Saturday, 25 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 25 May 2013

Race No. 165 Roses Challenge Mdn6:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO ME LATISHA387NBTAndrew Drapiewski
2TOTAL WARRIOR42222.97Pauline Moran
3BOTTLE OH448624.12Shannon Blunt
4KAWANAWIN LAD5244NBTGreg Prior
5LINZ437823.89Peter Togias
6JACK’S CHRISTAL845523.88Michelle Zammit
7ZIPPORAH737723.25Ronald Alcock
8NIMBLE ICON623523.19Robert Sullivan
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Stks7:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREEPY COUPE8142NBTAdam Wade
2ADD A VEGAS7888NBTPeter Togias
3JUST CABALLERO4363NBTAdam Wade
4BLONDE BOMBER732123.23Adam Wade
5NERDNOC843522.81George Caffyn
6LUCY KEEPING3774NBTGarry Frazer
7BUENA VIDA848122.74Doreen Drynan
8HOT STEPPER1353NBTRacheal Law
9CRUISING SUNRISE664623.12Michael Lee
10CHINATOWN LARK757823.14Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Starr Kennels Stks7:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT PICCADILLY843722.55Doreen Drynan
2CIVIL MATTER623223.04John Ashe
3SHERLOCK231122.92Ronald Alcock
4MAYBE WON822422.96Stuart Hazlett
5ROWDY RISK243722.94Michael Lee
6BETTY BRINDLE1511NBTAdam Wade
7SLICK REGAL6646NBTAndrew Drapiewski
8SHARKS JUNIOR314222.75John Howe
9CHINATOWN LARK757823.14Mark Arncliffe
10BLACK LAUREL678523.65Edmund O’brien
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Mdn7:47 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED QUEEN373631.28Gregory Agius
2BIT BLACK375732.12Natale Venuto
3JOHNNY RITZA231.38Mark Gatt
4MANDOLIN ICON74331.66Robert Sullivan
5BY MAGIC322331.22Anthony Messina
6COOL MIDNIGHT631.65Anthony Hokin
7MAGIC AND MORE3534NBTJane Carruthers
8CHAMPAGNE SHOWER6546NBTAnthony Messina
9SAV’S GIRL54NBTJohn Mooney
10MOTO PARILLA855731.75Christine Mackenzie
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Towing Stks8:11 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN’130.95Anthony Hokin
2FANCY DREAMER3441NBTDennis Barnes
3LACH’S WISH243430.90Adam Campton
4PANZA ICON3247NBTRobert Sullivan
5LITTLE QUEEN535631.16Phillip Cini
6ZIPPING SIMBA6514NBTJason Mackay
7HERE’S SKEETA234131.20Ronald Alcock
8VINDICTIVE414231.06Frances Harris
9TRIPOTAMA BOY556531.32Peter Togias
10AUNTY NAGALOT388431.08Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 6Betezy Stks8:34 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK LADY214536.05Michael Doggett
2LIKA BOSS6241NBTFrances Harris
3GROVEBROOK LAD4342NBTMichael Doggett
4MOTOWN GIRL127636.54Toby Weekes
5REGAL GATE133135.98Ernest Borg
6FREDDY’S SMILE212235.18Toby Weekes
7WHERE’S MY LADY5615NBTJohn Chapman
8KAEDEN’S KHARM5517NBTTodd Fear
9RED BOOTS147535.84Justin King
10RITZY JIGGLES773536.11Andrew Foukkare
Race No. 9Betfair Mdn9:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINEREOUS ICON65NBTMarien Sullivan
2BAD BOY BORIS7NBTAnne Kada
3SHAMBEL767824.02Shannon Blunt
4MOO LAH LAH5544NBTNathan Goodridge
5REGAL PEEK7666NBTAndrew Drapiewski
6BIG SEAL874423.63Leonie Barnes
7SOPHIE’S STAR765624.23Michelle Zammit
8POLDAR GIRL58827.52Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 10Buttsworth Industrial Supplies10:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPIRE TO EXCEL1826NBTJohn Chapman
2PURE SHINE146523.61Andrew Drapiewski
3NAN’S MATE175523.13Michelle Zammit
4BOLLEE BOY15NBTSteven Jones
5GOOD OLD OSCAR5323NBTStuart Hazlett
6ANTHILL MOB8162NBTAdam Wade
7COUNT LUCA31823.26Pauline Moran
8SHUCK THE PEARL531623.21Michael Lee
9CHINATOWN LARK757823.14Mark Arncliffe
10BLACK LAUREL678523.65Edmund O’brien