Saturday 23rd May 2009


Race 1 535m 5 16.52
RYDGES PARRAMATTA STK
1 AWESOME SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
2 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
3 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 MISS KELLY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
6 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
7 MYSTIQUE VALLEY 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
9 AWESOME CHIEF 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
10 KANGA GORDON 5 KEVIN ROBERTS

Race 2 618m 5 17.08
SEAN’S KITCHENS STK
1 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
3 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
4 ROAD WAR 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
5 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 LUTHER HEGGS 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SIZZLER 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
9 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 3 535m 5 17.28
tab.com.au STK
1 COYOTE CHRIS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
2 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
3 REEFTON BOND 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
5 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
7 RIPCURL FLYER 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
8 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
9 OUR CHECE 5 DESMOND CHECK
10 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 4 535m 4/5 17.44
GANNONS 50TH WEDDING ANNIVERSARY
1 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
2 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
4 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
7 DIAMOND FRENZY 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 5 535m NG 18.02
TAG IT SAFE ELECTRICAL SERV OAKS
1 LUKEKELY MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 3 TRACEY BRUCE
3 BRISLANE 3 RICHARD DEAN
4 KELMATT’S MELODY 4 MARGARET MORRIS
5 FANTASTIC ANGEL 4 JOYCE ALAMANGO
6 COMPACT JOURNEY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 CRAZY MOVER 4 JUSTIN KING
8 MIDNIGHT FLARE 3 DANIEL GATT
9 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
10 DANA BEATRICE 3 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 6 618m 5 18.22
DE BORTOLI WINES STK
1 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
2 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
4 JET’S NAIROBI 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
5 REALLY SATISFIES 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
8 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
9 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 7 535m 5 18.44
CONGRAT. PETER&VALERIE GANNON
1 OCTANE ROSE 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
2 COLIN’S DREAM 5 BRADELY BARNES
3 RHINO REG 5 DAVID DUNCAN
4 SURFIN’ ROSE 5 PETER RODGERS
5 UNO ME FIRST 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 GEORGE’S PICK 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
8 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
9 KEYBAR 5 JOHN ASHE
10 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN

Race 8 400m 4/5 19.04
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 MANTAQUILLA 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 COCKTAIL PUDDY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS
4 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
5 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
6 TUBBY’S MATE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 MY GIRL JOANY 5 STAN BECKINGHAM
8 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
10 MYALLA LEHIGH 5 STEPHEN CLEARY

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of