Saturday, 3 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 3 August 2013

Race No. 1Australian Colour Tv Mixed 0-1 W…6:58 PM
MX event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED BOAT753431.99Derek Kerr
2PREMIER HOTPANTS326331.95Robert Ingram
3CALLA BLUE GEM5131.77John Callaughan
4BANDUNG BOUND667231.93Michael Hooper
5SARGENT GRIFFO666432.04Richard Griffiths
6GEORGE GENTLE8231.80Denise Sparkes
7LONGFELLA768131.19Owen Langley
8TANTITHA TRAVELS474331.80Robert Ingram
9STEELY BOUCHON545532.05Steven Konkolics
10TREASURE TREAT554632.20Lisa Curle
Race No. 2Giavisor Australia Stakes B Divi…7:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GEORGIA454723.19Jesse O’bryan
2PERFECT CHANCE3611NBTLorraine Roy
3GANGSTA STYLE1162NBTTracey Bryant
4AY GRADE1X2522.96Denice Warren
5GAZMICK JET487422.96Marie Burton
6ALL TOMMIE262422.78John Miles
7BLEISWIJK BOY851122.67Michael Green
8BOOZE HOUND843222.80Denice Warren
9FAWN FANTASY764223.17Raymond Smith
10JUST CABALLERO734423.00Adam Wade
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Company Stakes B …7:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CASHBOX542623.21Joseph Lopes
2MR. BURCHMORE413122.80James Davidson
3KIARA378622.91Bruce King
4KEITH’S CALLING3762NBTJohn Harris
5AGREE WITH ME461722.82Peter Rodgers
6BLUE GOODESY147622.84John Buckley
7GEMALA637222.99Mick Player
8RED HOT PEPPER2112NBTTracey Bryant
9TUQIRI MAGIC431723.40Adam Wade
10HALF TIME157522.83Ross Mcdougal
Race No. 4Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden Series H…7:57 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSCENDENCE263432.16Terry Craig
2HIT THE TRIGGER26NBTRodney Dennis
3BRINDABELLA OSTI5422NBTPaul Roach
4HERE’S ROARY654432.17Ronald Alcock
5TORNADO GROVE637531.71Jeff Crawford
6YEH BUT NAH26NBTRita Nicolaou
7RITZA DANNY323NBTMark Gatt
8BOTTLE OH26X532.03Shannon Blunt
9MY VICTORY3888NBTAnthony Pagano
10STRADDLE866632.39Christopher Carl
Race No. 5Phil Davis Memorial H B Division…8:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE WON662231.40Stuart Hazlett
2BIT TICKLISH7266NBTMitchell Conquest
3PEARL IRENE5715NBTLorraine Roy
4VAPOUR ZULU173530.86Joseph Satti
5GLAMOUR LIPS1783NBTTracey Bryant
6GAZMICK BOMBER664430.92Marie Burton
7WIND DRIVEN516131.02Tara Paterson
8APOLLO REIGN241730.82Michael Cope
9FLYING NELL777531.29Sandra Buckley
10BIT BLACK788732.12Natale Venuto
Race No. 6Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes B Div…8:41 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVER’S QUARREL283336.16Owen Makin
2GOTTA PROBLEM531635.79Denice Warren
3NUMBER KRUNCH3242NBTDarren Sultana
4STUZZICHINO117336.25Jason Magri
5ADDIVA674135.76Gregory Lye
6TOURMALET676435.58Gregory Lye
7HEZA HUSTLER1517NBTJohn Harris
8SUITS US317335.53Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 7Phil Davis Memorial H B Division…8:59 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RATTLER817831.30Stuart Hazlett
2CLOCKWISE241731.20Jane Carruthers
3CHUM LEE157831.06Peter Rodgers
4WIRADJURI DEANO363531.00Edward Wall
5ZIPPING GENIE835331.12Brian Smith
6BLUE SWAN ROSE383332.18Belinda Jones
7KATNIS EVERDEEN3332NBTDenise Sparkes
8FUTURE WINNER264231.07Marie Burton
9FREAKING OUT466631.00Anthony Pagano
10COOL MIDNIGHT447830.91Anthony Hokin
Race No. 8Phil Davis Memorial H B Division…9:21 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE571231.11John Ashe
2AMNESIA347430.59Kayla-jane Coleman
3KING MILLIONS3861NBTJohn Harris
4EDDIE’S CHANCE3214NBTLorraine Roy
5RONRAY FLYER628131.41Raymond Steele
6SHOELACE325630.56Peter Rodgers
7RARE DRAMA454131.06Rita Nicolaou
8SUPER COLOSSAL253231.08Mark Gatt
9COOL MIDNIGHT447830.91Anthony Hokin
10HERE’S NAZZA875431.75Michael Hooper
Race No. 9Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden Series H…9:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENGHIS KAHN5NBTPeter Lagogiane
2STEELY BOUCHON545532.05Steven Konkolics
3MISTER KEV8NBTJeff Crawford
4MALLEE BON4NBTLuke Azzopardi
5PRIDE MATTERS5354NBTJohn Harris
6GREEK DRAMA6234NBTRita Nicolaou
7BIG SEAL657431.77Leonie Barnes
8COOL DUKE442231.28Anthony Hokin
9SHAMBEL784732.73Shannon Blunt
10MY VICTORY3888NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 10Unibet Stakes B Division210:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRADESMAN123.13Leesa Meredith
2CIVIL MATTER425223.04John Ashe
3PRECIOUS JILL152223.08Christine Mackenzie
4DING’S CHANCE4317NBTLorraine Roy
5ROWDY RISK346522.94Michael Lee
6BEE MAN124223.12Pauline Moran
7STELLA’S STAR355423.49Peter Togias
8FIRST AID KIT1323.10Brad Davis
9ANTHILL MOB164723.45Adam Wade
10TAYNBER41NBTMarie Burton