Saturday 2nd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 2nd April 2011

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Mixed Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OZ JOURNEY3J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2YOIT1M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3RADICAL DOS84623J Coyle (Riverstone)
4572N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5JAKEY4782M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6TAKU TAMIHINE34544L Codd (Londonderry)
7MAGIC QUEEN23321F D Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
8CENTENNIAL BARK88264P A Moran (Londonderry)
9HORROR FANTASY5G W Miller (Mullion Creek)
10BIG QUOTED5I Morgan (Telopea)
Race No. 2Toyoda Australia Pty Ltd Stake07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACOBITE LORD23746D J Kerr (Orange)
2GOOD FOR HER22553J Polidano (Quakers Hill)
3PROVEN DONATA55212W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4OUR DYNAMO1B R Wood (Abermain)
5DESOLATE25128M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6ACES DIAMOND36873P A Moran (Londonderry)
7RED ORPHAN44823L A Curle (Kings Plains)
8ALLEN PUNTS23546S M Evans (The Oaks)
9FIRST ARRIVAL68845M Lee (Shanes Park)
10VEGAS BABY56887N Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 3Redden Video Stake07:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMPACT POINT55434D F Hayes (Acacia Gardens)
2KESHA STAR33524E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
3NITRO HAVOC57628L W Bowen (Crossroads)
4FLAT TRACKER46666M Lee (Shanes Park)
5HICKORY DICKORY18N Brown (Catherine Field)
6BLUE’S A CHOKER86224M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7LARKHILL SUBJECT76456Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
8KAZAR46124A Pagano (Llandilo)
9MAJOR MAGOO77557N Venuto (Merrylands)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Forkbiz Maiden Heat 107:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKE IT SWEET23246T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
2BUFF HEAD7463D G Browne (Baulkham Hills)
3LOST HIS MARBLE77646E Jones (Oakdale)
4JUDEARKI36624A Duff (Freemans Reach)
5TEXAS BEAUTY7P E Chaker (Cranebrook)
6SCARLETT’S BOY53553J Denardo (Leppington)
7MY LORNA24882M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8BOO BOO SURPRISEM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SUPER CITRATE58877Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
10HAPPY GABBY88778M Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 5Bess Electrical Stake08:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATELYNS PROMISE52427A B Hokin (Greendale)
2BUNGO73247N Brown (Catherine Field)
3NATIONAL PENNY74212T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4PARRYDISE LADY33252B E Smith (Uranquinty)
5REGAL CHLOE24454G Summerfield (Worrigee)
6JEZZADORA11654B R Wood (Abermain)
7MANTRA STYLE44324P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8ART OF DESIRE45243G Summerfield (Worrigee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENISTA JESS31347N A Falls (Backmede)
2RADATAIN32264T A Wilson (Fassifern)
3ALLEN BEADMAN11766S M Evans (The Oaks)
4BIT ISOLATED24477T A Wilson (Fassifern)
5BIT TREATED11427H T Wilson (Fassifern)
6AQUASTATE65473B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7LYNDOR LEE62735M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8LAURA’S TIGER12533W M Dance (Somersby)
9TRUE TO WAR57435D K Pettit (Aberdare)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betezy.com.au Stake08:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEZEL DUST27737J D Proietto (Emu Plains)
2SHOCK POSITION45866C J Carl (Londonderry)
3PETITE CONQUEST82745N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4LA BIANCA76352E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
5PLATINUM LOVE14151J Magri (Austral)
6MAGIC MOMENT75213F D Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
7QUICK STATE58167I R Hoggan ()
8JACOBITE ANNA76511D J Kerr (Orange)
9ICKY THUMP15686J Grief (Londonderry)
10PYRAMID QUEEN67488J D Proietto (Emu Plains)
Race No. 8De Bortoli Wines Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYLA JOKER64328M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2CHRYSANTHE423F7F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
3DOEN114P A Moran (Londonderry)
4BANGKOK RITZAF121M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
5ATLANTA FALCON511P Chaker (Cranebrook)
6IBROX TIGER28222W M Dance (Somersby)
7JACK THE WEAPON32113N Brown (Catherine Field)
8NIGHT CLUBBING25335C J Carl (Londonderry)
9BOY BOOLOMO87451M W Griffin (South )
10ICKY THUMP15686J Grief (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Sportsman Maiden Heat 209:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERUSIAN224H T Wilson (Fassifern)
2DIRECT DOLL657M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3SALTWATER37222G Whitehead (Riverstone)
4WESTSIDE EXPRESS56646N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5BEEJAY SUNRISED W Robertson (Ashcroft)
6MOON TERRACE88343D K Pettit (Aberdare)
7HORROR FANTASY5G W Miller (Mullion Creek)
8PURE MOTAHOME25537E Jones (Oakdale)
9HAPPY GABBY88778M Lee (Shanes Park)
10SUPER CITRATE58877Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
Race No. 10 Colour Tv Company Stake09:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYTONA NORBERT43538M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2WEZ DA RISK1132P A Moran (Londonderry)
3AUNTY SHIRL37647K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4RUNNING 21827J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5ROCKET RON13614J D Fisher (South Nowra)
6BALD RAIDER24151J Polidano (Quakers Hill)
7SKYE 113J Chapman (Lidsdale)
8QUEUE JUMPER13338P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9MEATLOVERS55F73M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10JACOBITE PRINCE64263D J Kerr (Orange)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments