Saturday, 3 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 3 May 2014

Race No. 1Magpie Bar @ Wenty Leagues Maide…7:14 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTHLING486331.25Sam Simonetta
2ON THE BUBBLER322231.71
3HE THROWS BOMBS3431.33Anthony
4KWIK JADIE7131.15Graeme Duggan
5HIDDEN EFFECTIVE256431.60Nathan Auld
6MISS WATSON657331.79Marlene Harrison
7ORGANIC CHOICE328131.02Graeme Duggan
8DRIVING FORCE525231.25Larry Procopio
9MISS LOULAH357531.67Leanne Procopio
10LET’S BOUNCE5531.89Leanne Procopio
Race No. 2Tony Wiseman Appreciation Stk7:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASH BAY576222.76Garry Erwin
2AMAZON LIZARD2X4522.98June Martin
3CREEPY COUPE64X322.81Adam Wade
4POTENTIAL RISK147422.92
5ADO’S ASSASSIN452723.11Greg Prior
6JUST CABALLERO772222.67Adam Wade
7PABLO CRUZ666823.21Benjamin Mccauley
8ROMANTIC LAD856223.22Barry Colless
9GEMALA868722.77Mick Player
10EMILY’S SECRET548422.64John Head
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Ht1 Maiden S…7:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISAAC SANNETTE8230.94
2JESSE’S PRINCESS35NBTMick Player
3REMEDIALNBTJaimie Davis
4GUNNADOO FLYERNBTAnthony Azzopardi
5MOONSHINE LADY367NBTJacob Burke
6CHABAY RUSHX857NBTBen Jarczewski
7MAGIC GIFT734631.48Phillip Cini
8BEDLAM BRIDGE64531.44Christopher Carl
Race No. 4 At Stud Stk8:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STINGER182423.59Mick Player
2BLUE COSMIC311722.96Anthony Messina
3WILD D’LOON725322.92Pauline Moran
4COOL ONYX1426NBTDaniel Browne
5FAWN FANTASY547323.01Anthony Duff
6FOO RUNNER718522.66Paul Ballantine
7MAGIC MOLLY257423.00Paul Van Gestel
8ASKANA2111NBTGreg Prior
9DECASTELLA444322.90Diane Wells
10NOTORIOUSLY686423.58Adam Wade
Race No. 5Jessica Kada Appreciation Stk8:41 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO281235.54Christine Proctor
2ROSEY GARDENS113136.18Brian Mitchell
3LUZAKA ICON215235.64Marien Sullivan
4ROMANTIC AFFAIR6334NBTMario Abela
5WAYLIN JOY631435.69Paul Bigeni
6ZIPPING GRACE142135.86Trevor Jones
7SWIPER WAL4738NBTGreg Prior
8LITTLE RUMX64336.36Peter Akers
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Trophy Stake Sprint…9:06 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $3,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASIA’S BABE112630.77Marie Burton
2TIGER THE WEAPON514530.78Frank Hurst
3BILLY BOWLEGS224730.77Harry Sarkis
4CHUNUK BAIR8487NBTKevin Clunne
5RHINO COLLISION21230.85David Duncan
6SHADY RHINO1130.83David Duncan
7MR. WHEATLEY1345NBTDean Maniaci
8LOCKSMITH262331.03Anne Kada
9BIG DINGO822X30.88Amy Bennett
10GILGAMESH1261NBTJustin King
Race No. 7Unibet Stake9:26 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE BURGLAR48130.72Pauline Moran
2KICKALONG DUFFY241NBTAnthony Duff
3MAGIC RAMA130.82
4SPEED SIGN3564NBTMark Arncliffe
5MIDNIGHT NAN612431.06Harry Sarkis
6BIG DINGO822X30.88Amy Bennett
7EARTH BREAK128531.13Sam Simonetta
8WANNABE FAMOUS1385NBTPauline Moran
9REXY624531.48Christopher Molloy
10CLEMENTS2742NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 8Eco Friendly Building Systems St…9:46 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUZBY448532.42Bridget Vanderburg
2ALDERLEY REFORM325331.48Lorraine Perrin
3GEE SOMEBODY642231.23Anthony Hardaker
4SECONDS TO FAME657XNBTMick Player
5RITA’S RECIPE43NBTDean Maniaci
6TAIPAN’S TIME364531.60Christine Proctor
7LAZY SUMMER632.05Grant Izzard
8COSMIC ROSIE731.66Gary Adams
Race No. 9Download “thedogs” App Ht210:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBLE CREEK673623.59Janel Erwin
2HILDA’S BOY633122.68Mario Abela
3TEARIE MACK554122.98Bruce King
4CLEAR SPIRIT16722.77Benjamin Mccauley
5BRITT’S PICK122.92Paul Van Gestel
6PUZZLE QUEEN31NBTPauline Moran
7MELODY MISS1352NBTChristopher Molloy
8MADGE’S BUNNY’S142623.19Anthony Hardaker
9ZEN CHI NELL586622.81Janice King
10ANTHONY LESSON446423.04
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Appreciation Stk10:29 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOONSIDE DANI116131.02Peter Rodgers
2GILGAMESH1261NBTJustin King
3ROMA REBEL746731.16David Taylor
4LITTLE QUEEN864431.16Phillip Cini
6ARMY SURPLUS155530.68Adam Wade
7MAJOR PAGAN347631.32John Callaughan
8WHERE ON EARTH113830.59Sam Simonetta
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments