Saturday 4th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 4th February 2012

Race No. 1Kevin Waters Towing C/ball Ht 106:52PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APALOUSA1868322.75C Arletos (Llandilo)
2JIMMY BAMBOO4833322.76P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
3RUSTIC SHIRAZ5522122.77W A Mcdonald (Springside)
4TADMORE COLLETTE22665FSTDC Dimech (South Windsor)
5DARK CHEQUER15111NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6VINTAGE DUDE54533NBTG L Rogers (St Marys)
7KACEY ENLIM51224NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
8UNAUTHORISED11311FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9MAKAVELLI38275NBTW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
10CRUISING SUNRISE16763NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Stakes07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE 5754330.88B A Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
2EL CABALLO2132430.90D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3HELEN BALE1634230.99S M Evans (The Oaks)
4WANDY NEG12234FSHF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
5HOW COOL’S HARRY66272NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
6TAKE OVER FOX3853831.01C Arletos (Llandilo)
7SPRING BLUEBOY4111FFSTDG J Board ()
8LAGOON RAXY4332831.31R J Webster (Cawdor)
9CONROY’S BOY1861631.17J Zammit (Londonderry)
10COOLENDA3234531.33W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing C/ball Ht 207:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MAGIC3127622.76J Zammit (Londonderry)
2SPRING GRIN11112FSHC A Oldfield (Appin)
3DOUGY’S TANTRUM56832FSTDS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
4QUEEN THUNDER1145522.96W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5KOOL ICON23233NBTM J Sullivan (Bargo)
6COOL FUSION2212123.10K M Mcdonald (Springside)
7KOOL BROCK3881722.87R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8TANARAMA GLAMMA71168FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9ATLANTIC QUEEN5624522.55P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
10LOUISA ENLIM36524FSHR W Milne (Mudgee)
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Heat07:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA PEARL8FSHE A Bont (Oakville)
2SASQUATCH65345NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3PAROLE TO EXCELFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4LIGHT FANTASTIC466FSHJ Fletcher (Woonona)
5EUREKA EMILY42246NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
6LONGRASSFSHR D Gerard (South Windsor)
7BORN SHINEY62254NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
8CYCADEL83NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9BLEISWIJK LADF87NBTW D Mulligan (Richmond)
10JEANNIE’S GIRL86674FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Stakes08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING EXTREME41522FSHG J Board (Orange)
2SILVER COINS65563NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3TOONY TITAN4725735.94T M Moxon (Toongabbie)
4DREAM TRAP85263NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
5PEPPER SHOT1131635.55D E Garrett (Somersby)
6JACK ENLIM17321NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
7COUSIN CALLUM52127FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
8SUPER LYN5825335.95C Dimech (South Windsor)
9ALBECO LAD65466NBTW A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
10FOOLS IN MOTION45763NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 6World 4 Pets Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMLETT5447130.80S M Evans (The Oaks)
2TOM’S SANTOS34117FSHF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
3JUST MICK5228830.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4PRINCE DIABLO1111330.20J R Finn (Warilla)
5NORTHERN BOUND44842NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
6GABLE LID16664FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
7GOD STAR3575530.96M Saal (Highfields)
8BOUNDLESS BOY1855730.44K Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Kevin Waters Towing C/ball Ht 308:56PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERCOOL MEL21264FSTDA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
2KINGSBRAE JANE55175FSTDA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
322714FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4ELECTRIFYING FIX41676FSTDC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
5WATTA WHISPER2132122.54R Matic (Canyonleigh)
6BOSSMAN JACK21133FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7APRIL’S LEGACY11823FSHK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8FOX DESTINY3361723.37L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
9POINTS NORTH6426722.68QK Sultana (Londonderry)
10KELLIE ENLIM51334FSHR W Milne (Mudgee)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing C/ball Ht 409:19PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL GIFT1765822.51C Arletos (Llandilo)
2MISTER NORRIS32436FSTDC L S 10/06/12) (Chermside)
3BOB ENLIM41413NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
4ULTIMATE DUST UP11111FSHD Anderson (Black Hill)
5ROYAL JIMMY84261FSTDC D Brennen (South Windsor)
6ELLA BONITA37851FSTDD I Drynan (Llandilo)
7YARRAN21171FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8BOLT LOCK BOLT31671NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
9MISS MINNEHAHA42554FSTDA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
10SALLY’S IMPACT3763723.37L E Barnes (South Windsor)
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Heat09:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE ETHICSFSHD J Smith (Moorebank)
2JUDGE TO EXCEL8NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3AFRICAN SUMMER43NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4ADD A VEGAS26467NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
5MISS JET376NBTR B Bulman (Smithfield)
6MYSTIC MARCH32225NBTM T Yates (March)
7ROCKABILLY BOYFSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
8TAKE THE RAPFSHA M Wallace (Werrington Downs)
9JEANNIE’S GIRL86674FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
10BLEISWIJK LADF87NBTW D Mulligan (Richmond)
Race No. 10Sharp Copiers Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEREMY JET31675NBTM J Humphries (North St Marys)
2BOLT DANI BOLT13628NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
3MARK OF LOVE641130.67J Magri (Austral)
4GO IVAN32514FSHS Agius ()
5BARRY ENLIM21318NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
6LAGOON LOVIN’17533NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
7LAGOON CROCKETT4311FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
8NOTORIOUS SAM3130.54L A Niccol (Londonderry)
9OH SO SMOOTH2315NBTJ Magri (Austral)
10HEAD GAMES24345NBTK L Blythe (Glossodia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments