Saturday 25th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 25th February 2012

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Mixed Final06:53PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE RAP7131.00A M Wallace (Werrington Downs)
2GOLD RIO53753NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3KENNY GO64572NBTJ R Haines (Corrimal)
4OUR SERENADE34754NBTB J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)
5BUFFY’S RETURN3673NBTP J Hodge (Gooloogong)
6LIGHT FANTASTIC4662NBTJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
7YAMMA MOTO84454NBTJ Simpson (Blaxland)
8FORTUONA25131.59W L Ryan (Riverstone)
9SINRAP TIGER65665NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10CHEAP THOUGHTS75757NBTB C Ryan (Yarramundi)
Race No. 2Courtesy Appliance Services Stk07:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT TREATED45468FSHT H Wilson (Fassifern)
2RAMRADA1612522.94F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3ZIPPING JOEY111FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4SAM’S CONQUEST2875522.64K Sultana (Londonderry)
5MIKE LARRY43161FSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6GLOBE BOUND8311F22.63N Curby (Northmead)
7KOOL BROCK1744722.87R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8TOXIC DREAM73233NBTA J Rowe ()
9MAYBE A GOER7876823.03C Pillar (Heckenberg)
Race No. 3Sharp Copiers Stakes07:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING LIDDY28277NBTD S Hodder (Randwick)
2ALLY’S WAY3323131.36M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3BAGGET BALE1236230.79B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4SAND BANDIT14FSHM W Austin (St Marys)
5JACKPOT GEORGE1185330.80P Cini (Londonderry)
6FLYING WOLFMAN28276NBTA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
7DURBIDGE46313FSHM Wilcox (Bringelly)
8SMOKEY ASSASSIN43137FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ARIEK MARMADUKE48635NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
10TIGGERLONG TONKA66247FSHM J Finn ( Wagga)
Race No. 4Wag Pet Foods Maiden07:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULAKANI5522FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
2SPORTIE’S PUNT7NBTV Bennett (Wilberforce)
3CHANGE IN MOOD22446NBTR R Marsden (Condell Park)
4MR. LUKAKU6FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
5JUST JOKING73332NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
6IMADON3FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
7MICKY DEE254FSHR W M Murray (St Marys)
8RUSTY SWORD33244NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
9MACCHIATO52577NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
10BOB AND SHELL45466NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNDLESS BOY55731FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
2WARRIOR LEGEND22445FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3HANDS UP6877535.89J Aquilina (Llandilo)
4REEAH22241NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5PERFECT POWER1145435.41J R Finn (Warilla)
6WILMA STANLEY46122NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
7BANZAI KEROMA13724FSTDS J Grover (Lithgow)
8ZSA ZSA1112335.65D E Garrett (Somersby)
9TIGGERLONG BLISS73553FSTDJ W Cusack (The Rock)
10I’M QUICK61664NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 6 Final08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK 38343NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
2OLIVE MILLIE31352NBTK Lewis (Raby)
3RED ORPHAN53143NBTL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
4CHISELED1214130.91J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5DIGGER NORRIS73522NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
6PATH TO VEGAS1442130.51D Hirst ()
7SUPER CENTURION41152NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
8IRINKA LUCA1416130.41R L Smith (Forbes)
9JACKPOT GEORGE1185330.80P Cini (Londonderry)
10GO IVAN1441430.97S Agius ()
Race No. 7Sky Racing Stakes08:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DEAN3225130.45W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2THRILLING FONZ21751FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3SEARCH PARTY7131531.07J R Finn (Warilla)
4MAGIC MAGGIE25121FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
5BIT ISOLATED57231NBTT A Wilson (Fassifern)
6KENNY POWERS17522FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
7PRIMINATEF332530.81L P (Londonderry)
8MAVRO CON52467NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9TIGGERLONG TONKA66247FSHM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
10SMART ACHIEVER55455NBTJ A Higgins (Currans Hill)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stakes09:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHNIKEY BALE1184430.66B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2CZAR42421FSTDD E Garrett (Somersby)
3MISS NICOLE33443FSTDJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4PERUSIAN52211NBTT H Wilson (Fassifern)
5JEREMY JET6751830.92M J Humphries ( St Marys)
6SPIRIT84877FSHJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
7NORRIS BACK22457NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
8DOLLAR OH FOUR75451FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9SMART ACHIEVER55455NBTJ A Higgins (Currans Hill)
10ARIEK MARMADUKE48635NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Stakes09:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFE’S A BREEZE55866NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
2RITZA FRANKY21426NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3FAST TORQUE81355FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
4LOVE MY WAY44543NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5SUZIE’S BIG BOY74363NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
6HALF EMPTY51345NBTS A Gafa (St Clair)
7MAKAVELLI82752NBTW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
8GELF BOY28837NBTC C Hodge (Gooloogong)
9MASTER HERO78776NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10SHE’S A VIENNA67774NBTL Harris (Emerton)
Race No. 10Dinkydiwebdesign.com Stakes09:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT SNOW6352722.96M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2PROVEN LOOPER12FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
3IN THE CLINK4813FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
4JAYMAN48166NBTB C Ryan (Yarramundi)
5FIRST ARRIVAL76784NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
6MISS ABRAMOVICH22522NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
7FLYING MASTER47543NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8SALLY’S IMPACT6375523.37L E Barnes (South Windsor)
9SHE’S A VIENNA67774NBTL Harris (Emerton)
10MASTER HERO78776NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments