Saturday 30th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 30th June 2012

Race No. 1Australian Colour Tv Mx Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSOVKA GIRL24131.43P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2STEPHIE’S DREAM54864NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
3IRINKA FAYF522NBTR L Smith (Forbes)
4HERE’S HAZY75F62NBTJ S Maitland (Mannering Park)
5VULGAR DISPLAY65473NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
6MIDNIGHT SNAPPER33NBT
7EASEL53524NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
8BLUE FEVER3233131.58G Stewart (Erina)
9MUMMY’S GONE36335NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
10LOLA’S IMAGE865NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
Race No. 2Castlewood Kitchens Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITCHY PRICKLE11827NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
2SMASHEM26786NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3PIGGY BACK11830.58D G Righetti (Kellyville)
4YOU KNOW IT35632NBTG D Izzard (Londonderry)
5WIRADJURI DEANO1436231.00E G Wall (St Clair)
6GIRL STEPHANIE2512531.15W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7SUITS US53130.77K B Burnett (Bringelly)
8FAUST’S FELIS1331.25P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9KIA’S ME MUM7877831.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
10QUICKLEE FRIDA767F6NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
Race No. 3Sharp Copiers Stakes07:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKPOT GEORGE1148735.21P Cini (Londonderry)
2DANNY CASEY41723NBTP Carr (St Fillans)
3HELEN BALE63738FSTDS M Evans (The Oaks)
4RYBENBROOK FLICK54286FSTDM J Eberand (Oakville)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOUNDLESS BOY2631835.41K Sultana (Londonderry)
7PROVEN PONTIAC33223FSTDS Gafa (St Clair)
8AZZ ALWAYS67577NBTN A Sargison (Richmond)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Mdn Heat 107:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKS ME32353NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
2FULL OF HEAT88887NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
3WELDEN FLASH63327NBTS R Fleming (Oakdale)
4SERISIER STREET2FSHP F Meredith (Dubbo)
5ZARISHEL56253NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
6SPIRITS THUNDER7FSHZ Warat (Gladesville)
7PRADA PRINCESS66646NBTD T Betts (St Marys)
8ROMANTIC MISSFSHM Abela (Rouse Hill)
9SURGEONS INTERN746FFSH
10GIRL SERENE7877NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-3) Heat08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTEZE15635FSTDM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2KNIGHT’S SHIRAZ36F35FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3ALETA CASEY36337FSTDP A Carr (St Fillans)
4DABEER ZARGON88475NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
5CARBICIDE33427NBTN L Howard (Greta)
6KELLYMIRE13777NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
7TOO RINGS1543FSTDJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
8SILVER COINS74655NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
9CHOCOLATE STAIN75876FSTDF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Katrina Mchattan Appreciation08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CASHBOX46754NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2SCENIC GOLD4736730.71G J Minter (Mayfield)
3MYTHICAL EAGLE57171NBTA Meredith (Niagara Park)
4SOME FOLKS1555230.86P Mccann (Glebe)
5SINGAPORE SLIP5311730.79M Stegnjaic (Rouse Hill)
6I’M QUICK1538631.24J P Lopes (St Marys)
7IRINKA LUCA2614130.41R L Smith (Forbes)
8ATLAS75665NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-3) Heat08:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THINGS CHANGE76562NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2MOONSHINE SHADOW62113FSTDB J Howe (Cooks Gap)
3ALEXIS CASEY674B7NBTP A Carr (St Fillans)
4BRYDIE WEFFALEE34146FSHT W Forbes (Quorrobolong)
5AH LAI AH2144435.90B A Mahoney (Rossmore)
6BLUE SKIRT66526FSTDF Xuereb (Riverstone)
7ALPINADOR63455NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8LITTLE ITCHY67736FSTDD J Taylor (Riverstone)
9CHOCOLATE STAIN75876FSTDF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Stakes09:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN’S ASSASSIN5656631.19A M Fleming (Oakdale)
2BIG ARTIE1764131.05P A Moran (Londonderry)
3FLYING MASTER25725NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4BIDDYKEN PRINCE32457FSHA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
5KOOL MEL35533FSHP F Meredith (Dubbo)
6BLAZING BILLY21353NBTP J V Gestel (Pitt Town)
7OCEAN’S DONNY48674NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
8EDNA DEE17776NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
9CHOCOLATE STAIN75876NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10KIA’S ME MUM7877831.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Mdn Heat 209:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSTRIOUS2FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2PRINCE BILLYFSHG Izzard (Londonderry)
3REGAL GLYDER53775NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
4MUMMY’S GONE36335NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
5MY ASUNCION723FSHA J Powell (Bargo)
6BLUEGUM734NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7SKINNY QUOTEDFFSHI F Morgan (Telopea)
8AURELIANA15173FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9EMILY BROOKE78647NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
10LOLA’S IMAGE865NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes10:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE DRAMA74558NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2BIG COZZA1464831.02G D Izzard (Londonderry)
3ANDY’S ANGEL36585NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
4NOT EXPOSED56F1831.50W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5CALLA MAREE2F53731.18A P Spence (Werombi)
6BUENA VIDA56782NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7MY FRIEND MITCH5412FSHA J Powell (Bargo)
8GOOD MADISON66786NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
9QUICKLEE FRIDA767F6NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
10CHOCOLATE STAIN75876NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)