Saturday 31st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 31st March 2012

Race No. 1Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 106:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK MAGIC36278NBTR B Bulman (Smithfield)
2LONG TIME52F37FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
3SHE’S SHUFFLING8712830.95M T Yates (March)
4BLACK ONYX66355NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
5DOUGY’S TANTRUM2443430.97S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
6OH SO SMOOTH5312230.60J Magri (Austral)
7PRINCE OF LIFE13354NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
8MODERN PROSPECT42514NBTJ Cusack (The Rock)
9BEV’S CHARM4768431.05A J Messina (Llandilo)
10SCARLETT’S BOY7664730.98G Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 2Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 207:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLU EVENING41278NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
2BART’S WORLD4563330.65J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3FIVE EASY PIECES16335NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4EBONY RHINO2714730.94D M Duncan (Manildra)
5CANSDALE LASS1FSTDR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
6BOLT DANI BOLT76376NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7RESTORE ORDER66216FSHJ Magri (Austral)
8COOL JENMAR41426FSHJ Brown (Pheasants Nest)
9FLYING WOLFMAN27667NBTA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
10SALLY’S IMPACT55636NBTL E Barnes (South Windsor)
Race No. 3Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 307:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO FLY JETSTAR65737NBTV Malcolm (Colyton)
2POPPY GAZZ5161530.66J R Finn (Warilla)
3HELLO MAL45264NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
4SEVEN NOVICE53224FSTDD J Taylor (Riverstone)
5SOUTHERN MASTER21167FSTDC A Ragen (Wallacia)
6CASSAR GIRL55317FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
7RUSSIAN FIGHTER512FSHJ Magri (Austral)
8LUCIA’S CHARLM74772NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
9SALLY’S IMPACT55636NBTL E Barnes (South Windsor)
10BIT DITSY56786NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
Race No. 4World 4 Pets Maiden Heat 107:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE KIM8FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2LAVENDER LAD52NBTA M Gannon (Llandilo)
3YIANNIS86552NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
4PHILO BEDDOE55362FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
5PLASTIC CACTUS34846NBTG D Adams (Bossley Park)
6BERGER QUEEN6NBTA Kada (Yarramundi)
7COOL KATIE66584NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
8BYE BYE KINGSTONFSHC Sultana (Marsden Park)
9FULL OF HEAT68848NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
10WIRADJURI DEANO7FNBTE G Wall (St Clair)
Race No. 5Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 408:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORRIS BACK62763NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
2FAIRYTALE STYLE1FSHV Prest (Young)
3NOTORIOUS SAM3141530.54L A Niccol (Londonderry)
4SWEET IMAGE14737NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5MISS NICOLE44335NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
6WATTO LOTTO5F23131.38J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
7LAGOON LOVIN’24523NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
8ODETTE78723NBTG Whitehead (Riverstone)
9FLYING ALBI7555731.28A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10FIVE STAR SHIRAZ76F75NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 6Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNDLESS BOY6223135.41K Sultana (Londonderry)
2RAPID CHARM58777NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
3SWIPER LULU7561636.21T Vella (Blacktown)
4MY MATERIAL17455NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
5MISS TANDUR35443FSHS A Gafa (St Clair)
6MOLLY PAISLEY38686FSTDJ Magri (Austral)
7LAGOON CROCKETT61832NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
8MAGIC MAGGIE43232FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9GRACE LIGHTNING77654FSTDM J Eberand (Oakville)
Race No. 7Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINED TO BE3134531.03E P Borg (Oakville)
2SHE’S PURRING32656NBTA S Jones (Molong)
3ENTRUST13145FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4IBROX LAURA22533NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
5LYNDOR LEE35373NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6MISS KEYS3221531.06D S Swain (Box Hill)
7OH EM GEE5734430.86C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8THAI CHAMP15427NBTD G Browne (Toongabbie)
9YOUR SPECIAL8464431.16L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10JENMAR GRACE54444NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
Race No. 8Betfair Distance Stakes09:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZ ALWAYS48836NBTN A Sargison (Richmond)
2BIG DADDY BOY15352NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3BOSS GIRL42354NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
4RYBENBROOK FLICK43436NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
5TIGGERLONG BLISS53653NBTJ W Cusack (The Rock)
6BELGENNY ECLIPSE2525442.61C J Faber (Camden)
7JACKPOT GEORGE31114FSTDP Cini (Londonderry)
8SUAVE STICKA18545NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9I’M QUICK64544NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 9World 4 Pets Maiden Heat 209:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE JET5FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2DANIEL BOND47FSHA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
3MICKY DEE2544FSHR W M Murray (St Marys)
4KIHAEL MONARO4NBTM J Glasson (Lidsdale)
5NOVELTY5FSHA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
6MYSTIC MARCH3352FNBTM T Yates (March)
7CHANGE IN MOOD46257NBTR R Marsden (Condell Park)
8SHE’S CHLOE8FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9NORWOOD QUEEN685FSTDF Whitehead (Riverstone)
10DREAM NO MORE777FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 10Redden Video Stakes10:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD MOUSE2343630.93B C Riccio (Loftus)
2BEV’S CHARM4768431.05A J Messina (Llandilo)
3VOLCANO CRUNCH4135331.17K M Mcdonald (Springside)
4ALESSI BALE3151131.05T J Butt (Oakdale)
5ATLAS55675NBTD H Durrant (Luddenham)
6TOTAL TERROR16634FSHP A Moran (Londonderry)
7SALLY’S IMPACT55636NBTL E Barnes (South Windsor)
8TIGGERLONG HEIDI7114131.05J W Cusack (The Rock)
9JENMAR GRACE54444NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
10EVIE VELLA48574FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)