Bell
2WILD D’LOON717622.92Pauline Moran
3JAMOOS RAYNE7436NBTRobert Arnold
4ROYAL PAUL134123.00Keith Pedrana
5MISS BOWIE1111NBTLynn Maney
6EARTH SHAKES525822.63Sam Simonetta
7BIT DITSY875623.30Stephen Perkov
8MAJOR HISTORY661222.86Wayne Hogan
9TALISMAN TIGER8788NBTGeorge Caffyn
10WANNABE FAMOUS548722.85Pauline Moran