Saturday 25th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 25th August 2012

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Mixed Final06:57PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S JUDE772NBTA Hokin (Greendale)
2SMITH FAMILY788131.06S J Boyd (Doyalson)
3RITZA PEARL53NBTN Saloum (Berkshire Park)
4SPIRITS THUNDER56443NBTZ Warat (Gladesville)
5GAZMICK GIRL75664NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6AMALFI ROSE4NBTM Abela (Rouse Hill)
7GAZMICK SHIRAZ3225131.38M Burton (Kemps Creek)
8REALITY RUMBLE45242NBTB G Baker (Condong)
9HERE IT IS38875NBTM E Hooper (Harrington Park)
10MACK THUNDER865NBTB King (Kingswood)
Race No. 2A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENMORE NAYLOR76255FSHC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
2LUVAPOVA25412FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
3IRISH LULLABY42772FSHA J Anderson (Windellama)
4COOL TARGET5131423.14QM Carroll (Moorebank)
5FANCY HER87744FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6ROYAL ACADEMY45435FSHA P Lauric (Balgownie)
7JEDDA BELLE57647NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
8CAWBOURNE FLY84118FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
9MEDOUSA76876NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Greenhounds Hit 100th Milestone07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARISHEL42415NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
2IRISH SAPPHIRE125FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3RONRAY FLYER16243NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
4LACHLAN LOADED1276FSHC J Nutt (The Oaks)
5SWIFT DESIGN74265FSHK A Walker (Henty)
6MUMMY’S GONE4413431.05J A Davis (Riverstone)
7LITTLE ITCHY3648530.92D J Taylor (Riverstone)
8YAMMA MOTO75543NBTJ Simpson (Blaxland)
9LAVENDER LAD88516NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10NOEL’S IMAGE57755NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Ht107:53PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST CALLFSHA M Proctor (Londonderry)
2MR. CRIMSONFSHV Roz (Rosebery)
3SNOW SHIRAZ4NBTM Abela (Rouse Hill)
4NAN’S MATE24265NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
5GAZMICK BOMBER4222NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
6PAINT THE TOWN74745NBTD J Brown (Bligh Park)
7SASSY BULLET57NBTJ Rudd (Londonderry)
8TADMORE RAIDER33F68NBTJ Haines (Corrimal)
9HUMILIATOR4FFSTDA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
10TRIPOTAMA BOY76FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stks08:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKEY’S CALL122FSHC J Nutt (The Oaks)
2SCHNELLE JUNGEN24222NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
3POWER ALONG26155NBTK Brown (Bligh Park)
4PUSH ALL IN48272FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
5MOS SKEETA71645FSHL Dennis (Lidsdale)
6WILLOW BLAZE1151FSHP Braddon (Cowra)
7LONG SIGH12268FSHK A Walker (Henty)
8RED BOOTS1131.15J King (Wilberforce)
9NOEL’S IMAGE57755NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
10LAVENDER LAD88516NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stakes08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADD A VEGAS8687631.00P Togias (Orchard Hills)
2IT’S HERSELF65665NBTC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
3LIGHT FANTASTIC17117NBTJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
4TADMORE LYN6531631.03R G Thomas (Glossodia)
5SUPER LYN65654NBTR G Thomas (Glossodia)
6WELDEN FLASH1373130.96S R Fleming (Oakdale)
7ANOTHER PENGALA36432NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
8BOMB SHIZZLE23642NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
9LAVENDER LAD88516NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10NOEL’S IMAGE57755NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Betfair Stakes08:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SILLY55256FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2BOLT LOCK BOLT7355622.79M Multari (Kemps Creek)
3I’M THE ONE76435NBTV M Malcolm (Colyton)
4BLITIZ TO EXCEL16441NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5FUN GIRL21851NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
6JUDDA’S MEMORY81788NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7WATTA SPEL7113723.03M D Greer (Londonderry)
8TAKE OVER FOX83864NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Service Stks09:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S HOPE25616FSHP K Braddon (Cowra)
2ALLEN BALLARD16252FSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
3AMBUSH28557NBTJ W Willoughby (Yagoona)
4CHOP BLUEY58557NBTM E Hooper (Harrington Park)
5WONGAWILLI JODIE53185NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
6TREE FIDDY85834NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
7SPECIAL RICKEY85663NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
8PERFECT POWER5325330.85J R Finn (Warilla)
9NOEL’S IMAGE57755NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
10LAVENDER LAD88516NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Ht209:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC AFFAIRFSHM Abela (Rouse Hill)
2HERE IT IS38875NBTM E Hooper (Harrington Park)
3NORWOOD QUEEN33744NBTF Whitehead (Riverstone)
4CHARLIE ANGEL55564FSHE T Jago (Gorokan)
5PRADA PRINCESS76647NBTD T Betts (St Marys)
6GOGGOFSHA M Proctor (Londonderry)
7ZOOMERANG48757NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8WANDY ON OVER6NBTF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
9MACK THUNDER865NBTB King (Kingswood)
10HUMILIATOR4FFSTDA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
Race No. 10Sharp Copiers Stakes09:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALDO OCTANE33731FSTDM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2LOLLIES FOR HOLL71688FSHW G King (North Richmond)
3SNIFFLES1262FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4KING LEON76334NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
5GOOZEBERRY FLASH3213322.91M D Greer (Londonderry)
6KENNY GO74548FSTDJ R Haines (Corrimal)
7CHOCOLATE STAIN58556NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8FIRST ARRIVAL55777NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
9MEDOUSA76876NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***