Saturday, 25 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Saturday, 25 January 2014

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Company Stks7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER LABEL11NBTSydney Swain
2ASSASSIN DI354222.80
3SHADOWS KAHN362323.21Ross Gerard
4SEVEN SEVENS852322.69John Gale
5HE’S THE FEATURE556323.03Ryan Cameron
6BEE MAN422322.67Pauline Moran
7MIDNIGHT JAZZ221823.14Stella Mackinnon
8POTENTIAL RISK844522.99Mick Player
9LIGHT BEAR767523.71Stephen Perkov
10MAKE OWN LUCK674723.30Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 2Hiflo Hydraulic Maiden7:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GIFTNBTPhillip Cini
2BLACK MENACENBTBenjamin Nahirny
3ANTHONY LESSON4376NBTKeith Pedrana
4LLANDILO FAME2724.83Christos Arletos
6ALKINANBT
7DARK ONEX26NBTHarry Sarkis
8JACKO’S A ROMEONBTCheryle Ragen
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Stks7:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DANCER1NBTLewis Galea
2STEELY BOUCHON346531.33Steven Konkolics
3LIMIT DOWN655430.91Harry Sarkis
4CHOCOLATE WEAVER627432.37Roy White
5HE’S A CHANCE481431.28Johannes Vanderburg
6GET THE BUCKS128631.85Kenneth Lewis
7REXY27131.48Robert Bulman
8SPECIAL SPICE6324NBTErin Jones
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MY DEVIL476523.24Carol Stuart
2FLYING FABULOUS3867NBTSean
3STUNNING ASHBERGNBTHarry Sarkis
4LIKE CAVIAR784424.19Peter Togias
6DAIRE TO DUCK637423.92Beverley Caffyn
7COOL ICE444423.45James Whiticker
8MISS GOODESY4NBTChristos Arletos
Race No. 5Unibet Maiden8:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINZ757623.23Peter Togias
2SIMPLY NEL864423.43Stephen Perkov
3WHERE’S BALLO523.99Paul Ballantine
4SECONDS TO FAME8824.34Mick Player
5ESPRESSO SHOTNBTBenjamin Nahirny
6BLACK EMPRESSXNBTHarry Sarkis
7WILSON’S DREAMNBTHarry Sarkis
8SHEZ A PEGASUS884NBTTracey Leece
Race No. 6 Locksmiths Penrith Stks8:56 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN MASTER837836.15Joseph Satti
2DAWN’S HISTORY656436.10Keith Pedrana
3DYNAMITE CHARLM557636.54Richard Muscat
4HOT SHADOW1677NBTJames Simpson
6LITTLE RED5767NBTErin Jones
7HUGO MAGIC251436.49Mario Azzopardi
8MY WALLY GROUT436336.96Garry Dawson
Race No. 7Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks9:19 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMA REBEL661531.16Tracey Mullin
2ATOMIC CHARLM542630.98Richard Muscat
3JIMMY DA GENIUS3744NBTDarren Sultana
4HERE’S MORGY2177NBTChristos Arletos
5GOLDEN GETAWAY575431.38Mick Player
6ELITE FLAME664330.83Joseph Satti
7ZIPPING GRACE133131.27
8LIMIT UP634731.08Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Red Lea Chicken Stks9:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PHOENIX485523.33Allen Hansen
2BETTY BRINDLE746622.80Adam Wade
3VAPOUR ZULU737623.42Joseph Satti
4UNO DANGER217222.76Mick Player
5BORN SHINEY683122.95Allen Hansen
6PEDRO ON TAP334722.86Richard Stock
7ROYAL TRACEY124522.86Keith Pedrana
8EL TRAIN7817NBTDean Maniaci
9GEMALA768822.77Mick Player
Race No. 9Starr Kennels Maiden10:03 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE SLOY6NBTDarren Sultana
2TANGERINE SUMMER4X73NBTRoy White
3MAJESTIC PLAINS56432.47Bernard O’reilly
4BREE THE WEAPON872231.06Douglas Rogers
5THUMB PRINT TONY6NBT
6FANCY A LOLLY6847NBTDennis Christey
7SPARE WHEEL7NBTPauline Moran
8GANGSTER GIRL5626NBTTrevor Rice
9OUR ARCHIE6866NBTPeter Mantach
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stks10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREENBRIAR RAVEN526423.25Roy White
2RABBITOH DANCER564123.43Stella Mackinnon
3EURO MARLOW265623.17Rita Nicolaou
4SPLITTING ACES655523.25
5KADEN’S LUCK1572NBT
6POSITIVE OUTCOME5732NBTTrevor Rice
7KANSAS KATE764323.03Ernest Borg
8UNO KITTY61723.06Anne Kada
9MAKE OWN LUCK674723.30Rita Nicolaou
10LIGHT BEAR767523.71Stephen Perkov
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments